Sold2022Wood Artifact from Walt Disney's First Hollywood WorkshopWood Artifact from Walt Disney's First Hollywood Workshop Wood swatches, 16 splinters of different lengths, taken from Walt Disney's first Hollywood studio. Encapsulated by CAG, measuring 2.375'' x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disney 1923 First Hollywood Studio Garage Artifact(Disney, c. 1923). Walt Disney first arrived to Hollywood in 1923 and roomed with his uncle at 4406 Kingswell Avenue There he built an animation stand in the garage, serving as his first studio whereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Section from Walt Disney's Garage Workshop.(Disney, 1923) A wood section from Walt Disney's garage animation studio in Los Angeles. The garage workshop is often credited as Walt's first animation studio, and this wood was salvaged during a morSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's Walt Disney 8mm Film Home Movie Cartoons, Carmel Hollywood1940's 8mm Film, Walt Disney Home Movie Cartoons, Carmel Hollywood. Appears intact but we don't have a projector to test it with.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney framed Gallery print No. 690/7,500Walt Disney framed Gallery print No. 690/7,500"We established the first animated cartoon studio in Hollywood"Measures approximately 17 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Digitally Enhanced Walt Disney PhotoWe created the first animated cartoon studio in Hollywood," with certificate of authenticity, numbered 564/7500. Photo 7 1/2" x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ilene Woods Signed Disney FDCFirst Day Cover celebrating Walt Disney's Cinderella signed by voice actress Ilene Woods, who voiced Cinderella in the film.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Toy GroupFive Piece Toy Group Superman wood and composition jointed doll Ideal 1940, this is the first Superman action figure sold by Ideal novelty and toy company, Walt Disney MCMLXV bear, papier mache MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pop-up Silly Symphonies Book[Walt Disney Studios]. The "Pop-Up" Silly Symphonies Containing Babes in the Woods and King Neptune. New York: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc., 1933. First edition. Octavo. 48 pages. With thirty-four illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anri (Italian) Carved Wood Walt Disney Mouse Figures H 4.5'' 5 pcsAnri (Italian) Carved Wood Walt Disney Mouse Figures H 4.5'' 5 pcs Hand decorated. Limited edition endorsed by The Walt Disney Company. Mickey and Minnie.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney Pinocchio.Original bell and mallet. Depicts Pinocchio riding on donkey. Some spotting and edge wear. One ½†piece of litho missing off of Pinocchio’s hat. Condition (Very Good). Size 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advance Manuscript Prior Copyediting, Walt Disney, Hollywood's Dark Prince 1993Advance Manuscript Prior to Copyediting and Typsetting. Marc Eliot Walt Disney, Hollywood's Dark Prince, Birch Lane Press Book, pub month: June 1993. 510pp+. In acetate / plastic binding (partial lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney Parade.Woodsy Wee Easter Parade. Includes five cut out figures; three rabbits, Clara Cluck and Donald Duck. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 3 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Walt Disney First Edition BookThe Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdom. By Christopher Finch. Copyright 1973 Walt Disney Productions / Abrams. First edition, with cel style embossed cover. Tear to cel upper rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney No. 160.Donald Duck and Donna Duck Platform Toy. Marked “Walt Disney Enterprises†Donald Duck’s arms and mallets are original. Donna’s arms have been replaced and there is some slighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Classics Collection, Minnie Mouse Student Nurse from Walt Disney's First Aiders, CeramicWalt Disney Classics Collection, Minnie Mouse Student Nurse from Walt Disney's First Aiders, Ceramic Sculpture FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS Artist Approve Lithograph11 x14 / Beautiful Artist Approved/Limited Edition Art LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS Artist Approve Lithograph11 x14 / Beautiful Artist Approved/Limited Edition Art Lithograph / NOTE to BIDDERS – The Photo attached to this Listing is a Stock Photo from an Item we previously sold at auction - This LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS Artist Approve Lithograph11 x14 / Beautiful Artist Approved/Limited Edition Art LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS Artist Approve Lithograph12 x14 / Beautiful Artist Approved/Limited Edition Art LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS Artist Approve Lithograph11 x14 / Beautiful Artist Approved/Limited Edition Art LithographSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1992 Walt Disney Resort - 1st Disneyland Convention Coin .999 Fine Silver One Troy Ounce$1(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Best Buddies" Black & White Photograph Of Walt Disney & One Of The Very First Mickey Dolls (2)$150
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$42(5 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Disney Pinocchio Coloring and Storybook$1
Featured49 mins LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsEarly Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse in Fantasy Land vol. 1, 1st Edition$100