Sold2022A STONE JAGUAR HEAD Pre-columbian styleA STONE JAGUAR HEADPre-columbian style 17 X 13 x 14 cm the highestProvenance: Giovanni Testori (1923-1993).See Sold Price
Sold2021Costa Rican Stone Mace Head AssortmentCosta Rican Stone Mace Head Assortment (5) Pre-Columbian style items including a winged parrot; (2) jaguar heads; a simple spheroid; and a knobbed; all having central holes for the insertion of a shafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costa Rican Stone Mace Head AssortmentCosta Rican Stone Mace Head Assortment (5) Pre-Columbian Nicoya style items including an avian form; (2) jaguar heads; an anthropomorphic; and an animal head; all having central holes for the insertioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Blue Stone Figural Head. Head with Aztec sCarved Blue Stone Figural Head. Head with Aztec style headdress. Lucite base-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 4 inches: L: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian style stone head.A Pre Columbian style stone head. 8"h x 4"w x 4 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Stone Jaguar Head CarvingA Zapotec stone carving of a jaguar head, circa 100 B.C. - 700 A.D. A zoomorphic stone carving of a jaguar head. The head has an expressive face with large nose. Between the two ears is a three tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style Carved Stone HeadPre-Columbian Style Carved Stone Head. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 18'' x 7.5'' x 9'' (46 x 19 x 23 cm). Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Double Jaguar Head Pottery JarOf simple cylinder shape with protruding jaguar head on opposite sides of the mouth opening. Graced with a black spotted rosette pattern against a brown red ground. Interior with a coarse unglazed finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style Double Jaguar Head Pottery JarOf simple cylinder shape with protruding jaguar head on opposite sides of the mouth opening. Graced with a black spotted rosette pattern against a brown red ground. Interior with a coarse unglazed finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimu Style Blackware Jaguar Head pottery Vessel c.800-1200 AD.Chimu Style Blackware Jaguar Head pottery Vessel c.800-1200 AD. Size 8 inches high, 6 1/4 inches wide. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950's . descent to family. PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Olmec Style Stone Jaguar maskPre-Columbian Olmec Style Stone Jaguar mask from Mexico, ca. 900-600 BCE. 3" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style Stone Mace HeadPre-Columbian Style Stone Mace Head. Size: 2.5'' x 5'' x 2'' (6 x 13 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style Stone Mace Head, Possibly IncanPre-Columbian Style Stone Mace Head, Possibly Incan. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 7'' x 7'' x 4'' (18 x 18 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Assortment 20th century items including two Olmec style stone masks having stands, a Guerrero style stone head, a Tumaco terracotta head having stand, a pottery Tlaloc face fragmenSee Sold Price
2016Fine Veracruz Stone Jaguar Head Hacha - Ex ArnovickPre-Columbian, Mexico, Veracruz culture, ca. 6th to 8th century CE. This is a large piece of carved volcanic rock called a hacha, which was worn atop the protective yoke that ballplayers wore in ancieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE AVIAN STONE MACE HEADAmazing Pre-Columbian style Avian Stone Mace Head, Carved Eyes, Beak and Feather on Top of Its Head. Material: Stone, Origin: Costa Rica. Measures 3 3/4" x 3". Weighs 15oz.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pre-Columbian style stone objects.A group of 6 Pre-Columbian style stone objects. ++ A group of 5 stone objects. ++ A stone head. Largest: 6 1/4"h X 7 1/4"w. Smallest: 1"h x 3 1/8"diam.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and WillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-columbian Olmec jaguar green stone maskPre-Columbian Olmec style jaguar green stone mask from Mexico, 900-600 BCE. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Decorated Pre Columbian Style Vesselpossibly from Uaxactun, cylindrical vase with two painted panels, one of a man and the other a jaguar, label on base reads "Uaxachtun [Uaxactun] / Malter, 6/9/87 / #249 / head, jaguar", 7-1/4 x 4-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Mesoamerican Style ArtifactsLarge pottery vase with three faces and lizards. Small pottery figure holding a pot on its lap. Small stone head. Largest 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Items, to include Teotihuacan styleGroup of Assorted Items, to include Teotihuacan style stone mask, store dragon, malachite stone, coral horse head, shell, two stone boxes, pair of large obelisk (as is) along with Japanese Bizan stagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Incan Stone Canopa w/ Jaguar HeadPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Incan Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A small, smooth vessel, hand-carved from a russet-beige colored stone with a hollowed-out interior. These small stone figures, calSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costa Rican Stone Metate - Abstract Jaguar HeadsPre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Atlantic Watershed, ca. 100 to 500 CE. A hand-carved stone grinding platform known as a metate supported atop a quartet of thick feline legs. The rectangular vessel is flankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Mesoamerican Stone Head Mask With Bold FeaturesVery interesting carved black basalt stone Mask from Precolumbian Mexico, Olmecoid style possible Chontal Maya Culture. But this type of masks were largely extended in all of present Mexico for severaSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRare Mezcala Stone Effigy THE SEATED MAN - 300 BC Precolumbian$16(4 bids)