Sold2022[GREAT BRITAIN: PHILATELY] (SC #1) 1840 Penny Black 1p and an (SC #2) 1840 Blue 2p; [GREAT BRITAIN: PHILATELY] (SC #1) 1840 Penny Black 1p and an (SC #2) 1840 Blue 2p; Property of an Estate, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain Stamp Collection 31Great Britain stamp collection containing 15 Victoria issues. Included are 2- nice 1840 1 Penny Blacks, 5- 2 Pence Blues, 5- 1 Penny Imperfs (Bluish Paper), and 3- 2 Penny Perfs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Floral Ring with Diamonds, pres. Cartier, Platinum,Platinum Presumably London, Great Britain, 1940s Hardly legible numbering inside 2 old cut diamonds with a total weight of c. 1 ct. 25 pear and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of c. 3 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Girl in YellowPrior-Hamblin portrait of a girl with curls in a salmon dress. Oil on canvas. Period, probably original frame. Maine, circa 1840. Frame H 14-1/4" W 12-3/8". Sight 11-1/2" W 9-1/2". Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Great 1873 Soap Hollow Pa Decorated Chest of DrawersGreat 1873 stencil decorated Soap Hollow Somerset County, Pa chest of drawers. Red & black paint with gold stencils on the front and backsplash. Measuring 40" wide, 21" deep and 54 1/2" tall. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Birkin HAC50 Travel BagHermes Birkin HAC 50 travel bag, deep navy blue/black, with red and white stripes, size is 17" tall by 21 1/2" wide by 10 1/2" deep, has lock and key. Signed and stamped.PLEASE VIEW THE STAMP PHOTO BESee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SILK MILITARY ARMOR SUIT AND HELMETCHINESE SILK MILITARY ARMOR SUIT AND HELMET, consisting of blue-ground, brass-studded, black-velvet-trimmed jacket and apron and a matching helmet. Dimension: 29 1/2 inches jacket length (75cm); 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Paul Gauguin (1848-1903): Hina et te Fatoubronze with brown patina conceived c. 1890, this casting c. 1960; signed"PGo" to top, numbered "SC" and with Valsuani "Cire Perdue" foundry mark to lower edge of back 13 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (33 x 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Ren Yi(or Ren Bonian, Chinese, 1840-1895) Three album leaves, each with flowering branches and birds, signed in calligraphy and stamped, ink and color on silk laid on paper, 10-5/8 x 16-1/2 in.; unframed NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Part Pennsylvania Dutch CupboardExcellent two part cherry Pennsylvania Dutch cupboard. circa 1840. Beautiful old mellow surface. Fabulous condition. H 88", W upper case 67-3/8", W lower case 69-1/2", D upper case 11-5/8", D lower caSee Sold Price
Sold2024John James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds ofJohn James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America" (1840-1871), together with an autographed Audubon book. The lithographs, measure 6 1/2" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20231971 Ford Maverick Grabber1971 Ford Maverick Grabber, 250 inline 6 cylinder engine, automatic trans, black accents, 2 tone blue cloth interior, bucket seats, 14" alum. wheels, Marti Report, showing 92,660 miles, VIN 1X93L11905See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth Souvenir Circus HorseBarnum and Bailey souvenir circus horse with an iridescent finish, in great condition. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(20) Back Date 1 ozt Great Britain Platinum BritanniaWinner shall receive (20) 1 oz Great Britain Platinum Britannia, precisely resembling the coin shown here. The coin in the photo is a stock image. The year will be back date. The coins will be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(20) Back Date 1 ozt Great Britain Platinum BritanniaWinner shall receive (20) 1 oz Great Britain Platinum Britannia, precisely resembling the coin shown here. The coin in the photo is a stock image. The year will be back date. The coins will be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Stem Cup with Three FishChinese, finely glazed and modeled, white-glazed with three iron red fish, flaring conical base with six-character spurious Ming mark in underglaze blue, 4-1/2 x 6-1/4 in. good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare HMV Type 900 Television and Radio Receiver with Mirror Lid, c. 1936Rare HMV Type 900 Television and Radio Receiver with Mirror Lid, c. 1936 His Master's Voice, Hayes, Middlesex, Great Britain. Serial no. H/1 10042, 6/4 Emiscope picture tube, 14-inch screen with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 6 Jaguar sketches, including 3 watercolors and 1 pen and ink, and 2 charcoals, all in good condition. Two with original Walter Addison signatures and 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhinestone Jewelry AssortmentRhinestone Jewelry Assortment Approximately (17.5) pounds of necklaces, bracelets and pins Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois Height: 5 1/2 inches, Width: 5 inches (blue flower pinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Lotus Baluster Jar and Cover 17th CenturyWhite porcelain balustar jar and cover, with lotuses and designs painted on in blue (Height 20 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Benin Bronze Crocodile PlaqueNigeria, 19th century or earlier, crocodile head relief plaque fragment, known as the "policeman of the waters", label reads "Mathias Komor/Works of Art/New York/F 703", 11-1/2 in., black metal stand�See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Jacob Petit Gilt and Faux Jasper Ground Porcelain Vases on Fixed StandsLarge Pair of Jacob Petit Gilt and Faux Jasper Ground Porcelain Vases on Fixed Stands One with blue painted mark. 24 1/2 x 10 in. diam. Ex-collection Frank Fasullo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Coral Charm Bracelet, 18kMetal: 18k Yellow GoldGram Weight: 79.2Stones: (8) Carved Coral Charms, 1 Blue Agate, 2 Lapis Lazuli Circa: Antique Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 7.25" WristSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.44ctw Blue Topaz and Black Spinal Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.65ct Blue Topaz and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.25ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.60ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 6.55ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Bracelet$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEleven Chinese Blue and White 'Chess Players' Porcelain Plates, Kangxi Period 清康$1,200(1 bid)