Sold2022Herve Di Rosa - Le bonheur truque, 1990Large original silkscreen on Velin CMF paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed, titled and dated on the plate upper edge. CMF watermark on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hervé DI ROSA (1959) - Pour Axis Le crocodileHervé DI ROSA (1959) - Pour Axis Le crocodile Tapis mécanique de forme carrée représentant un crocodile sur fond bleu/gris 119 x 119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herve Di Rosa, UntitledHerve Di Rosa Untitled 1983ink on paper 17.75 h x 11.875 w in (45 x 30 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York Collection Signed and dated to lower right edge 'DiRosa 83.'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899) "Le taureau"Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899) "Le taureau". Bronze à patine médaille signé sur la base Rosa B. H. 15.3x21.5x10.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOScena di battaglia con cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 36X45 Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievo, amico e abile imitatore e la notevole qualità, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Le Pulci PenetrantiCoppia di volumi a cura di Antonio De Rosa, Alfieri edizioni d'arte Venezia. ColÂlana Zeppelin 1, 1971. Entrambi in prima edizione; una nella rara variante con soÂvraccoperta nera. Cartonato, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta HarleyTOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta Harley Davidson prodotto per le vetrine dei negozi Habitat, circa 1990. Bambù e fibra vegetale intrecciata. Altezza cm 105, larghezza 90, lunghezza 180. A modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIAdi forma ovoidale con il bordo del collo lobato con decoro a riserve raffiguranti scene di corte, le prese a forma di cani di Fo con cuccioli, sulla spalla del vaso a rilievo dei qilong, piccolo pezzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE BERTETTI TORINO, Vaso in terracotta modello “Incrocio”LE BERTETTI TORINO Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Vaso in terracotta modello “Incrocio” in maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in rosa, nero e bianco sotto vernice. Etichetta di produzioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Rosa BonheurRosa Marie Bonheur (American/French, 1822-1899), Highland Sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower right, wax seal "Vente Rosa Bonheur" verso, stamped "Tedesco Freres" (Paris) and "Maison Chapuis" (Paris) vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Calf, Rosa Bonheur(French, 1822-1899), Portrait of a brown and white calf. Signed ll. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Rosa Bonheur, Study of Monkeys, Oil on paperAttr. to Rosa Bonheur Fr. 1822-1899 Study of Monkeys Oil on paper laid to canvas, framed Christie's label attached to verso 12 3/8" x 23 5/8" actual, 21 1/4" x 32 3/8" framed Provenance: Sold by ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa Bonheur Ink DrawingStudy of Native Americans - frame: 12-3/4" x 16" | mat window: 9-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899 French) Untitled Stag Oil onRosa Bonheur (1822-1899 French) Untitled Stag Oil on Canvas 14.25''x8.75'' Image. Impressive original oil painting of a Stag in autumn forest landscape. Signed l.r. with Rosa Bonheur 1900 wax seal onSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSA BONHEUR (USA 1822-1899) HORSES OIL ON CANVASRosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur (UNITED STATES / FRANCE, 1822 - 1899) oil painting on canvas depicting a gray and white horse in landscape scene. Signed "R Bonheur" to lower left. Mounted in a gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa Bonheur - Study of a DeerLot 116 Rosa Bonheur French (1822-1899) Study of a Deer oil and graphite on paper signed lower right sight: 6 x 5 1/2 inches 14 3/8 x 14 3/8 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899): The Horse FairAfter Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899): The Horse Fair Oil on canvas, signed 'Rosa Bonheur' lower right. 49 1/2 x 50 1/2 in. (frame). Note: The original work on which this painting is based is in the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899 French)Study of a horse, stamped with the signature (Lugt, 275) lower left: Rosa Bonheur, numbered verso: 27-52, Rosa Bonheur vente seal affixed verso (Lugt, 276), graphite on paper under Plexiglas, paper siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosa Bonheur; Oil Canvas Ploughing in NivernaisRosa Bonheur (France, 1822 -1899); "Ploughing in the Nivernais"; oil on canvas signed lower left corner recto, "Rosa Bonheur / Paris '82," now mounted to board and framed. Height of art 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSA BONHEUR (FRENCH, 1822-1899) BRONZE FIGURE OF AROSA BONHEUR (FRENCH, 1822-1899) BRONZE FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT BULL, signed "Rosa B." to base. Retains an early, possibly original, patinated surface. Reserve. Circa 1860. 5 3/4" HOA, 11" LOA.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosa Bonheur, Cast Bronze of Ram and Sheep SignedRosa Bonheur (French, 1822–1899); Cast Bronze of Ram and Sheep Signed "Rosa B." in the base. Good condition. Height with base 7 3/4 inches (19.8 cm.).See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after ROSA BONHEUR (French 1822-1899) A GROUP OF TWELVE ENGRAVINGS, STAGS AND DEER, PARIS, APRIL 10,$200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA€100(1 bid)