Sold2022Kurt Seligmann, Untitled (Surrealist Study)Kurt Seligmann Untitled (Surrealist Study) 1952ink on paper 27.25 h × 21.75 w in (69 × 55 cm) Provenance: Mark Borghi Fine Art, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Seligmann, Untitled, etchingKurt Seligmann (Swiss, 1900-1962) Untitled etching signed lower right 13 3/8" x 9 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015KURT SELIGMANN (Swiss, 1900-1962) Untitled, 1947KURT SELIGMANN (Swiss, 1900-1962)Untitled, 1947Etching2-1/2 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Kermadec 1899-1976 Untitled Litho LE SIGNEDEugene Kermadec (French, 1899-1976). Limited edition color lithograph print on paper. Untitled surrealist abstract figural study in the mid 20th Century modern style. Artist signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Seligmann (1900-1962) Swiss American (two)UNTITLED, two etchings, each inscribed on verso in pencil, plates, 12 ½ x 10” & 13 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 19 ½ x 15”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS ALYS, Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')FRANCIS ALYS(1959)Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')1998Retouched photograph on Chromalin, with text and stamp, ed. 4/6 + 2 AP32 x 28 cmStamp of the artist in the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled, study, Standard Oil commissionHarry Bertoia Untitled (study for the Standard Oil commission) USA, c. 1974monotype on rice paper13 h x 24 w in (33 x 61 cm) Provenance: Gift from the artist to Edward Durell StoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferjo - Untitled (Surrealist Hallways)Artist: Ferjo Title: Untitled (Surrealist Hallways) Dimensions: 20in. by 24in. Edition: A rare and unique work of art Medium: Original acrylic on canvas Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Study for St. Tropez)Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Study for St. Tropez)C-print, 1990, pencil signed and numbered 18/35 to verso, also with Fischl's ink stamp, matted and framed. Sight size 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White, Drawing (Untitled Study)Drawing on paper 11 x 7 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of African AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nick Eggenhoffer, Untitled (Study of Horses)NICK EGGENHOFFER (1897 - 1985) Untitled (Study of Horses) watercolor on paper signed lower right: N. EGGENHOFFER Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 10 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 17 x 19 x 3/4 inches Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRÓ – UNTITLED- SURREALIST ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil on Canvas in the manner/style of Joan Miró. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artist and posSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Bubash Untitled Surrealist PaintingBubash, Nick (American/Pittsburgh, 1949-2021), Untitled Surrealist Painting, c.2000, mixed media on paper, with acrylic, colored pencil and marbled paper, signed in pencil to lower right corner, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Untitled Study For Mural O/CEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), signed lower left, estate stamp verso. Frame size: 22" high, 22" wide; sight size: 17" high, 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Fogel, Untitled (Study for The Form)Seymour Fogel Untitled (Study for The Form) 1962oil and paraffin wax on board 11 h × 10.5 w in (28 × 27 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARK DI SUVERO: "UNTITLED STUDY, 1977"circa 1977 ink drawing with label verso Provenance: Gift of Maria Teresa di Suvero, courtesy of Oil & Steel Gallery, New York 9 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White, Drawing (Untitled Study)Mixed Media on paper 10 1/2 x 10 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White, Drawing (Untitled Study)Drawing on paper, 12 x 8 1/4 in. Attributed to Charles Wilbert White, Jr. (April 2, 1918 – October 3, 1979) was an American artist known for his chronicling of African American related subjects in pSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000