Sold2021Dan Flavin, (American, 1933 - 1996) lithographA black crayon drawing on stone with an embossment lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Varden, Chryssa (American, 1933-) Black Ink 1962 PrintVarden, Chryssa (American, 1933-) “Apartment Building.” Black ink on paper print. Signed lower right Chryssa 12/10/62. In good condition. Image size 28 ” x 22 ”. Frame measures 36 ” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Felipe Castaneda (Mexico born 1933) Black marbleFelipe Castaneda (Mexico born 1933) Black marble sculpture of Seated Woman, Signed and Dated, sizes 14 tall x 15 x 10 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Lelooska Height 93 x 12 inchesDon Lelooska (kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) polychrome carved wood totem pole Height 93 x 12 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Don Lelooska articulated maskDon Lelooska Cherokee/Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw (Kwakiutl), (1933-1996), a carved and polychrome painted transformation mask, the upper raven head with articulated beak, the wings opening to reveal a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Don Lelooska maskDon Lelooska Cherokee/Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw (Kwakiutl), (1933-1996), a carved and polychrome painted sculpin mask with applied fur, surmounted by an sea anemone, signed on the interior: Lelooska. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Terry Frost Original Tempera Painting on Paper 1996Frost, Sir Terence 'Terry' (British, 1915-2003), Abstract in Red and Black, 1996, tempera on paper, signed and dated in pencil to lower right, full sheet 8 x 10 inches, floated in a wood frame 16 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Raven Stealing the SunDon Lelooska (Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) Raven Stealing the Sun signed on the opposite side of sun height 30 inches x width 32 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved PotlatchDon Lelooska (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1933-1996) Carved Potlatch Hat  carved and painted wood signed Lelooska (interior) height 21 1/2 x diameter 15 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hasselblad 203FE Medium Format SLR Camera Bodyblack, 1996, serial no.18ET10940, body G, untested, with front and rear protective covers, strap, instruction manual, a Hasselblad 203FE box and packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Lelooska Height 10 x length 21 x depth 12 inchesDon Lelooska (kwakwaka'awkw, 1933-1996) polychrome carved wood bowl, depicting a bear, signed Lelooska (base) Height 10 x length 21 x depth 12 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Hartley (1933-1996)Ben Hartley (1933-1996) Shoo-You signed 'Ben Hartley' (upper left) gouache on paper 51.5 x 63cm (20 1/4 x 24 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The Artist, by whom gifted to BernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Dan FlavinDan Flavin (American, 1933-1996), "For Circular Fluorescent Light of One Wall (to Heiner Friedrich)," 1974, lithograph on Rives BFK, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, artiSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Kwakiutl Polychrome Wood MaskNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw people (Kwakiutl), ca. mid to late 20th century CE, purportedly created by Lelooska (Don Smith, 1933-1996) or a member of the Lelooska family. An incrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Voigtlander Prominent 6x9 Rangefinder Camera,1933, black, serial no. D966362, with Voigtlander Hellar f/4.5 105mm lens, black, serial no. 880475, body, G-VG, lens, G-VG, shutter working, some light internal haze, complete with original instructiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph of Nudes on Beach by Lucien ClerqueNudes Black and white photograph Signed l.r. in ink Numbered 21/50 l.l. Lucien Clerque (French, 1934-2014) 9.5 x 13.75 inches (sight) 16.25 x 20 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two pairs of Queen Victoria's black silk stockings andTwo pairs of Queen Victoria's black silk stockings and a pair of shoes also believed to have belonged to her, late 19th century, the stockings with ivory tops and toes, the upper edges knitted with laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. ProvenanHeywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. Provenance: Richard Redding Antiques Ltd C2002.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz, Black ScarfAlex Katz Black Scarf 1996screenprint in colors on Arches 46.375 h x 30.875 w in (118 x 78 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Alex Katz 37/75' with publisher's blindstamp. This work is numSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Pairs of Legs in Black Silk Stockings, Hotel Ritz - Original vintage$600
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMARVEL SPIDER MAN SPIDER WARS BLACK CAT ACTION FIGURE 1996 TOY BIZ. New in the Box$10