Sold2021Vintage White Faced Clown Jack In The Box ToyUnique, vintage White Faced Clown Jack InThe Box Toy. Box made out of wood, covered in decorative paper. Figure consists of papier-mâché head and paper and fabric body, that sits on a metal spring.TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early CLOWN JACK IN THE BOXNice German composition Clown Jack in the Box. All original with great colors. Clown is in wooden box with great paper label of kids with dog. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clown Jack in the BoxPaper over Wood. 4.25" Tall (When Closed). Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clown Jack in the BoxPaint over Wood. Fabric Outfit. 4" Tall (When Closed). Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Clown Jack in the BoxesTaller one marked "Japan", Smaller one marked "Germany". Paper over Wood. 2.75" - 3.75" Tall (when Closed). Fine to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLOWN JACK-IN-THE-BOX1386. CLOWN JACK-IN-THE-BOX | Provenance: The Kaonis Collection. | 9" h. | Cloth support at hinge has worn out, great face, otherwise (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Christmas Bulbs and Christmas Lights SetsFigural bulbs include (2) candlesticks, (2) clowns, and (3) birds (clowns and birds show paint loss), various bulb sets, (2) Imperial light sets in original box, a paper mache clown Jack-in-the-Box (bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOWN TOP HAT ACCORDION JACK-IN-THE-BOX1387. CLOWN TOP HAT ACCORDION JACK-IN-THE-BOX | Provenance: The Kaonis Collection. | 9.5" h. | Top of hat shows minor old repair, otherwise (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024American Bisque Jack In The Box Clown Cookie JarAmerican Bisque Jack In The Box Clown Cookie JarMeasures 11.50"TSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO JACK IN THE BOX CLOWNS114. TWO JACK IN THE BOX CLOWNS | (VG Cond.) | Germany, composition cloth, paper litho on wood boxes. | 8" each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Russian Toy Box PaintingItem/Description: "Petrushka" Russian painting. Unknown artist. Artist info on back. (Jack in the Box, Clown, Circus, Puppet Show). Material: Tempera on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4"; WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three vintage musical clown toys: large hand-paintedThree vintage musical clown toys: large hand-painted paper mache roly poly, hand-painted paper mache Jack-in-the-Box, plastic roly poly. 12"H (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EARLY WOODEN COMICAL TOYS365. TWO EARLY WOODEN COMICAL TOYS | Happy Hooligan jack-in-the-box and an articulated clown child smashing cymbals. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 9" h. Some minor glue reinforcements,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack-In-The-Box - Lots of Them!Jack-in-the-Box assortment of different handmade Jaks. Some are wood, there's a clay bear, clown, puppet looking ones and more.See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOENHUT HUMPTY DUMPTY CLOWNcracker-jack sized, painted wood, cloth-dressed clown, some touch up on face, 7” tall, w/chair, ladder & barrel, orig box rough, C5.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Boot Jack Box19th c.. double lift lid boot jack box in lipstick red paint. 70" W. x 14 1/2" W. x 20" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic Cracker Jack Box VaseLarge ceramic Pop Art vase in the form of a Cracker Jack box. American, mid-late 20th century. Hand painted, under glaze. Marked with incised "K" on base. Some crackling of surface, some repaired cracSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE WYANDOTTE PRESSED STELL TRUCK, ORIGINAL CRACKER JACK BOX AND PRIZES.Pressed steel truck in green and orange with wooden wheels, holding original 1920's to 1930's unopened Cracker Jack box. Includes three Cracker Jack prizes, two tin litho vehicles and an airplane. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS B/O CHARLIE THE DRUMMING CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Alps. Scarce & Hard to Find Tin Litho Battery Operated Charlie the Drumming Clown Drummer w/ Lighted Nose in the Original Box #774 w/Insert. 1950's 9.5" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSCO B/O DOZO THE CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Rosco. Vintage 1950's tin battery operated toy - sweeping clown with original box and broom. Measures 15" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018NOMURA KOKO SANDWICH MAN WINDUP CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Nomura. New Old Store Stock Classic Eat at Joe's Clown Tin Toy in Original Box. Toy Has Never Been Played With. 1950's 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS SMILING SAM CARVINAL MAN CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Alps. Amusing Tin Litho Windup Clown w/Stretching Legs & Twirling Cane in Original Box. Box is Missing All Flaps on Top, Otherwise Good Condition. 1950's 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKUNI TIN MECHANICAL JUMPING CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Mikuni. New Old Store Stock. Colorfully Lithographed Tin Windup Clown w/Hopping Action & Moving Hat in Original Window Box. Toy has Never Been Played With. 1950's 7" HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsJACK IN THE BOX HIDEAWAY SLOT MACHINE CABINET SAFE WITH BLACK CHERRY SLOT$500
525 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Tigger Piglet Winnie the Pooh Holiday Mini Snow Globe$20