Sold2022Walter Schnackenberg - Lo Hesse, 1922Lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Printed on both sides of the sheet, including the plates Lo Hesse & Maria Hagen Walzer. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33,5 x 24,5 cm / 13,1 x 9,6 in. Issued fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schnackenberg - Anne Ehmans, 1922Lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides of the sheet with Maria Hagen, 1922 on the back. Very scarce! Signed on the plate lower left margin on the recto and on the verso. Dimensions: + Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schnackenberg - Maria Hagen, 1922Lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Printed on both sides of the sheet, including the plates Maria Hagen & Die blaue Flamme. Signed on the plate lower margin on the recto and on the verso. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF A DANCER # 58A Rosenthal Art Deco porcelain figurine depicting a dancer "Humoreske Lo Hesse" designed by Constantin Holzer Defanti, ca. 1921 - 1922. Marked Rosenthal Bavaria in green ink on the bottom of the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Schnackenberg, Poster 'Odeon Casino', 1911Walter Schnackenberg, Poster 'Odeon Casino', 1911, Color lithograph. 125.0 x 90.0 cm. Signed lower left: Schnackenberg (printed), lower right inscribed : Dr. med. C Wolf and son, Munich (printed). , DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter SCHNACKENBERG (1880 - 1961). 21 Prints."Ballet and Pantomine". Folio. Sheet 8 is missing. Folder. Condition see photos. Artists resale rights apply. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partnSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATHE: GROTESKE Schnackenberg cabaret Plague doctorCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 9.75" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIA HAGEN: CHINESENBABY Schnackenberg cabaretCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 10" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hoyle (1922 - 2000) Shell Guide to Oxfordshire,Walter Hoyle (1922 - 2000) Shell Guide to Oxfordshire, original poster printed by C Nicholls 1963 - 76 x 51 cm; and Claud Harrison Shell Guide to Westmorland, original poster printed by C Nicholls 196See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Hoyle (1922-2000) Post Office PennanWalter Hoyle (1922-2000) Post Office Pennan Aberdeenshire , original poster printed for the PO Savings Bank c.1950 - 93 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20201922 W573 Walter Gerber PSA 6.5 St. LouisTalk about an impossible find! This PSA EX-MT+ 6.5 graded, hand cut rarity is one of a few that have been graded.See Sold Price
Sold2021Memoirs of a Midget (1922) by Walter de la MareMemoirs of a Midget (1922) by Walter de la Mare. Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1st Edition. Hard cover with Purple and Gold Embossing. Owner signed inside. Very Good Condition with very minor wear on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(D-DAY PARATROOPER WITH EISENHOWER)WALTER C. STROBEL (1922-1999) American paratrooper, member of the 101st Airborne and present in the iconic photograph showing Gen. Dwight D. Eisenhower addressing Strobel and other members of the 101sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Jones (PA,1922-2012) watercolor paintingARTIST: Walter Jones (Pennsylvania, 1922 - 2012) TITLE: Shady Side Academy, Pittsburgh, PA YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 15 x 22 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" WWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" W 28.5" | Signed in the lower right. Abstract image, oil and layered collage. Label bearing artist and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hoyle, linocutWalter Hoyle, linocut, Walter Hoyle (British, 1922-2000), "St. Johns College", Cambridge, linocut on wove paper, signed, titled and numbered in lower border "16/75, Artists Proof, St. John's College,See Sold Price
Sold2020Skyline Camps by Eaton 1922Skyline Camps by Walter Prichard Eaton. 1922. W. A. Wilde Co. 245 pp. with dust jacket clipped. Brown cloth with pasted-in illustration. Gilt lettering. Very clean copy. Slight bump lower edge of fronSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toys" - Berlin, 1922 - Illustrations by Walter TrierSpielzeug, O. Seyffert - W. Trier. Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth a.g, [1922]. 40 illustration plates of toys, by Walter Trier; with accompanying text. [8], 40 pp + [40] plates, 26 cm. Good condition. Foxing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Walter (1872-1938): In the FieldChristian Walter (1872-1938): In the Field Oil on canvas, 1922, signed 'CH Walter' and dated lower right, lined.  36 x 45 in., 43 x 51 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021FAREWELL THE FLEET PAINTING AFTER WALTER LANGLEYFramed oil on canvas painting, "Farewell the Fleet," initialed lower left WL, dated 1881, after Walter Langley (English, 1852-1922), The Cooling Galleries Ltd. label verso, sight: 29.25"h, 49.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Chaloner 3.5x8 'Florida Sunset'Walter L. Chaloner (1852 - 1922) Original watercolor on paper 'Florida Sunset'. Early Florida lanscape painting, great color. Signed llower right. Measures 3.5x8 inch (8 x 12 with frame) Overall excelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor,Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor, Waterfall, signed lower right, 17" x 9-3/4" sight, 24" x 16" overall, gilt gesso frame with lossesSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchnackenberg - Portfolio Cover with Illustrations to each side$100
48 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJulius Walter HAMMER (1873 - 1922). Überreichung des Friedensvertrags in Versaille. 1919.€80
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"$2,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, "WINTER IDYLL" 1911, O/PANEL SGND W/ MONOGRAM, DEDICATED & SIGNED IN VERSO 9" X$1,000(1 bid)