Sold2015Print, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Italian, 1907-1996), Twins, lithograph in color, pencil signed lower right, edition 127/250, overall (unframed): 22"h x 30"w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon Lerma (See Sold Price
Sold2024Sewing Machine Print by Leonor FiniFramed Print by Leonor Fini. Entitled "Sewing Machine" (1907-1996). Pencil signed lower right. Measures 35.5" tall x 26.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Leonor (Eleonora) FiniLeonor (Eleonora) Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), Child's Play, engraving in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 148/275, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini (1907 - 1996) Antique Important Female Surrealist Figural Portrait Signed Numbered PrintVintage signed print by Leonor Fini. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini, Two Figural PrintsLeonor Fini (Argentine/French 1908-1996) Two framed prints of females. Each signed Leonor Fini. [Overall dimensions: 23 1/2" H x 10" W]. Staining and matte burn. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini - "Tete de Jeune Fille" PrintDescription - Leonor Fini "Tete de Jeune Fille" print signed and numbered. Framed in lucite shadow box. Dimensions - frame- 29" x 22.5" sight- 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (1907-1996), "De L'Autre Cote," 1976,Leonor Fini (1907-1996), "De L'Autre Cote," 1976, print, 27/275, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passage IV," 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 29"h x 23.75"w, overal (with frame): 37.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passenger XXXVIII (Azuba)," 1987, oil on paper (mounted on canvas), 17.75"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Visage," circa 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth)Lot 336 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth) oil and ink on panel signed lower right 4 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) UntitledLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Untitled (Self Portrait), 1973, (Mannequin Created for Exhibition TCHOU, Paris) paint, cloth and plaster on papier mache 70 x 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI, Girls, pen & ink on paperLeonor Fini is considered one of the most important women artists of the mid-twentieth century, along with Leonora Carrington, Frida Kahlo, Meret Oppenheim, Remedios Varo, and Dorothea Tanning ÂÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's FaceLeonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's Face Watercolor on paper, signed 'Leonor Fini' lower right, with an ink sketch dated '70' on the reverse. 20 x 15 in. (sheet), 32 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tete de Squelette II," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tette de Squelette I," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O.LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O. Portfolio with complete text and 12 color lithographs. 380x281 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Edition of 360. Signed and dedicated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini 1907-1996 Surrealism Figural DrawingLeonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907-1996). An original ink drawing on paper. A Surrealist work depicting a head with skeletal bird and vines. Artist signature lower right. Sight size 10" x 6. Presented inSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commer...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'ea' 75 x 56 cm Lithograph in colours, Artist's proof signed and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Leonor Fini (Argentian/French, 1907-1996), 'Sphinx, Ileria'. Color lithograph, circa 1972. Numbered 57/175 lower left and signedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1$375
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot Squirrel$375