Sold2022Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan, B.1950)Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan, B.1950) "The Forgotten City," watercolor, ink, and varnish on paper. Unframed. Size: 11.75'' x 16.6'', 30 x 42 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan , b. 1950)Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan , b. 1950) "The North," watercolor, ink, and varnish on canvas. Unframed and unstretched. Size: 13.5'' x 13.5'', 34 x 34 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan, B. 1950)Mohamed Raiss El Fenni (Moroccan, B. 1950) "The Dream," watercolor, ink, and varnish on paper. Unframed. Size: 9.75'' x 12.75'', 25 x 32 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Mohamed el Habib Bey (1922-1929). Sash Badge, 83x61 mm., Silver with brilliant cut rays, obverse enameled, original suspension device and long complete sash for Ladies. BreSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARTUNISIA, Commander`s Cross, 3rd Class, Mohamed el Nacer (1906 - 1922). Neck Badge, silver with brilliant cut rays, 60 mm, partially repierced, enameled, central medallion silver, enameled, original orSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARÂ Officer's Cross, 4th Class, Mohamed el Habib (1922-1929). Breast Badge, 71x51 mm, Silver with brilliant cut rays, central medallion silver, enameled, original ornamented suspension device and ribbon wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob El Hanani, Etching, Artist's ProofJacob El Hanani (Moroccan/Israeli, b.1947). Unframed etching on creamy wove paper, in the artist's micrography style that involves the repetition of small marks to create intricate abstract designs. SSee Sold Price
2015Hassan El Glaoui - Prancing Horse PaintingPrancing horse painting, signed by the acclaimed Moroccan artist, Hassan El Glaoui. Born 1923. 19" H x 24" W. Tiny hole and puncture in paper. Slight ripple to paper. Otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRANCE HICK (AMERICAN, B.1950).Oil on canvas. Rock House in Manti. Signed lower right. El Prado Gallery label verso. From a Long Island City, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 27.5" wSee Sold Price
2019Julio Etchart (b.1950) Nativa Quechua Peasants onNO RESERVE Julio Etchart (b.1950)Nativa Quechua Peasants on their Way to Occupy Idle Land, Chimbarazo, Ecuador; Villa El Salvador Shanty Town with Migrants from Highlands, Lima, Peru, 1991-1992Two gelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorrit Dekk (British / Czech, 1917-2014) MARRAKECHMoroccan market gouache painting signed by the illustrator, Dorrit Dekk. Titled, signed and dated by the artist, Dorritt Dekk MARRAKECH, Jamaa El Fna 1985 (view verso). Framed gouache on paper under gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificant Vintage Turquoise BeltSammy Woods, a treal cowgirl and professional barrel racer, loved to wear this belt!. It is beyond fine and vaulable in so many ways. Steling silver bucket and tip, loads of beautiful Sleeping BeautySee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) Moroccan - FrenchJilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60,8 x 78,5 cm (24 x 31 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mohamed MELEHI (1936-2020) Morocco - FranceMohamed MELEHI (1936-2020) ; acrylic on canvas, 2002 / framed ; dimensions 100 x 90 cm (39 1/3 x 35 1/2 in.) ; frame size 102 x 92 cm (40 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
20 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and Numbered$100
15 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Beni Ourain Moroccan Berber Rug 12 ft 3 in x 5 ft 5 in (3.73 m x 1.65 m)$1,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000