Sold2020Ask For Orange Crush Handipak Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and fair shine. Shows surface rust, wear and loss throughout. Marked CC 90. Measures 19" x 27.5". Tough sign to find in any condition. Rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign With Bottle Logo27.5" x 12" SST embossed sign with Crushy bottle in metal frame. The sign has bright colors and high shine. There is a small touch up on top left edge, a shallow bend, and a scratch above the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Feel Fresh" version, complete with the Crushy and ribbed bottle graphic. This piece is in excellent condition with some very minor surface scratching to the field of the sign. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Feel Fresh Drink" Self-Framed Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17"w x 47"h Embossed SST sign with Crushy graphics, stains in the field, paint flaking on the perimeter, and some minor scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE-CRUSH HORIZONTAL BOTTLE SIGN.This sign has the Orange-Crush bottle and Crushy logo, marked "Printed in U.S.A. B-458-37". It has a handful of tiny holes throughout and on the edges that are not original. This sign has excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES" SIGN.SST. This is the "Flavor Sealed in the Brown Bottle" version, complete with the very popular and older bottle prominently displayed in the middle of the sign, along with the Crushy graphic. This is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Orange Crush" Soda Pop Beverage SignDiamond shaped tin, embossed sign, bright in color. Bottom of the sign has Crushy with a bottle, and a date of 1941. Colorful sign with a few light dents and wrinkles at the corners by mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush 1937 "Bottle & Crushy" SignAmerican. 1937. Embossed single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Printed in USA B-457 I-37 SS", lower left and "T.M. Reg. US Pat Off", lower middle. 16" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Door Push / Ask for a Crush. Kenton, OH: Sciot...Orange Crush Door Push / Ask for a Crush. Kenton, OH: Scioto Sign Co., [ca. 1930s]. Embossed single sided tin (SST) door push sign for Crush Carbonated Beverage with “Natural Flavor! Natural ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Buvez Crush w/ Crushy SST Emb Metal Sign TAC 8.5Orange Buvez Crush w/ Crushy Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. French sign. Good color and shine with light paper marks and overall roughness. Measures 38"x14.5". Rated 8.5 by The AuthenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin lithographed Orange-Crush sign with embossed lettering, oranges, and bottle of Orange-Crush. Reads, "Drink Orange-Crush." Sign has significant bending and crumpled corners. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignTin litho sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH VERTICAL BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Nice Orange Crush embossed tin sign. This is a great piece with some notable scratches throughout the face and damage at the hanging holes. It otherwise retains strong color, with some fade to thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Very clean field. Has some paint chips at the right corner. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Embossed Tin Strip Sign.This sign was made by Scioto Sign Co. This sign is in very good condition with some tiny scrapes on the top mounting holes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 26 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is an Orange Crush self framed tin sign, showing Crushy on the bottle. Marked in the bottom-center "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont.," also stamped "B B-18 x 54-P." CONDITION: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Orange-Crush SST Meet Crushy Embossed SignEarly Orange-Crush SST Meet Crushy Embossed Sign. Sign is in aged conditon with surface corrosion and scatches across the face. Sign is marked in th bottom right Litho In USA and other manufacturer maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE CRUSH TIN SIGN.SST. The popular self framed embossed tin sign from Orange Crush. This piece has great color and gloss. It also has a nice graphic of Orange Crush bottle. No bends or creases. The sign does have someSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE-CRUSH TIN SIGN.This is an excellent self framed embossed tin sign from Orange-Crush. It reads, "Crush That Thirst" with the bottle graphic nicely displayed. This sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout witSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCOA - CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.Cocoa Crush embossed tin sign showing an orange crush bottle. Sign shows excellent coloring throughout the field showing light areas of denting as well as two nail holes at the top left and right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Die Cut Bottle Sign14" x 54" Embossed tin sign with "The New Flavor Guarding Bottle" at top. Embossed sign has scuffs, scratches, stains, and paint flakes.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Orange Crush Embossed Tin Menu Board13.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors featuring the Orange Crush bottle and Crushy. The menu board shows normal wear with some scratches and small bends. Marked Printed In USA B-450See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush Country Store Cooler31" x 22" x 32.5" Rolling metal cooler with 4 embossed tin signs, bottle opener, cap catcher, original lid and handles. Inside looks good with no holes. The cooler shows normal wear with rust, paint lSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$1,675(7 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal Sign$85(6 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: HIRES ROOT BEER & CRUSH ORANGE TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER SIGNS.$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWards Orange Crush Soda "We Serve Krinkly Bottle" Sign - Reproduction$55(6 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$32(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)