Sold2022The Globe & Mail Newspaper SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "1M-9-50" lower left edge. Exhibits fade, scuff marks and scattered surface scratches with accompanying oxidation. Condition: 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Globe & Mail Newspaper SignCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided painted metal. 7" x 28". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019SUNDAY GLOBE NEWSPAPER WAGONGALVANISED NEWS PAPER WAGON WITH TIN SIGNS WHICH SAY "THE GREAT SUNDAY GLOBE-DEMOCRAT" ON ONE SIDE AND "THE FAMOUS GREAT SUNDAY GLOBE-DEMOCRAT" ON THE OTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco (black-T) Star Logo Porcelain Globe Sign (TAC)rated 8.75 & 8, 16"x15", DSP globe sign, has paddle at bottom, has good color and gloss, has light wear, reverse has staining, dated 1938, these were used at places that did not have electSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GLOBE SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BASE.DSP. Globe is Dated 1938. Well displaying C. 1930's Porcelain Globe Sign for Texaco Gasoline showing iconic Star graphic with original mounting base intact. CONDITION: Side one is very good overall shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York and Boston Sunday Newspaper SignVintage Wooden New York and Boston Sunday Newspaper Sign. Used condition, some wear. 65 1 1/4" long x 16 1/4" tall x 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY UNIQUE BARBERSHOP SPINNING PLASTIC GLOBE SIGN.Rotating plastic barber shop neon. This piece has a bracket attachment that connects to the wall and rotates. The plastic globe portion lights up and is in excellent working condition. There are no viSee Sold Price
Sold20236FT LONG U.S. Mail Sign from a Mail Train, Rare6FT LONG U.S. Mail Sign from a Mail Train, Rare. Metal. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 72 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Hanging Rotating Globe SignLarge Budweiser light up sign with rotating Clydesdale Horses pulling the beer wagon with the Dalmatians running throughout. Looks to be fairly complete with the electric cord extension and bottom swiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOREFRONT BOSTON NEWSPAPER SIGNSingle-sided, "Boston Sunday Newspaper Delivery, L.H. McClintick"circa 1920, painted wood with angleiron frame, two tone blue lettering on canary yellow, the owner's name in black, 20 1/2" c 34 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Large Old Milwaukee Beer Self Framed Mail Sign 56"Rare Large Old Milwaukee Beer Self Framed Mail Sign 56" x 32" Jos. Schlitz Co. Form No. 600See Sold Price
Sold2022Toronto Daily Star Newspaper SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits minor porcelain losses from extreme left edge. Some very fine surface scratches are evident and two grommets are missing. Condition: 8.75. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023J I Case Cast Iron Eagle on Globe SignNew in box and nicely painted. Cast iron sign for Case farm machinery that is 3D embossed. 14"T X 18"W 2 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Schlitz Beer Suspended Globe SignAmerican. 1957. Moulded plastic. The lighting creates a "star like" illumination effect. Stamped, "Copyright 1957 Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co. Milwaukee, Wis", bottom. 16" x 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Cleveland Plain Dealer Newspaper SignPorcelain Cleveland Plain Dealer Newspaper Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023KEYSTONE SPECIALIZED LUBRICANTS GLOBE SIGNKEYSTONE SPECIALIZED LUBRICANTS GLOBE SIGN, PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS PROVIDED FOR CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Horse-drawn Us Mail Sign Circa 1917Horse-Drawn US Mail Sign Circa 1917 Hand-painted Folk Art Tin US MAIL sign, from horse-drawn MAIL wagon, ca. 1917. Light paint loss. 15 X 5 inches Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2020TITANIC Sinks Boston Globe Newspaper AM/PM EditionExtremely Cool / High Quality Re-Issue in Beautiful Condition / Must See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Celluloid Globe SignSchlitz Celluloid Globe Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 13 x 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021TITANIC Sinks Boston Globe Newspaper AM/PM EditionExtremely Cool / High Quality Re-Issue in Beautiful Condition / Must See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2019TITANIC Sinks Boston Globe Newspaper AM/PM EditionExtremely Cool / High Quality Re-Issue in Beautiful Condition / Must See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2023TITANIC Sinks Boston Globe Newspaper AM/PM EditionExtremely Cool / High Quality Re-Issue in Beautiful Condition / Must See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTITANIC Sinks Boston Globe Newspaper AM/PM Edition$80(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CHRISTIAN SCIENCE MONITOR NEWSPAPER 5¢ PORCELAIN SIGN AGS 97.$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢/5¢ NORTHWESTERN "DELUXE" CONFECTIONS VENDING MACHINE$200(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBLUE BIRD PROFIT SHARING GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE WITH WITNESS WINDOWPURITY 1-2-3 GUM BALL VENDOR$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON "ARISTOCRAT" LOG CABIN CONFECTION GUM VENDING MACHINE$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON MFG. CO. "WELL HERE WE ARE" BALL GUM VENDING MACHINE$200
574 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsUSA 1954 Singapore Salvaged Mail Aircraft Crash Cachet Applied.$40(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP KHANDA SYMBOL & HOLY SIKH KHANDA SIGN FLYING BIRDS BRASS$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN STYLE EXCEPTIONAL WARRIOR HELMET CHRISTIAN HOLY CROSS SIGN$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ISLAMIC HOLY SIGN HALF MOON AND MOSK GREEN COLOR$590