Sold20211999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Ed. Charizard CGC 8United States,1999 1999 Pokemon Base Set 1st edition Charizard holographic trading card, CGC 8 NM/Mint. A true holy grail and must have for every Pokemon collector. CGC case 5 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Iowa Trophy Whitetail Deer Record Book 1999 1stIowa Trophy Whitetail Deer Record Book 1953-1998. First Edition 1999. Inscribed and signed by Larry L. Hoffman. Three ring binder measures 10 in. x 10 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Personal collection of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wyoming's Finest Mule Deer SIGNEDWyoming's Finest Mule Deer by David Long and Scott Manson signed by both. 1998 1st edition with pictorial covers and endsheets. 320 pp. Illustrated. Measures 9.25 in. x 6.25 in. x 1 in. Includes ALS.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Works of Jacob Behmen 1764 1st EditionThe Works of Jacob Behmen, the Teutonic Theosopher by Jakob Bohme. Published in London, Printed for M. Richardson, in Pater-nofter Row 1764. 1st Edition. 4 volume set. Publishers original half leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Hart set of 4 Songs of Grace sculptures"Songs of Grace", Special Edition Patron Suite by Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999). 4 very limited edition Artist Proof Lucite statues all numbered 15/75. Titles include: Innocence, Beauty, Faith,See Sold Price
Sold2024Missouri Show-Me Big Bucks Club 1st 1998 SIGNEDMissouri Show-Me Big Bucks Club. Record of Whitetail Deer.1998 first edition. Multi signed by Boone and Crockett Club's 24th Awards Program Judges Panel 2001. Widsworth Publishing. 348 pp. IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Our Historical Heritage," 1975, the complete set of 11 color drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Arches, France, each pencil signed lower right, edition 14See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH CATLETT (1915 - 2012) For My People.ELIZABETH CATLETT (1915 - 2012) For My People. Set of six color lithographs on Arches paper, 1992. Each 400x349 mm; 15¾x13¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella - Sinjerli VariationArtist: Frank Stella Title: Sinjerli Variation Year: c. 1977 Dimensions: 32in. by 42.25in. Edition: 19 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEWITT, Sol. Set of 3 Aquatints. Bands of Color1997. From an edition of 36. Each signed and numbered 11/36 lower right. Sol LeWitt (American, 1928–2007). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Palahniuk Signed/Inscribed 1st EditionsChuck Palahniuk Signed/Inscribed 1st Editions. Includes Diary, signed on title page, Survivor, inscribed on title page and Choke, inscribed on half-title page. All three are unread, like-new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Hoffman & Ann Patchett Signed 1st Editions +1. Fortune's Daughter by Alice Hoffman. First Edition signed by author on title page. Very good condition. 2 The Last Good Kiss by James Crumley. Stated First Edition. Signed by author on title page.See Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (13) Novels 1st EditionsThirteen (13) author signed / inscribed first editions. Those inscribed are noted. 1) In Pharaoh's Army by Tobias Wolff. Alfred A. Knopf. 1994 1st with unclipped dust jacket., 2) The Good Negress by ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (12) 1st EditionsTwelve author signed / inscribed. Many 1st editions all with unclipped dust jackets. 1) The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fist Fight in Heaven by Sherman Alexie. Atlantic Monthly. 1993 1st printing. 2) A RelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Nevada Barr Inscribed 1st Editions Like-New1. SIGNED 1st Edition/1st Printing of ILL WIND by Nevada Barr . A NEW & UNREAD Book. 2. SIGNED by Nevada Barr "Track of the Cat", New York: G.P. Putnam, 1993, First Edition First Printing with a complSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dostoevsky's Brother's Karamazov, 1st edition inHeading: Author: Dostoevsky, Fyodor Title: Brat?ia Karamazovy: roman v chetyrekh chastiakh s e?pilogom [The Brothers Karamazov - ?????? ??????????: ????? ? ??????? ?????? ? ????????] Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Jacobsen, 1st edition Egg Chair, SAS HotelArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Cahir 3316. Designed 1958, produced 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, leather covering, bronzed cast aluminium, profiled. 106x87x80cm. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hemingway, Ernest - The Sun also Rises, 1st edition, 1st state - 1926Hemingway, Ernest (1899-1961) The Sun also Rises, 1st edition, 1st state (1926) Description: First edition, first issue in the original first-issue dust jacket with "In Our Times" on the front panel;See Sold Price
Sold2024The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe, By C.S. Lewis 1st EditionThe lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe, By C.S. Lewis 1st Edition, dated 1950. Illustrations by Pauline Baynes. First book in the Narnia Series Dimensions: 8 inches x 5.5 inches. Condition : Very Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pokemon 1st Edition Fossil Booster Pack | FACTORY SEALED WOTC-I guaranteePokemon 1st Edition Fossil Booster Pack | FACTORY SEALED WOTC-I guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Augustus-John Williams 1st Edition, 1st PrintingAugustus by John Williams 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Fine condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50