Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER HANDLED DISH, 1884ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER HANDLED DISH, 1884 This dish is of circular form with raised sides and a single handle tapered at the ends. The exterior features a continuous script with a centered meSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER HANDLED DISH, CIRCA 1884A RUSSIAN SILVER HANDLED DISH, CIRCA 1884 of circular form, the dish with raised sides with a single handle tapered at the ends, the exterior has a continuous script with a centered medallion, 84 staSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGÉ - RUSSIAN SILVER HANDLED CANDY DISH, 1893Lifetime Warranty ! FABERGÉ - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER HANDLED CANDY DISH, 1893 For your viewing pleasure is an antique Russian silver-handled candy dish with gilt-washed interiors. The sweets dish isSee Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER BUTTER DISH & KNIFE with DIAMONDSFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER SHELL BUTTER DISH and KNIFE with DIAMONDS and RUBIES, CASED A stunning vintage gilt-silver shell butter dish with an opaque glass liner and matching butter knife, in its origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hallmarked 87 Russian Silver Handled Basket Dish.Hallmarked 87 Russian Silver Handled Basket Dish. Hinged Handle. Marked: L31; Star 875-- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 4.25 inches--- Weight: 3.68 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Faberge Russian Enamel on Silver DishRussian enamel decorated gold gilt silver dish, stamped K Faberge 88, length 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Faberge Silver Mounted Polished Stone DishFaberge Russian silver mounted oval carved and polished stone dish raised on ball form feet. With geometric handles accented by foliate swags. With the Faberge mark set beneath a double headed eagle mSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMEL MINT DISH, 33gA small Russian silver dish with translucent enamel in blue, green, and purple, with handles in the shape of horse heads and a central blue enamel disk. Kokoshnik 88. Faberge and work master mark F. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1889 FABERGE SILVER SWEETMEATS DISH, WORKMASTER STEFAN WAKEVA, ST. PETERSBURGthe body fluted, with banded rim decorated with four-leaf flowers and set with three angels' heads, the gilt interior set with two 1752 and one 1757 hrivennik coins depicting Elizabeth, supported by tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Russian Silver Three Piece Auxiliary Set,comprising milk jug, stamped 84, Moscow, with assay mark of Anatoly Apollonovich Artsybashev dated 1895, maker Vasily Agafonov, height 7.5cm, handled sweets dish, stamped 84, Moscow, with assay mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Small Silver ArticlesIncluding a pair of Viner of Sheffield round circular dishes, Tiffany & Co. sterling silver double handled salt cellar, Russian napkin ring, Russian salt cellar, total weight approx. 7T.O., and repousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faberge 88 Silver Gold Vermiel Blue Guilloche Enamel Russian DishFaberge 88 Silver Gold Vermiel Blue Guilloche Enamel Russian Dish, marked 88. I.P. , 6 1/2 INCHES DIAMETER Provenance Property from the Collection of an Important AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN STERLING SILVER LIMITED EDITION FOOTED CAVIAR DISH by Braganti Antonio, Florence, wit...AN ITALIAN STERLING SILVER LIMITED EDITION FOOTED CAVIAR DISH by Braganti Antonio, Florence, with retail mark of Fabergé, post 1965 Also incised Limited Edition 36/100; height 11in (28cm); diametSee Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER DECANTER with TRAY, 1898EXTREMELY RARE - FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER DECANTER with TRAY, 1898 Russian FABERGE silver decanter with matching tray, each with elaborate engraved cartouche with the monogram 'M”. Marks for silSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M. PERKHINFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, MIKHAIL PERKHIN A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette Case. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piece of FABERGE sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONSFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONS Large Russian Imperial cut crystal caviar bowl with silver stand, figurative handles, and lid. The bowl has a plain sharp diamond design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK, 1900FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, c.1900 With a samorodok finish. A Fine quality Russian silver cigarette case. Reticulation was a technique used by many pre-revolutionSee Sold Price
2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER & DIAMOND PERFUME BOTTLEFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and DIAMOND ENAMELLED PERFUME BOTTLE Russian Empire Perfume Bottle. Silver enamel rock crystal, lapis, rose cut diamond. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED 6 TEA SPOONSBest Investment ! FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED FLORAL SIX TEA SPOONS Six Russian 84 Silver demitasse tea spoons, beautifully designed with a floral enameled motif, chased handles, and crown finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER LARGE SPOON, MIKHAIL ROMANOVFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL LARGE SERVING SPOON, MIKHAIL ROMANOV A Russian 88 gilt-silver serving spoon enamelled with pink and green flower patterns on edge, made in cloisonne technique, withSee Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER MOUNTED CRYSTAL URNFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER MOUNTED CRYSTAL VASE or URN Russian FABERGE Silver Mounted on a light green Crystal Specimen Urn or vase. The silver mouth and handles with Russian hallmarks and a Silver coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER & DIAMOND GLUE BOTTLEFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and DIAMOND ENAMELLED GLUE BOTTLE A Russian silver and enamel glue bottle, base on three legs with a dainty brush. Engraved base, legs and neck of the bottle. The innSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER MUSTARD JAR & SPOONFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT SILVER MUSTARD JAR and SPOON Russian gilt-silver mustard jar with a twisted handle and a toad figurine on the lid. It is decorated with the Imperial Warrant featuring aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKarl Magnus Stahle 84 zolotnik Russian gilt silver Footed Dish 1839$500
6 days LeftHammersite A Fine W.A. Bolin Silver and Agate Centerpiece, Russia, Saint Petersburg, 1893$2,000(1 bid)