Sold2015JAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER OIL ON BOARDJAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER, (GERMAN, 1825-1899), OIL ON BOARD, H 25", W 17 1/2", "THE CHESS GAME":Signed lower right. Cradled wood panel in a gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899)Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899) Interior Scenes with Figures, Oil on wood, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 14 x W: 15 1/2 in. H: 7 1/4 W: 8 7/8 in. The absence of a condition stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. GAISSER (1825-1899), Lady at devotion, figure sketch, 1863,Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (1825 Augsburg - 1899 Munich): Lady at Prayer, Kneeling, Figure Sketch, Study, 1863, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Lower middle signed: "Jakob Emanuel Gaisser".See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Group of Embellished Prints After German PaintersA group of (3) embellished prints on canvas including: After Jakob Emanuel Gaisser's 'A Musical Recital before His Eminence, after Ernst Karl Georg Zimmermann 'Tavern Scene', and the final depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heyde, Musik und Lanzenreiter "Garde du Corps"Heyde, Musicians + Horsemen with Lances "Garde du Corps", Germany pw, pewter, standard bearer, officer a.o., mostly very good condition, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde, Musik und Lanzenreiter "Garde du Corps"Heyde, Musicians + Horsemen with Lances "Garde du Corps", Germany pw, pewter, standard bearer, officer a.o., mostly very good condition, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Woman, Jakob HandmannJakob Emanuel Handmann (Swiss, 1718-1781), signed verso "E. Handman/Pinx: 1765." Most likely a portrait of Suzanna Krug (1696-1784), second wife of John Friedrich David Hebdenstreit, known as La RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Villeroy & Boch Mettlach German Etched SteinVilleroy & Boch Mettlach etched ceramic German stein with hinged metal and ceramic lid in pattern 2520 depicting student and barmaid with text "Was kann uns mehr erfreu’n als Weib, Gesang und Wein?See Sold Price
Sold20189 Kaleidoscopes, 1950-20009 Kaleidoscopes, 1950-2000 Various, height between 4 in. and 10 in., round and rectangular versions. 9 Kaleidoskope, 1950-2000 9 verschiedene Kaleidoskope, Höhe 10-25 cm, runde und eckige Versionen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" (TRIBAL ART)62 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" (TRIBAL ART) Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Ø 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"39 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Ø 32 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-Priester eine wichtige Institution. HilfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa "27 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa " Yoruba, Nigeria D 29 cm. Provenienz: - Christian Saxer, Azmoos. - Arnold Bamert, Solothurn (1904-2006). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"43 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba (Nago/Ketu), Benin/Nigeria Holz. H 30 cm. B 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-Priester eine wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"53 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-PrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"52 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Ø 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gian-Carlo Veronese (1970-er Jahre vor Ort gesammelt). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan o.T., aus: "Anti-Platon". 1962. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Maschinenbütten.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfeiffer, Henri o.T. 1931. Mischtechnik auf Velinkarton. Sichtmaße 24,5 x 18 cm. Monogrammiert,€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol Lines in four directions aus: Rubber Stamp Portfolio. 1976. Gummistempeldruck auf Arches€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoland, Kenneth Marron. 1991. Aquatintaradierung in Farben auf Velin. 37 x 56 cm (40 x 59 cm).€900
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaas, Willibrord 4 Farbaquatinten. 1988 - 2010. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 64,6 cm bis€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTadeusz, Norbert Im Atelier. 1994. Farblithographie auf Velin. 99 x 140 cm. Signiert, datiert und€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRosenquist, James Highway Trust. 1978. Farblithographie auf Velin. 47,3 x 112,1 cm. Signiert,€1,200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVelde, Bram van o.T. 1971. Farblithographie auf Johannot Velin (mit WZ). 50 x 32 cm (65,2 x 45 cm).€300
41 mins LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Mast. THURINGEN Die Fursten und ihre Lander. Graz; Wein; Koln: Verlag Styria 1992$10