Sold2022Lot of (9) 1998-2000 Assorted Cincinnati Reds Starting Lineups - Sean Casey, Barry Larkin, DeionLot of (9) 1998-2000 Assorted Cincinnati Reds Starting Lineups - Sean Casey, Barry Larkin, Deion SandersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (8) 1996 Cincinnati Reds Assorted Starting Lineups - Reggie Sanders, Barry Larkin, Hal MorrisLot of (8) 1996 Cincinnati Reds Assorted Starting Lineups - Reggie Sanders, Barry Larkin, Hal MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold202267441: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Azzuro Blue PerDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Azzuro Blue Persian with Red Lip Wrap, 1998 Glass 9 x 15 x 11 inches (22.9 x 38.1 x 27.9 cm) (largest&See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted DimesLot of Assorted Dimes, in tubes and in two boxes from the Cincinnati Federal Reserve Bank dated 1964 and earlier, including Roosevelt and Mercury dimesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Dumas (French, active 1906-1978) Rug, c. 1925Paul Dumas (French, active 1906-1978) Rug, c. 1925 hand-knotted wool signed PD in the weave (lower right) 15 feet 8 inches x 12 feet 9 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorenzo Castaneda, Cowboy in the Desert, 2000Lorenzo Castaneda (Texas, b. 1940), cowboy in the desert, 2000, watercolor sight: 9 in. x 12 in., frame: 17.5 in. x 21.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dior Kieselstein Cord Leather Gold Tone Belts 9pcEstate collection lot of a total of nine (9) women's / ladies fashion wear accessories. Includes ~ One (1) Kieselstein Cord genuine American alligator brown belt. One (1) Barry Kieselstein-Cord greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770) Playful Putti (two works) pen and brown ink with red chalk on paper 7 5/8 x 9 1/4 inches (sight).† This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Didier Aaron LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Red Togo Leather 45cm Birkin Bag2000; with palladium hardware, lock and key; date-stamped "D" with in square shape, Note: the long arms are extremely rare. Excluding handles: 11 x 18 x 7 in. (27.9 x 45.7 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas CarTipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas Car 9 x 11 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's New York, December 12, 1998, Lot 510. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 12) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Assorted California Landscapes and Seascapes), oils on panel/board, some signed, panels/boards: 7.5"h x 9.5"w, overalls (each with frame): 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Age Comic Lot. 9 Boxes.Includes Mixed Condition. Marvel, DC, ACG, Dell, Gold Key, Archie, Spiderman Golden Record Reprint 1 low grade (see image), #2 no back, 15-43 mixed grades and more. 750+ Comics with better issues.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BO (JAMES WILLIAM) BARTLETT III (ME/GA/PA, 1955 - )"Indian Blood", oil on clayboard, unsigned on face, titled on Freemans label verso, and inscribed by the artist: "Indian Blood, for Melonie, Aug 9, 1998, Port Clyde, Maine, with chemistry, Bo". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted lot of Jewelry(5) 14k necklaces (4) bracelets (1) charm bracelet (2) rings (5) pairs of earrings (2) single earrings (2) portions of extra links (1) pin. Weight: 182.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20241980'S COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARD SETS - LOT OF 91980's collectible baseball card sets to include one 1993 complete Quaker Chewy Granola Bars baseball cards (33/33), one set of 1987 Ralston Purina cards (6/15), one 1989 Upper Deck nearly complete seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman Glazed Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman Glazed Ceramic Basket Impressed mark. 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, March 5, 2000, Lot 94. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Religious Bell, Ming DynastyAntique Tibetan Religious Bell, Ming Dynasty. Length: 7" Provenance: Christie's Sale No. 9474. 20 Sept 2000, lot# 129See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD OCHTMAN, Connecticut, 1854-1934, "Winter TonesLEONARD OCHTMAN Connecticut, 1854-1934 "Winter Tones 1915". Signed and dated lower left "Leonard Ochtman 1915". Provenance:Christie's, Los Angeles, May 3, 2000, Lot #30. Along with fellow artists likeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9) TIFFANY HAMPTON STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 9) American sterling silver tea and coffee service, Tiffany & Company Makers, in the "Hampton" pattern (18389), c.1930s-1940s, including: (1) hot water kettle on warming stand, 2.75 pints, numSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt Auctions1998 Cincinnati Reds Team Signed Baseball with 33 Signatures including Larkin McKeon Boone$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paper$5,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Wares, 18th/19th Century 清中期 豇豆$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar, 18th Century 清$750
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLarge Collection of Joan Rivers Costume Jewelry (Bees and Eggs)$55(3 bids)