Sold2016Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer)Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer) Bon à tirer- it indicates the artists approval and commits the printer to obtain the expected result. Sheet: 53x33 cm. Plate: 27x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full PortfolioAvigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full Portfolio of Seven Litographs Litograph Signed in pencil and numbered 49/99. Published by Gordon Gallery, 1978. Including the original case.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Avigdor Arikha Lithographs 1975Avigdor Arikha (French/Israeli/Romanian, 1929-2010). Group of three lithographs. One depicting a rock formation; pencil signed and editioned PP along the lower left, numbered 27.VII.75 in plate alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avigdor Arikha (Israeli - French, 1929-2010)The rocks of Jerusalem, 1975, Lithograph, 57 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "7/35". Documented in the catalog "Avigdor Arikha, Prints - 1950-1985", author: Mordechai Omer, published by Tel-Aviv USee Sold Price
SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings 1996Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings Paperback – January 1, 1996MARLBOROUGH GALLERY NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters. Paris, ca. 1960s. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Paul Jenkins, Mark Rothko and Avigdor Arikha. Size of largest: 30 1/2 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor StematskyUntitled,Oil on canvas, 50X60 cm.Signed. Signed on the Reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor StematskyTwo figures in the landscape, 1934,Oil on canvas, 34.5X41.5 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Avigdor "A Little Blonde Lady" oil onRene Avigdor "A Little Blonde Lady" oil on cradled board. Signed lower center, "Rene Avigdor". Board: 25.25"H x 21.625"W; Frame: 36.5"H x 32.75"W. PROVENANCE: Newhouse Galleries, New York, NY (label oSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE AVIGDOR (FRENCH, 1867-1921).Oil on panel. Portrait of a Girl. Signed upper left. From a Wall, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEMATSKY, Avigdor. Oil on Canvas. AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Avigdor Stematsky (Russian/Israeli, 1908 - 1989). From a Great Neck, NY home. Dimensions: 23.75" high x 36.25" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky, AbstractAvigdor Stematsky, Abstract Panda watercolor and chalk on paper 1964-68 Signed (lower right). 81 x 70 cm Provenance: Estate of the artist. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avigdor "Casa degli Efebi" Fabric, drape from theAvigdor "Casa degli Efebi" Fabric, drape from the design of Gio Ponti mounted on a plywood panel. Italy, 1990s. (97x288 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection, Torino IT "Casa degli EfebiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avigdor Stematsky Oil CanvasAttributed to Avigdor Stematsky, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: 1908 - 1989. Avigdor Stematsky was born 1908 in Odessa,See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)ntitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; Measures 22 inches high x 17 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price