Sold2022A VINTAGE MOTORBIKE GAME. 60 cm x 28 cm.A VINTAGE MOTORBIKE GAME. 60 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Moroccan Wool Pile Rug: 6'0'' x 8'11''Vintage Moroccan Wool Pile Rug: 6'0'' x 8'11'' (183 x 272 cm). 28 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mansion Size Wood Needlepoint Carpet: 7'10'' xVintage Mansion Size Wood Needlepoint Carpet: 7'10'' x 28'1'' (239 x 856 cm). Weight: 60 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Coin-Op Kiddie Ride Horse / Mad Men Propwith label "PBI Music and Games" Overall including coin slot: 41 x 60 x 32 in. (104.1 x 152.4 x 81.3 cm.), Base: 37 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Mad Men creator MattheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique African DRC Nkanu Ceremonial Yaka MaskAntique African Nkanu Ceremonial Yaka Mask. Early 20th C Carved wood, raffia and pigment used in ritual dances from the Democratic Republic of Congo. Measuring 60 cm H x 28 cm W. From a Montreal privaSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Taggart, Versatile #3, SerigraphArtist: William Taggart, American (1936 - 2007) Title: Versatile #3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Size: 24 in. x 32 in. (60.96 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE FRENCH DOME MARIE. 33 cm x 28 cm.A VINTAGE FRENCH DOME MARIE. 33 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Textile Border Fragment, Carhua, Peru, Early Horizon, 800-400 BCEPainted Textile Border Fragment, Carhua, Peru, Early Horizon, 800-400 BCE Chavin 60 x 28 cm Painted plain weave. For more details on this lot refer to the following number in the liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunvor Olin-Grönqvist for Arabia. Huge fish dish in hand-painted ceramics. 1960's.Gunvor Olin-Grönqvist for Arabia. Huge fish dish in hand-painted ceramics. 1960's. In very good condition. Measures: 60 x 28 cm. Signed. Reserve: $588.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Poster for The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts (PAFA) 1906Original poster for The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Third Annual Philadelphia Water Color Exhibition, March 26 - April 21, 1906. Size: 23.5'' x 11'', 60 x 28 cm (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) USA, c. 1970monotype on rice paper image: 11 h x 23.75 w in (28 x 60 cm) sheet: 13.25 h x 25 w in (34 x 63 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bowl, 1955-60Ercole Barovier. Bowl, 1955-60. H. 12 cm; 28 x 21.5 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, included purple ribbons, burst gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Ding Yunpeng (1547-1628): Two Paintings ofAfter Ding Yunpeng (1547-1628): Two Paintings of Bodhisattvas Both ink and color on silk, bearing a signature and two seals of the artist, framed and glazed. {23 3/4 x 11 inches (60.3 x 28 cm) each} [See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. LEE KRASNER American 1908-1984 OOC AbstractOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attributed to Lee Krasner (American, 1908-1984) on the lower right corner. 28 x 60 cm (11.0 x 23.6 inches). Lee Krasner was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Copper CookwareCollection of Copper Cookware. Ranging in size: 4'' x 4.5'' x 3'' (10 x 11 x 8 cm) to 6'' x 11'' x 23.5'' (15 x 28 x 60 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, New Hampshire.See Sold Price
Sold2023STILNOVO (Attr.le), Lampada da pareteSTILNOVO (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Lampada da parete a dieci luci, diffusori cilindrici in ottone ed alluminio spazzolato, metallo verniciato nero. cm 60 x 28 x 18. A WALL LAMP ATTRIBUTABLESee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano di Romagna 1926)Nautilus acquatinta con foglia d'oro, es. 6/60, cm 28,5 x 30, (cm 60 x 45 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2017TAPIO WIRKKALA Set olio sale aceto in vetro e peltro,WIRKKALA TAPIO (1915 - 1985) Set olio sale aceto in vetro e peltro, anni 60. -. Cm 28,00 x 20,00 x 28,00. Misure:Vassoio 20 x 28 x 28Olio 14,5 x 11 x 9,5Aceto 10 x 8,5 x 6,5Sale 8,5 x 5,5 x 5,5pepe 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A VINTAGE SILVER TENNIS RACKET. 28 cm x 8 cm.A VINTAGE SILVER TENNIS RACKET. 28 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020West African Terracotta Figure, Nigeria, Ht. 23.5"West African Terracotta Figure, Nigeria. Size: 23.5'' x 8.5'' x 11'' (60 x 22 x 28 cm). Provenance: Sam Hilu. Ex Collection of Bernard Barach. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ReservesSee Sold Price
Sold2018UN PORTARITRATTI, anni '60. Cristallo molato,UN PORTARITRATTI, anni '60. Cristallo molato, ottone. Cm 28 x 21.See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Nov 17Broward Auction GalleryHendrik Willebrord Jansen (Dutch,1855-1908) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)