Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth Century Engraving of Garden of Plants-ParisHand colored 18th century engraving titled "Vue du Jardin des Plantes prise de la grille du Bord de l'Eau" printed in Paris, by J. Chereau Rue St Jacques N degree 257. Manuscript title at top in reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matthias Gottfried Eichler (German, 1748-1821)Etching on paper. "Vue de la Ville de Moscow prise de la Gauche du Balcon du Palais Imperial" (View of Moscow, taken from the Balcony of the Imperial Palace). Marked "M.G. Eichler Sculpsit" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mondhare: Seven Years’ War British Siege of HavanaVue de la Prise des Forts et Ville de Havane par les Anglois en 1762 A dramatic view of the British siege of the forts and city of Havana, with lighters carrying troops who are about to scale the fortSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019After Rigaud "Vue de Paris" Engravings, TwoAfter Jacques Rigaud (1618-1754) two hand-colored engravings, titled "Vue de Generale De Paris, prise de la hauteur de minimotant, dessinee de la maison du pere de la chaise, aujourd'huit aux R.P. JesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithographA. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithograph, Alfred Guesdon (19th c.), "Brest. Vue generale de Port Prise de la Rade", 14"h x 18.5"w (sight) 20"h x 24.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Works on Paper, 19th C., Hiroshige "Miya2 Antique Printed Works on Paper, 19th C., Utagawa Hiroshige, Japanese, 1797-1858, c. 1850's, "Miya", from the Fifty-three stages of Tokaido, Color Woodblock Print; and "Vue de la Seine, Prise du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Recoleta. Quito. Ecuador. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue d'une partie de Quito prise de la Recoleta“.Drawn by J. Boilly.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vue De La Ville De Carthagene. 18th C. battle view[Battle Views] Vue De La Ville De Carthagene, en Amerique, prise par les Francois en 1667. Vivid engraving of a battle, with cavalry, cannon fire, and a walled city in the background. Orig hand coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - L'Attique la Megaride et Partie de L'Isle d'EubeeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lebreton, color engraving NY harborLouis Lebreton, color engraving NY harbor, After Louis Lebreton (French, d. 1866), "Vue de New-York. Et de L'Entrée de la Riviero de L'est, prise de I'lle Ellis", 14.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754, 2 engravings titled, Vue Du Chateau De Rambouillet, Prise De L A Vant Cour, plate 103, Autre Vue D Anet Du Cote De La Cour Des Cuisines, plate 114, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of FlorenceFive Antique Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of Florence, depicting 'Vue Du Pont A La Carraia', 'Vue De L'Arno Hors De La Porte S. Niccolas' 'Vue Du Pont A Carraia Prise Du Pignone', 'Vue Du Royal Palais DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Göttingen-Ansicht "Vue de l'Allée dansla Ville de Gotting avec la taverne nommée la Ville de Londres". Originaltitel Kupferstich von Jaques Chereau, erschienen um 1770 - 1780 in Paris. Seitenverkehrte Wiedergabe nach einem KupfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe La Lyre (1850-1935), French School, Oil on canvas, A young couple walking in a wooded parkAdolphe La Lyre (1850-1935), French School, Oil on canvas, A young couple walking in a wooded park in Paris, France. Signed lower left and ascribed Vue prise a Gravelle (Lac de Gravelle), Bois de VincSee Sold Price
Sold2015View Caught in the woods. Island of Mariana. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue Prise dans les bois“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partie du monde. Revue geographique et ethnographique de la Malaisie,See Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou VanikoroFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848). Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou Vanikoro... 1. Le Caranx a bandes Quay (Mantenguesey) / 2. La Cluppe pectorale Quoy Coesio tacheteSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mont St. Michel Vue Prise De La Digue Engraving$95
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
Lodestar AuctionsC1780 Antique Color Engraving of Vienna Vue Generale De La Ville De Vienne En Autriche$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
7 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Ludwig BLEULER (1792 - 1850). "Vue de la Galerie Perdu En Venant de Tousis".€100
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$75
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE vers 1600, suiveur de Martin de VOS Junon (ou Allegorie de la vue) Panneau de chêne€3,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk Scarf$50
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Two letters to Knight Lacroix, genealogist of the Order of Malta, for the admission€350
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XVIIIeme siecle : Portrait de dame de qualite a la rose. Toile a vue€1,000