Sold2022Louis St. Lewis (NC, 1961-2021), The daydream of FelixLouis St. Lewis (NC, 1961-2021), The daydream of Felixmixed media collage with reverse painting on glass, signed at lower left, signed and titled to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 24 1/4 x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway - Ash Trays, Match Books, Playing CardsNashville Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway smalls including two mottled brown Bakelite Samuel Lewis ash trays stamped with N.C. & ST.L. RY. on the edges, two match books (Green book is full, yellow isSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990)UntitledAcrylic on canvas board, signed lower portion. Engaged figures, barking dog, symbols of ideology.Provenance: private St. Louis collection Ladue, MO 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70These coins are on their way in being shipped from our consigner in St. Louis. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio) 2021, pencil signed and numbered 68/100, Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, publisher and with their inkstamp and the artist's copSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING BUSTER BROWN SHOES PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Kirn Signs, St. Louis. An absolutely incredible condition example of this large Porcelain Neon Sign from Buster Brown Shoes showing excellent detailed Boy and Dog graphic asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karin Jurick (1961-2021), "The Blues," Oil on masonite, 12" H x 12" WKarin Jurick(1961-2021)"The Blues"Oil on MasoniteSigned upper right: K Jurick; titled on a string tag attached to the frame's wire12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware ServiceSt. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware Service Approximately seventy-three pieces. Height of decanter 13 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis Falstaff LithographLemp St. Louis Falstaff lithograph on metal, 24.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, No. 3517, chipping with some rust around edge, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait StuJohn Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait Study Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated 1900. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015A ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SET FOR TWELVEA ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SET FOR TWELVE In the Thistle pattern. Comprising 12 waters, 12 red wines, and 12 white wines. Each with acid stamp to base. 36 items total. H 7½ x diam 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, Anthony & Kuhn St. Louis Brewery,Anthony & Kuhn St. Louis Brewery, lithograph on paper, 19.2" x 14.0", framed 21.4" x 16.2", appears to be the original frame, light water staining at bottom of lithograph.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY/Minneapolis and St. Louis RY Joint Employee Timetable Lot$10
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 Total$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$75(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$105(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyABC St. Louis Pilsner Beer Straight Seam Flat Top Air-Sealed Can$30(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)