Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky - Untitled (Composition in Purple)Lot 282 Pierre Alechinsky Belgian (b. 1927) Untitled (Composition in Purple) serigraph signed lower center, editioned 21/80 sheet: 17 1/4 x 23 1/2 unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky, UntitledPierre Alechinsky Untitled (from the Lino-Litho portfolio) 1970linocut and lithograph in colors 15 h × 21.5 w in (38 × 55 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '48/99 Alechinsky'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky, UntitledARTIST: Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8 x 22 in. (image); 11 x 29 in. (sheet);12 x 29.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 38/40, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky - "Untitled" From One Cent LifeArtist: Pierre Alechinsky Title: "Untitled" From One Cent Life Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edtiion Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) - Untitledlithograph printed in colours, signed in pencil, numbered 9/75, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 760 x 525 mm (30 x 20 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) Untitledδ Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927)UntitledEtching, 1960, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, published by Galleria Schwarz, Milan, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 267See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE ALECHINSKY (B. 1927): UNTITLEDlithograph in colors, framed floating under acrylic; pencil- signed lower right; numbered 34/99 lower left; 20 x 25 1/2 inches sheet; 21 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (b. 1927), Untitled, colorPierre AlechinskyBelgian, (b. 1927)Untitledcolor lithograph, from an edition of 300, epreuve d'artistesigned lower right center, framed.Purchased: F. Dorling, Hamburg, 3/10/8619 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky, aquatint etching, 1987Pierre Alechinsky, aquatint etching, 1987, Pierre Alechinsky (French, B. 1927), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, numbered 76/90, and inscribed lower center sheet, aluminum slat framed under plexiglass,See Sold Price
Sold20231981 Alechinsky Lithograph DM6247Artist: Pierre Alechinsky Country: Belgium Title: Untitled DM6247 Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1981 in France Paper: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le MirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky, Oil on cardboard.Attributed to Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian, born 1927) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on cardboard, Size: 20" H x 22" W (in), Date: ca. 1960-66. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky Abstract Signed Color LithographAlechinsky, Pierre (Belgian, b.1927), Untitled Abstract, c.1970s, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 5/90 in pencil at bottom, printer's chop lower right, full sheet 22 x 17 inches, floateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, color lithograph, signed and numbered XXIII/XXV (23/25) and inscribed in pencil, sheet 19 ½ x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Alechinsky(Belgian, born 1927)Untitled, 1975, edition 27/30, signed upper left in pencil "Alechinsky' color intaglio on leger page, 15-5/8 x 10-1/4 in.; wood and metal frame, 27-3/8 x 19-1/4 in. - Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, aquatint etching with currency collage on Japan paper, signed and numbered 66/90 in pencil, plate 6 ½ x 11”, sheet 15 ¼ x 22 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ALECHINSKY: "CRYPTOCUBE SCULPTURE"bronze with gold patina multiple inscribed and numbered 88/150 6 x 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique.PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique. Color lithograph, 1967. 495x655 mm; 19½x25¾ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 75/150 in pencil, lower center. Printed by Imprimerie ClotSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988$300
92 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Sans titre from Vulcanalyses, 1971 Eau-forte. Signée et nu...€1,000
95 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) CHRISTIAN DOTREMONT (1922-1979) Linolog II, 1972€300
94 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Rouleaux d'écriture, 1972 Paire de cylindres en bronze d...€3,000
91 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Macro litho 1967 Dessin sur papier cristal chiffoné, ins...€6,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100