Sold2024Pair of English Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Footed BowlsPair of English Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Footed Bowls. Measures approx. - 9" diameter x 7 1/2" high. Weight approx. - 61.43 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364 Denmark, Circa 1920 Approx 7.6 troy oz.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364Denmark, Circa 1920Marked on base. Height 3.875”. Diameter 5.25”.Approx 7.6 troy oz. Provenance:Estate of Reverend Trevor E.G. Thomas, WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, 7 1/2"TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, 7 1/2" SCALLOPED RIM ( APPROX. 13 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hecho En Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Footed BowlVintage Hecho En Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Footed Bowl. Approx. Dimensions: 5" x 2.15"W. Marked Sterling. Hecho en Mexico. 790. Weight: 5.5 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Sterling Silver Footed BowlEmpire Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Measures approx. - 3 3/4" high x 8 1/8" diameter. Weight - 8.28 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Stieff Sterling Silver Creamer and Footed Bowl, 20thA Stieff Sterling Silver Creamer and Footed Bowl, 20th Century, Marked on bottom and monogrammed 'L'. Total weight: 14.60 troy oz. Largest dimensions: h: 5 x w: 6 1/2 x d: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 30.4 total troy oz.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER20th CenturyAn Erickson footed bowl, diameter 5", and two trays, diameters 8.25" and 12". Larger tray by Gorham and is monogrammed “R.E.E.”.ApSee Sold Price
20175 PC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA SET CIRCA 1940A five piece English sterling silver tea set consisting of coffee pot, tea pot, sugar, creamer and waste bowl circa 1940. Pots have ebony finials and handles Total weight: 58.72 troy oz. Ht: 9.5" Wd:See Sold Price
Sold2023English Hand Hammered Sterling Silver and Turquoise BowlAn English Hand Hammered Sterling Silver and Turquoise Bowl by Liberty and Co., Birmingham, 1906-07, With full hallmarks. Approx. weight: 3.4 troy oz. H: 2 5/8 D: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH STERLING SILVER shell shaped footed DishENGLISH STERLING SILVER shell shaped footed Dish with horse crest, made in Sheffield, circa 1900 5 x 4” weight, 2.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BABY SET New York, Circa 1930 Approx. 28.4 troy oz. weighableRARE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BABY SETNew York, Circa 1930A cup, a bowl, a plate, a fork and two spoons, with etched decoration of squirrels and oak leaves and with "Mary Elizabeth" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF SILVER Early 20th Century Approx. 5.0 troy oz. weighable (not including frame).TWO PIECES OF SILVEREarly 20th Century1) Gorham sterling silver reticulated oval bowl with repoussé floral decoration. Length 8.5".2) English wood-backed silver picture frame with hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Pierced Sterling Silver ItemsE. S. Barnsley & Co Ltd., Birmingham, circa 1908, pierced three footed bowl with paw feet. James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield, circa 1910, octagonal lidded urn with pierced pedestal and crown. Martin, HallSee Sold Price
Sold20222- 18THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES APPROX. 1.05 TROY OZ2- 18THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES APPROX. 1.05 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III SterlingSilver Footed Bowl 1788English George III Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Circa 1788. Brite Cut Engraved Fluted Bowl by Charles Hennell, London, England. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Good.Weight:6.95ozt / 216.3g. Size: L- 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyWith floral design. Monogrammed. Diameter 10”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx. 8.0 troy oz.STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyMark of James Woolley, and ‘sterling, 2164”. With floral decoration. Length 9”.Approx. 8.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE WALLACE "POPPY" STERLING SILVER BOWLS 20th Century Approx. 35.2 troy oz.THREE WALLACE "POPPY" STERLING SILVER BOWLS20th CenturyDiameters from 8” to 10”.Approx. 35.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MUECK-CAREY STERLING SILVER FOOTED ROUND BOWLA Mueck-Carey Sterling Silver footed circular bowl. 25.3 Troy Oz Ht: 4.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold201719THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEAPOT19THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEAPOT APPROX. 17.19 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver Bowl. Approx. weight 4.5 troy oz. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY GRAFF, WASHBOURNE & DUNN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, - D: 13". Wt.: 27.2 troy oz.19TH CENTURY GRAFF, WASHBOURNE & DUNN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL. Serpentine border; chased with scrolling leaf and shell decoration. - D: 13". Wt.: 27.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 10.2 troy oz.$100
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 5.1 troy$60(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 9.7 troy oz.$100
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2 STERLING SILVER BOWLS, 1- TIFFANY & 1 FISHER FISHER IS FOOTED 6" DIAM X 3 3/4" TALL APPROX. 19.7$175(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sSET OF FOUR JOHN R. WENDT "BIRD" STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONS Boston, Circa 1865 Approx. 7.7 troy oz.$125
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS America, Circa 1900 Approx. 9.5 troy oz.$100
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL New York, Late 19th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.$100
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER SQUARE TRAYS New York, Circa 1900 Approx. 25.6 troy oz.$200
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM STERLING SILVER BASKET Providence, Rhode Island, Circa 1890 Approx. 13.0 troy oz.$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 20.4 troy oz.$175
Jun 13Eldred'sENGLISH STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE COFFEE SERVICE 20th Century Approx. 17.0 troy oz.$200
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKET New York, Circa 1900 Approx. 11.2 troy oz.$70
Jun 13Eldred'sORNATE STERLING SILVER BOWL America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 18.8 troy oz.$175
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisThe Kalo Shop Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl #T330 c1940$600
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING SETS OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPERS Birmingham, Late 19th Century Approx.$70(1 bid)