Sold2022BANKSY (1974) 'The Walled Off Hotel'. Circa 2017 (W:23 x H:23 cm)BANKSY (1974) 'The Walled Off Hotel'. Circa 2017 (W:23 x H:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BEARDEN VOIDS SERIES SCULPTUREPatinated steel, circa 2017. Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 23" x D 16" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kembra Pfahler, Butt Print Aarhus 1Kembra Pfahler Butt Print Aarhus 1 (Blue, Red, Black) 2017acrylic on paper 30 h x 23 w in (76 x 58 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Kembra Pfahler 2017 Aarhus'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Wood, Large Shelf Still LifeJonas Wood Large Shelf Still Life 2017offset lithograph in colors 22.875 h x 23 w in (58 x 58 cm) This work is from an unnumbered edition published in conjunction with the exhibition Shio KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lance Westerman, Cathay's Hotels posterLance Westerman Cathay's Hotels poster c. 1960screenprint in colors 36 h x 23.875 w in (91 x 61 cm) This work is from the edition printed by Martin Printing Company, Napier, New Zealand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jonas Wood, Large Shelf Still LifeJonas Wood Large Shelf Still Life 2017offset lithograph in colors 23 h x 23 w in (58 x 58 cm) This work is from the unnumbered edition published in conjunction with the exhibition Shio KusaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Wood, Large Shelf Still LifeJonas Wood Large Shelf Still Life 2017offset lithograph in colors 23 h x 23 w in (58 x 58 cm) This work is from an unnumbered edition published in conjunction with the exhibition Shio KusakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lazzarini & Pickering, Silla armchairLazzarini & Pickering Silla armchair Marta Sala EditionsItaly, 2017polished stainless steel, upholstery 23.75 h x 23.5 w x 22 d in (60 x 60 x 56 cm) Brass manufacturer's label to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy, Walled Off Hotel Souvenir (Girl With Balloon / There is Always Hope)Banksy Walled Off Hotel Souvenir (Girl With Balloon / There is Always Hope) 2019hand-painted resin sculpture with West Bank Separation Wall base 3.5 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (9 x 11 x 10 cm) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mantle clock made of bronze in Louis XVI style. Circa 1900. (L: 23 x W: 29 x H: 42 cm)A mantle clock made of bronze in Louis XVI style, decorated with gold-and silver-plated elements, and a bust of a lady. Circa 1900. The movement of the clock has been replaced by a battery work.&See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist, Time FlowersJames Rosenquist Time Flowers (from the Nails series) 1974screenprint in colors on J. Green 23 h x 31.125 w in (58 x 79 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'AP 16/20 Time FlowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight Charles X Style Dining Chairs, Circa 1900(lot of 8) Set of eight Charles X style leather dining chairs, Circa 1900, bronze mounted details. Armchair: 40"h x 22"w x 23"d (101.6 x 55.88 x 58.42 cm) Sidechair: 40"h x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Banksy, 'Save or Delete' Poster and Stickers(British, b. 1974), offset lithograph commissioned by Greenpeace Poster: 16-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Stickers: 8-1/2"h x 11-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Platner, Lounge chairs model 1725A, pairWarren Platner Lounge chairs model 1725A, pair Knoll InternationalUSA, 1966 / 1974nickel-plated steel, upholstery 30 h x 36 w x 23 d in (76 x 91 x 58 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, (3) lithographsJames Rosenquist, (3) lithographs, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), each pencil signed, titled and numbered lower margin, loose and unframed, "Time Flowers", 1974, #6/80, 23.35"h x 31"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, (3) lithographsJames Rosenquist, (3) lithographs, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), each pencil signed, titled and numbered lower margin, loose and unframed, "Time Flowers", 1974, #72/80, 23.35"h x 31"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, (3) lithographsJames Rosenquist, (3) lithographs, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), each pencil signed, titled and numbered lower margin, loose and unframed, "Time Flowers", 1974, #8/80, 23.35"h x 31"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Olympia and Ollie (after Manet) 1974Milton Glaser Olympia and Ollie (after Manet) 1974screenprint in colors17.25 h × 23 w in (44 × 58 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 29.5 w inches. Signed, titled and numbered to lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy, Print, Gangsta Rat(English, b. 1974) signed in print and numbered 20/20. Overall: 25"h x 19"w Sight: 23-1/4"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A German Art Nouveau Silver Figural Divided DishA German Art Nouveau Silver Figural Divided Dish with Handle, circa 1900Marks: (crescSee Sold Price
2023Louis Vuitton Musette Tango Short Strap M51257 Monogram Canvas Shoulder BagCondition:Pre-ownedBrand: Louis VuittonStyle Name: Musette Tango ShortStyle Number: M51257Color: Brown, Gold hardwareMaterial: Monogram Canvas, LeatherLining: AlcantaraSize in cm: W 23 x H 20.5 x D 1See Sold Price
2023Louis Vuitton Pochette Merwiel N51127 Damier Ebene Canvas Crossbody Bag BrownCondition:Pre-ownedBrand: Louis VuittonStyle Name: Pochette MerwielStyle Number: N51127Color: Brown, Gold hardwareMaterial: Damier Ebene CanvasLining: CanvasSize in cm: W 23 x H 24 x D 1 cmSize in incSee Sold Price
2023Louis Vuitton Brera N51150 Damier Ebene Canvas Handbag BrownCondition:Pre-ownedBrand: Louis VuittonStyle Name: BreraStyle Number: N51150Color: Brown, Gold hardwareMaterial: Damier Ebene CanvasLining: AlcantaraSize in cm: W 23 x H 20 x D 10 cmSize in inch: W 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Young man with a bird, an antique painting, oil on canvas, maroufled on panel. (W: 23 x H: 40 cm)Young man with a bird, an antique painting, oil on canvas, maroufled on panel. Dimensions: (W: 23 x H: 40 cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000