Sold2021Old Bronze BoxA heavy bronze box with intricate details, standing on four elevated legs. 6" W x 8" H x4-1/4" D; 4 lbs. 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Bronze BoxA heavy bonze box, with handle at lid, latch not attached. 6" x 4-1/2"; 4 lbs. 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF ISRAELI BRONZE BOXES(6) pieces. All signed. Dimensions: (Largest) H 2" x W 6.5" x D 2" Condition: One with splits at corner seams. One with loose trim. Overall signs of age and use. Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Judaica Silvered BoxOld Judaica Silvered Box Dimensions- H- 7" X L- 6" X W- 1 1/2" From A Home In Queens New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Bronze Telescope w BoxTitle: Old Bronze Telescope w Box Date/Period: NA Origin: NA Dimension: 145x35x35(mm) 5.71x1.38x1.38(inches) Materials: Bronze Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by desSee Sold Price
Sold20248 1/8" Old Dogon Bronze Tobacco Box or Canister - Mali Early to Mid-Century8 1/8" Old Dogon Bronze Tobacco Box or Canister - Mali Early to Mid-Century. This Bronze depicts two old men having a conversation or a stare down with a Vessel sitting between them. The piece is alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Ink Covered BoxGroup of three old bronze ink covered boxes, one of rectangular form carved with flowers, pine tree and stylized characters, one of oval form carved with cricket and fruits, the other of circular formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Israeli Judaica Pal-Bell Bronze Oil Burning Hanukkah MenorahMid-Century heavy bronze olive branch laurel oil-burning menorah with a beautiful green patina. It includes the Shamash and oil jug. Stamped on the bottom with the Pal-Bell hallmark and Made in IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Bronze Bowl & Lacquer BoxTwo old Chinese items, including: bronze bowl with scrolling gilt floral patterning, seal mark to base; together with red lacquered covered box, of octagonal form, with birds, flora and rockery to covSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Chinese Bronze Box Inlay Old Jade WithRare Antique Chinese Bronze Box Inlay Old Jade With Bird, Measures 4" x 3" x 1,5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Judaica Bronze and Crystal Cut Keepsake BoxDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Judaica Keepsake hinged box comprised of a dore bronze frame standing at each bottom end with ornately decorated bun feet. The frame sustains intricate crystal cut panels wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Filigree Jewelry Box Bronze SculptureThis amazing jewelry holder would be the perfect gift for your daughter or anyone that loves things of this kind. A beautiful young girl rest atop the cover of the jewelry holder, design to look perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Filigree Jewelry Box Bronze SculptureThis amazing jewelry holder would be the perfect gift for your daughter or anyone that loves things of this kind. A beautiful young girl rest atop the cover of the jewelry holder, design to look perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Judaica Sterling Silver Filigree Spice BoxOld Unusual Judaica Sterling Silver Filigree Spice Box Besamim. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Weight- 145.5g/4.68ozt.Dimensions- H- 6.75"Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Bronze & Art Glass Tzedakah Charity BoxVintage Judaic Tzedakah "righteousness" or charity box. Features a triangular form with applied art glass panel with polychrome glass. Unmarked. Good overall condition with no damage to note. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzedaka Bronze Charity Box JudaicaBronze Charity Box for Tzedaka with Enameled Glass Plaque writing in Hebrew jewish Language Artist un Signed Mid Century Modern Art MCM Brutalist in Good Condition 5" in tall Out of New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Bronze Figural Repousse Jewel Casket Chest BoxOld metal chest with key. Features a bronze body with scrolled decoration. Further decorated with silver tone metal plaques depicting multiple figures in a harvesting scene on the front and other scenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Filigree JEWEL BRONZE TRINKET Casket Jewelry BOX *This amazing jewelry holder would be the perfect gift for your daughter or anyone that loves things of this kind. A beautiful young girl rest atop the cover of the jewelry holder, design to look perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sterling Silver Judaica Etrog Egg Shape BoxCrafted of sterling silver. Features a fine wire filigree design with symbols of the twelve tribes of Israel. Small obscured hallmark. Measures approximately 8 1/2" x 3 1/2" Total weight approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Israeli Judaica Sterling Silver Spice BoxIsraeli Judaica sterling silver spice box in the form of a Netafim guitar, the base with door for spices, and stamped "925 S" for sterling, with intrinsic stand. Weight: 5.03 ozt.; 7.5" H x 2.5" W x .See Sold Price