Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY (Persistance de la mémoire), 1981, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in two-parts slotted into a marble base, signed and numbered 197/350 on back of clock, with copyright CambSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali La Dessee de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La deesse de Cythere..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Velasquez (La Reddition de Breda)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Velasquez (La Reddition de Breda) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 30.5in. Edition: From rare limited edition 221/350 Suite: ChangSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1987 Galerie de la Colombe, Unicorn, Original posterOriginal Salvador Dali poster from 1987. Glued down onto poster board. Board measures 30x20", Poster measures 27x18.5". Condition: Small ‘nick’ on corner, minor yellowing, but otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI Poster Galerie de la Combe, 1982This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Road to Perdition Hand Signed LuxurySalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph La Gare de Perpignan The Battle of Right and Wrong - Road to Perdition. Train Station Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed and approx 30x36 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Velasquez La Reddition De Breda Signed Art$750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50