Sold2021Guy Charon, l'Arbre, LithographArtist: Guy Charon, French (1927 - ) Title: l'Arbre Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, E.A. Image Size: 18 x 22 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Charon, View of Florence, LithographArtist: Guy Charon, French (1927 - ) Title: View of Florence Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18 x 22 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Charon, View of Provence, LithographArtist: Guy Charon, French (1927 - ) Title: View of Provence Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18 x 22 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon BlancGuy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon Blanc Signed Bardone (ll); Signed Bardon and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33 cm) Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (France,1888-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Dufy (French, 1888 - 1964) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite, FourArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance Suite Year: 1979 Medium: Four Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 25 x 31 in. (63.5 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Spray CanArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Spray Can Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.KoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Charlie - 2015" Original 1/1 MixedArtist: Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta - 1966). Title: Charlie. Signed: Yes, Hand signed lower left and hand signed on the verso with thumb print. Year: 2015/2018. Medium: Original 1/1 Mixed Media on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri Jr. (1930-2021).Artist: Manuel NeriJr. (1930-2021). Title/Subject: Head of Ira Yeager. Size: 29 1/2in high x 7 1/2in wide x 13in deep. Year Created: 1973. Signature: Signed on stand. Medium/Ground: Plaster, acrylics,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Germain French Abstract ExpressionistArtist: Jacques Germain Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm) Date: 1960 NOTES: Compare with similar size/year painting which sold for $20,000 at auction receSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Artist: Eugene Boudin, French (1824 - 1898), Year: circa 1894, Medium: Oil on board, signed. Depicting a dock setting with sailboats. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: painting Size: 12" x 16" |See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso, AR 496, Face No. 203 Ceramic PlateArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face No. 203 Year: 1956 Medium: Glazed earthenware, Faience Size: 9.9" in diameter Edition: 117/150 Alain Ramie Catalog Number: A.R. 496See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi, Upward Mobility, Oil on CanvasArtist: Mark Kostabi, American (1960 - ) Title: Upward Mobility Year: 1989 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, dated, and titled Size: 72 x 54 in. (182.88 x 137.16 cm) Description: This bright red paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, CertifiedTitle: Heart, Artist: Peter Max, Year: 2000, Medium: Mixed Media, Acrylic on Canvas, Frame: Custom-designed, museum-quality framing, Edition: 1/1. This certified original "Heart" mixed media acrylic pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2024Egidius Linnig (Belgium,1821-1860) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Egidius Linnig (Belgian, 1821 - 1860) TITLE: Shipwreck Scene YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few minor scattered inpaintings (biggest 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Elegy Study, LithographArtist: Robert Motherwell, American (1915 - 1991) Title: Elegy Study Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Twinrocker handmade paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/98 Size: 25 x 37.5 in. (63.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHULZ "Peanuts" Original Drawing with coaArtist: Charles Schulz Title: "Peanuts" Year: C1980s Size: 9" x 12" Medium: Original 1/1 drawing Provenance: Private collection, Nashua, New Hampshire COA: Comes with Gallery Letter of authenticity anSee Sold Price
Dec 01Broward Auction GalleryJules Bertrand Gelibert (France,1834-1916) watercolor painting antique$10