2021Pieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding DancePieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding Dance Print. Size: 17 x 14 inches. Good Condition, See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN LITHOGRAPH AFTER PIETER BRUEGEL THE ELDERVintage German lithograph on paper, printed by Anton Schroll. After Pieter Bruegel The Elder (Belgian, c. 1525 - 1569) original oil painting on panel, The Peasant Dance, circa 1566-1567. Framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER Pieter Bruegel Elder (Belgium,1525-1569) oil painting antiqueARTIST: AFTER Pieter Breughel The Elder (Belgian, circa 1525 - 1569) TITLE: Kermesse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Bruegel the Elder, "The Hay Harvest"Pieter Bruegel the Elder (Flemish, 1525-1569), lithograph on board, housed in ornate gilt aesthetic frame with velvet liner, 21 1/2" x 29 1/4" sight, 30" x 37 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taschen - Pete Bruegel "Bruegel: The Complete Paintings"Artist: Pete Bruegel Title: Bruegel: The Complete Paintings Medium: Book Art Dimensions: 13 H x 17 W x 3 D inches Item Description: Discover the complete works of Pieter Bruegel the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Bruegel the Elder, 'The Rabbit Hunt' Etching'The Rabbit Hunt' etching. Condition commensurate with age. Pieter Bruegel the Elder's (c 1525-1569 Flemish) representations of nature, including majestic mountains, exemplify an unprecedented naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruegel Antique Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet"Early Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter Bruegel The Peasant Wedding c.1568 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) The Peasant Wedding c.1568 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter Brueghel The Wedding Dance Mounted LithoLithograph of Pieter Brueghels, the wedding dance. Depicting the towns people all dancing in a large clearing. No frame. Affixed to a back board. Approx 18 x 25.5 inches Moderate wearing to lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brueghel The Elder Book of Prints 1937Bruegel The Elder Book of Prints 1937 . Nice book of Pieter Brueghel art printsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brueghel The Elder Book of Prints 1937Bruegel The Elder Book of Prints 1937 . Nice book of Pieter Brueghel art printsSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Wedding Dance Shield Ambon Island Maluku IslandAfrican Wedding Dance Shield Ambon Island Maluku Island Chain, Indonesia 19c Wood w/Shell inlay COA Provided 31H x 6W x 6L PICK UP IN NEW HAVEN, CT est value $100-300See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro "I Love You Truly" Wedding Dance, #1528Lladro "I Love You Truly" wedding dance, bride and groom, #1528, approx. 14 1/4" tall, 6 1/2" wide. Has two tiny chips on the petals of his boutineer. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: The Gatekeeper StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: The Gatekeeper Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6.30 x W. 3.93 inch The Gatekeeper Statue inspired by tSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Monster with Knife StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Monster with Knife Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 8.60 x W. 3.93 inch Monster with Knife Statue inspiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Clarion StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Clarion Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7.08 x W. 3.93 inch Fallen Angel Clarion Statue iSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel StatueItem: After Pieter Bruegel: Fallen Angel Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6.30 x W. 3.93 inch Fallen Angel Statue inspired by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOVAN OBICAN Signed Wedding Dance Offset LithoJOVAN OBICAN Signed Wedding Dance Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘OBICAN’, edition reads ‘625/1000’, subject a couple surrounded by dancing figures, measures 21 1/4 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jossi Stern Jerusalem Lithograph The Wedding DanceOriginal Lithograph Pencil Signed By Artist Jossi Stern "The Wedding Dance" Number 106. Artwork Portrays Jersalem Israel with Jewish Figures Dancing Musically at their Wedding in Good Condition MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Bruegel The Battle Between Carnival and LentArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Two) The Battle Between Carnival and Lent c.1559 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter Bruegel Two Monkeys c.1562 Fine Art Print SignedArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Seven) Two Monkeys c.1562 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Bruegel Detail of The Triumph of Death (lowerArtist Name: Pieter Bruegel | Title of Art: (Plate Five) Detail of The Triumph of Death (lower left corner) c.1560 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproSee Sold Price
BonhamsWorkshop of Marten van Cleve The Elder (Antwerp 1527-1581) Departure of the wedding guests frame...£3,000