Sold2022Yechiel KrizeUntitled,Oil on canvas, 130X82 cm.Signed.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yehiel Krize (1908-1968) - Ruins in the Village, Gouache on Paper.Yehiel Krize (1908-1968) - Ruins in the Village, Gouache on Paper. Signed. Exhibited in the Biennale of the Museum of Modern Art of Sao Paulo, 1953-1954 (second Biennale) - Label to Verso. 50x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yehiel Krize (1908-1968)Yehiel Krize (1908-1968), Untitled, gouache on paper, 97X67 cm, signed. Minor flaws to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019YEHIEL KRIZE (ISRAELI, 1909-1968)Abstract oil on board of butcher shop, signed in Hebrew lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 34.5", (Sight) H 18.5" x W 26.25" Condition: A couple of light surface abrasions, some rubbing to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yechiel Shemi (1922 - 2003) IsraelUntitled, etching on paper, 35 x37 cm, signed and dated 1983, numbered 10/10, A small tiny and quality edition, probably published in the Kabre workshop. Source: Collection of Professor Pinchas and EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yechiel Shemi (31 October, 1922) ,2003)Untitled, lithograph, 76x56 cm, signed and dated 1980, Numbered. Source Collection of Professor Pinchas and Esther RabinovichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yehiel Shemi Carborundum Artist's Proof, 1987Yechiel Shemi (Israeli, 1922-2003) Untitled Modern carborundum print depicting a stepped geometric composition, signed and dated "87" lower right, "BAT" for Bon a Tirer lower left, Alan Brown GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) Modern Aluminum SculptureYehiel Shemi (also Yechiel Shemi) (Israeli, 1922-2003). Modern abstract sculpture, produced circa 1968. Paint on aluminum. Inscribed in paint to verso GET WELL JOCK! MG. Museum Inventory No. t.13.2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Yehiel Shemi Carborundum Print, 1987Yechiel Shemi (Israeli, 1922-2003) Untitled Modern carborundum print depicting an abstract composition, pencil numbered "2/25", dated "87", and signed lower right, Alan Brown Gallery label to verso, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dor HaShalom Prayers for the whole year - first edition - published by the Religious Choir Moscow -Sedor HaShalom "Prayers for the whole year arranged by the head of the religious congregation in Moscow Rabbi Shlomo Beharag Rabbi Yechiel Michal RIP Shliper". Arrangement according to Polish custom,See Sold Price
Sold2022YEHIEL (SITZBERG) SHEMI (Israeli 1922-2003) A MAQUETTEYEHIEL (SITZBERG) SHEMI (Israeli 1922-2003) A MAQUETTE SCULPTURE, "Untitled," 1975, painted welded steel, signed in metal, "Shemi '75," height: 10", width: 17", depth: 10". Provenance: Art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972"Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972" Inscribed Y. Shemi Painted steel 12 3/4 x 10 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: Betty Parsons, New York Acquired from the above by the present owner Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yehiel Shemi Bronze Abstract Figural SculptureYehiel Shemi (Israeli, 1922-2003) modern bronze abstract sculpture of a seated couple, signed with Hebrew initials. 13" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) Rust Paper on WhiteYehiel Shemi (1922-2003) Rust Paper on White Signed Folded paper collage and ink on paper 22 x 30 inches Framed: 22 ¼ x 30 ¼ inches Executed in 1975 Provenance: Elaine Weitzen Fine Art, N.Y AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) Israeli/ New YorkUNTITLED, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 7/20, unknown blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 x 23 ½”, framed with glass. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Segal (Israeli, 1924-1996)Seated woman, Charcoal on paper, 42 x 33 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot3 Yehiel Hadany Silver Plate Paper Weight, moreHand Crafted Heavy Silver Plated Paper Weight, made in Israel by designer YEHIEL HADANY . Ancient Hebrew Lettering on topside.,2.25 x 2.25 x 1.25 in. Ht. 2 Metal letter openers , one with Avant guardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Shrem (9) , Yehiel Shemi & Jacob SteinhardtVictor Shrem (b. 1944) Israel VARIOUS, seven, each a color giclee on canvas, signed, artist’s proofs or from the editions of 79, average 31 ½ x 27 ½”; JERUSALEM STAR, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faithful reading (Kria Ne'emana) - Rabbi Yehiel AbuchatziraFaithful reading (Kria Ne'emana) - Rabbi Yehiel Abuchatzira, handwritten signature at the bottom of the printed letter, with a photocopy of a letter in the handwriting of Maran Baba-Sali RIP, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEMI Signed Ink Painting 1962SHEMI Signed Ink Painting 1962, possibly the work of Yehiel Shemi, label to reverse reads ‘Kulicke SL Singer’, subject abstracted rectangles, measures 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches, wooden and compositeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anti-Zionism. A polemic against Zionism. “Zion in the law” by Rabbi Eliyahu Akiva RabinoAnti-Zionism. A polemic against Zionism. “Zion in the law” by Rabbi Eliyahu Akiva Rabinowitz, 1st ed., 1899, Warsaw. 128 pages. Printed by Meir Yehiel Alter and his partner. Soft cover, 22 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yechiel KrizeUntitled, Oil on canvas, 195x113 cm. Signed. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection. Literature & Exhibition: A Selection of Israeli Art from the Collection of Gaby and Ami Brown, Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yechiel KrizeUntitledoil on canvas, 200X135 cm. Signed. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price