Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic Pr.H23.5CM, MD8.5CM (Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor shipping estimation: 130€) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as suchSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GARLIC VASEDimensions: Height: 28.5 cm, Diam.: 15 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Lotus Blossom Motif Porcelain Qianlong Garlic Vase. The porcelain potted in garlic bottle vase, bulbous lower bellySee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE, REPUBLIC PERIODJIAJING SIX CHARACTER MARK, JIAJING PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H:25.3CM Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GARLIC VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 28.2?Diam.: 13 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in garlic bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic, and a blue andA Chinese famille rose vase, Republic, and a blue and white celadon-ground vase, 19th C. H.: 75,5 cm (incl. stand) H.: 61,5 cm (the vase excl. stand) We have more lots available exclusively on our webSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodChinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodH 45cm民国粉彩人物观音瓶,乾隆年制款See Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GARLIC VASEDimensions: Width: 14.2 cm, Height: 28.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Jade Pot Spring Vase. This vase has a Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vessel, the pear shaped bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vase, RepublicA pair of Chinese famille rose vases dating from the Republic period. The bodies and necks are decorated with scholarly objects and flowers, while various decorative bands adorn the foot, shoulder, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase Republic period With a carved outdoor figural scene below polychrome clouds; six-character mark to underside. H: 8 1/2, W: 4 1/8, D: 2 3/4 in. H: 21.59, W: 10.48, D: 6.98 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase, RepublicLarge, white ground famille rose vase from the Republic period. The body is painted with flowers and fruit. It has a four-character mark on the base. Dimensions are: 6 1/2 inches wide by 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GARLIC VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 28.2?Diam.: 13 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in garlic bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodWhite ground, famille rose vase painted with pomegranates, flowers, fruit, and vines. It has a 4-character mark and a wax seal on the bottom. Dimensions are: 16 inches tall X 8 1/2 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GARLIC VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 28.2 Diam.: 13 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in garlicSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose vase, Republic Pr.Size:(H14.5CM, maxD10CM) Condition:(Good Condition, No Hairlines, No Cracks, No Repairment Checked by UV&Strong Light, Traces of Age) Shipping:(Shipping Estimation:165 EUR for Within Europe & USA & ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodA famille rose porcelain vase dating from the Republic period and decorated with flowers and fruit. There is a 4-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 16 3/4 inches tall X 8 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodOld Chinese famille Rose Vase, Republic Period. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase Republic period With four-character mark to underside. H: 13 3/8, Dia: 4 1/2 in. H: 33.97, Dia: 11.43 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Poquoson, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Republic PeriodAntique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Republic Period Finely Painted Figures In Enamel. Measure 21.2 Cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD.FOUR CHARACTER MARK, H35cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic Period.ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic Period. 10" high.See Sold Price
2021A Pair Of Large Chinese Famille Rose Vases Republic PdA Pair Of Large Chinese Famille Rose Vases Republic Period. Measurements 18" tall x 12" at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, RepublicA pair of Chinese white-ground famille rose vases dating from the Republic period. The bodies feature women and lotuses on an incised linear ground. The interior and bottom of the vases are glazed turSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese famille rose vases, Republic, 20th C.Four Chinese famille rose vases, Republic, 20th C. H.: 42 cm (the tallest) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictures arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Republic PeriodA pair of Chinese famille rose vases dating from the Republic period. Both vases depict a scene of a fisherman and a young boy beneath a pine tree. Each has a 4-character mark. Dimensions are: 9 3/4 iSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Eight Immortals Garlic Vase$600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA small Chinese famille rose 'playing boys' 'meiping' vase, Republic€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese famille rose 'shouxing' vase, Qianlong mark, Republic€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose puce-enamelled turquoise-ground 'hu' vase, Republic€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA compressed Chinese famille rose 'silk production' double-gourd vase, Republic€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose '100 boys' garlic-mouth vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose blue-sgraffito-ground 'hu' vase, Qianlong mark, Republic€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'dragon' 'tianqiu ping' vase, Republic€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'playing boys' baluster vase, Hongxian mark, Republic€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose bottle vase, Ju Ren Tang ????? mark, Republic€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose coral-red-ground 'landscape' gourd vase, Qianlong mark, Republic€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose coral-red-ground 'immortals' rouleau vase, Qianlong mark, Republic€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground lantern-shaped 'landscape' vase, Qianlong mark, Republic€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose lavender-ground vase with narrative design, Yongzheng mark, Republic€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'birds among blossoming branches' vase, Yongzheng mark, Republic€650