Sold2022Stephone Anthony 2015 Panini Prizm Blue Auto Rc New Orleans Saints #/199Stephone Anthony 2015 Panini Prizm Blue Auto Rc New Orleans Saints #/199See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (USA/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Orient Beach", 1984 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "8/16" lower right, from the "Saint Martin" series, published by Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Blue Car", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and dated en verso, 31 1/2 in. x 47 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College vase.A Newcomb College vase with flared base and wide rim. New Orleans, LA. 1910. Blue glaze with floral design around the rim. Stamped on base. EC36. 7 3/8" x 3 1/8".Provenance: From Sylvia and Dr. WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Revival Rosewood Cornucopia ArmchairAttributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863), New York, ca. 1850-1860. Carved and Laminated. 46"h For a similar example, see Neal Auction Company, New Orleans, LA, September 12, 2015, Lots 123-124See Sold Price
Sold2020Panini Select Prizm Giannis Antetokounmpo PSA 10Offered is a 2013-14 Panini Select Silver Prizm #178 Giannis Antetokounmpo RC Rookie PSA 10 GEM MINT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anna F. Simpson for Newcomb College scenic vaseAnna Frances Simpson (d. 1930) for Newcomb College scenic vase with moon, live oaks and Spanish moss New Orleans, Louisiana, 1927 (QO25) blue matte glazed ceramic impressed marks 4 1/4"dia x 7 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (US, b. 1970)Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (American/New Orleans, b. 1970) "Dreams Come True: Big Chief Bo Dollis", 2015 acrylic on canvas signed lower right, and signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Official JazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain "Fish" VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain "Fish" Vase possibly Ming Dynasty, Jiajing period (1521-1567), of baluster form and heavily potted, having a short neck with slightly flared lip, decorated to the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Emery (US/Louisiana, 1926-2021)Lin Emery (American/Louisiana, 1926-2021) "Octet #2", 2015 polished aluminum kinetic sculpture together with the original mounting bracket h. 84", orbital radius 28" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon BowlChinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Bowl possibly Ming Dynasty, Wanli period (1573-1620), of steep-sided form on a raised foot, decorated to the exterior with five-claw dragons amid a scrolling peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2018Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012)Horia Damian (Romanian/Paris, 1922-2012) "Hexagonal Blue", 1959 oil on canvas verso with several exhibition labels including "Museum of Modern Art, Carnegie Institution, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania" andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Ark" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "56/150" on rhino's belly, set upon a black lacquer ark-shaped base. overall h.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue, (American/LA, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog with Cypress Trees", 1994 cameo glass in collaboration with Kelsey Murphy and the Pilgrim Glass Company of West Virginia, dated, numbered "7/3See Sold Price
Sold2021Newcomb College Art PotteryNewcomb College Art Pottery unique, matte-glaze, tall vase, 1910, decorated by Julia Michel Hoerner in blue and green underglaze with hanging Beale's barberry and two hidden fairies with billowing treSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015)Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015) "Field Workers", 1960 oil on board signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed. sight 15-3/4" x 27-3/4" Provenance: Purchased from the artist; Private cSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Kt. Gold, Aquamarine and Diamond RingEighteen-Karat White Gold, Aquamarine and Diamond Ring, set with a sky-blue emerald-cut aquamarine, with an approximate weight of 3.63 carats, highlighted by fifty-two round brilliant-cut diamonds, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School (18th Century)British School (18th Century) "Portrait of a Lady in Blue Silk Holding a Blossom, Beside a Flowering Citrus Tree" oil on canvas unsigned, old sale stencil en verso. Framed. 55-1/2" x 41", framed 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Arthur Goodnough, (American, 1917-2010)Robert Arthur Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) "Light on Gray-Blue", 1977 acrylic and oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso, with a "Watson/de Nagy Gallery, Houston, Texas" gallery label. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Star Sapphire and Diamond RingNatural Star Sapphire and Diamond Ring 18k white gold, the ring mounted with a cabochon-cut blue star sapphire weighing approximately 19.66 carats, accented by round brilliant-, pear-, marquise- and bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Thomas 2016 Panini Select Silver Prizm Autograph /49 New Orleans Saints$10
915 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2020 Panini Prizm Red White Blue #398 Justin Jefferson RC Auto BAS 10$10(1 bid)
788 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionkyrie irving signed 2012 panini prizm rookie card #201 auto RC PSA/DNASee Sold Price
963 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2019-20 Panini Prizm Norman Powell Signed Card Red White Blue AUTO Grade 10$10
2024Golden Air Auctionsjulio rodriguez autographed 2022 panini prizm RC GEM 10 auto beckett 16339284See Sold Price
939 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2019-20 Panini Prizm #280 Admiral Schofield Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC Wiza$76
1 hr LeftGolden Air Auctions2018-19 panini prizm #246 donte divincenzo signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed RC b$185
549 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2020-21 Panini Prizm Draft Picks #30 Jalen Smith Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC$100
561 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2014-15 Panini Prizm Freshman Phenoms #9 Doug McDermott RC Signed Card AUTO 10 P$76
789 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2015-16 Panini Select #15 Jarell Martin Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC Grizz$76
Sold2024Mynt AuctionsDerek Carr Michael Thomas Signed Full Size Helmet New Orleans SaintsSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftGolden Air Auctionstedd ginn jr autographed/signed new orleans saints mini helmet JSA 22175$66
870 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionframed autographed/signed reggie bush new orleans saints 8x10 photo JSA COA #2$175
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC9 Vtg 1970s NFL Mixed Football Teams Low Ball Smoked Whiskey Glasses Tumblers Lot$6
1008 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDrew Brees Autographed Black Nike On Field Football Jersey Saints Beckett 178371$10
1188 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionpuka nacua 2023 panini prizm rookie card (RC) #357- SGC graded 9.5 mint+ la rams$76
681 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJustin Jefferson Signed 2020 Panini Prizm Rookie Gear Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
534 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTerrence Ross 2013-14 Panini Prizm #121 Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Raptors$10
1 hr LeftGolden Air AuctionsGraded 2017-18 Panini Prizm MARKELLE FULTZ #1 Rookie RC Basketball Card PSA 10$94