Sold2021Jim Dine "The Jewish Heart" Etching, 1982Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "The Jewish Heart," 1982, etching on Richard de Bas floral paper, published by the artist for the Federation-United Jewish Appeal, signed and dated in pencil lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE THE JEWISH HEART ETCHING 1982JIM DINE THE JEWISH HEART ETCHING 1982. Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) "The Jewish Heart," 1982, etching on Richard de Bas floral paper, published by the artist for the Federation-United Jewish Appeal,See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER 5/100JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER 5/100. Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) ""The Jewish Heart,"" 1982, etching on Richard de Bas floral paper, published by the artist for the Federation-United Jewish Appeal,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, etchingJim Dine, etching, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "The Jewish Heart", 1982, etching on Richard DeBas Floral paper, signed, dated and numbered (76/100) in pencil, 11.75"h x 8.75"w (image), 26"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE ETCHING AND DRYPOINT ON PAPER JEWISH HEARTJIM DINE ETCHING AND DRYPOINT ON PAPER JEWISH HEART. The Jewish Heart 1982. Etching and drypoint on Richard de Bas Floral paper. Sheet size 67cm by 51 cm. Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 8/10See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, "Heart for Film Forum" 1993 Wood Cut in ColorsArtist: Jim Dine Title: Heart for Film Forum Medium: Wood cut in colors Size: 23" x 17 1/2" Edition: 112/300 Inscription: Signed and numbered on the bottom Year: 1993 Documentation: Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Heart for Film ForumJim Dine Heart for Film Forum 1993woodcut in colors 23 h × 17.5 w in (58 × 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'J.D. 199/500'. This work is number 199 from the edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR JIM DINE Heart Mixed Media on PaperATTR JIM DINE Heart Mixed Media on Paper in Matting, signature to lower right Reads ‘JIM DINE’, subject a heart with abstract drip technique, measures 14 x 17 inches, window measures 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - HeartJim Dine "Heart". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Jim Dine. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, signed on plate on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE "HEART" PASTEL ON PAPER V$18,000MEAQSUREMENTS:17"WX18"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jim Dine is an American artist whose œuvre extends over sixty years. Dine’s work includes painting, drawing, printmaking, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jim Dine, Heart Branch, oilAttributed to JIM DINE (American, b. 1935), Heart Branch, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 18 x 12 inches), signed lower right and on canvas verso. Condition: Surface dirt/dust throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Heart Quilt Abstract Art Gallery PosterGreat vintage Galerie Maeght vintage Jim Dine Gallery poster. Measures 20 1/4" x 30 1/2" total .See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, Heart PrintFramed print of multicolor heart. Signed lower center "1970". [25" x 30" overall dimension]. Creases, abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE HEARTS POSTERPrinted with foil. Dimensions: Frame: H 25" x W 30" Condition: Mounted on foam core, no glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jim Dine, "Hearts"Attributed to Jim Dine, "Hearts"Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'A Fiery Valentine for DKA '84' (lower right).29 1/2 x 41 1/2 in.ProvenanceDavid K. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - Hearts 1970 Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts, 1970 Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 30"See Sold Price
2021Jim Dine Hearts Offset LithographJIM DINE (B. 1935) Hearts Offset lithograph in colors 24 x 30 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine Lovely Heart Oil CanvasAttributed to Jim Dine, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 31 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A contemporary painter and assemblage artist, Jim Dine has created gestural, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine - Woodcut HeartArtist: Jim Dine Title: Woodcut Heart Year: 1993 Dimensions: 23in. by 18in. Edition: 25 from the limited edition of 500 Medium: Original woodcut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine, Broken HeartJim Dine Broken Heart 1967block print30.75 h × 21.25 w in (78 × 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'H/C Jim Dine 1967 London 8/15'. This work is number 8 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJim Dine Original Screenprint on Parchment Paper Imogen Heart Hand Signed Framed Art$500
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000