Sold2022Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) TheresaJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Theresa Signed bottom right, titled on stretcher verso, oil on canvas.Executed in 1973. (45 x 34 1/2 in. (114.3 x 87.6cm)) Provenance Wally FindlaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013), UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013), Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 14 x 9 1/2 in. (35.6 x 24.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Family.Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Family. Color lithograph, pencil signed LL and numbered 41/60. Together with three other lithographs Sheet: 19.25" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem Original O/C Ragdoll PaintingJean Jansem (French-Armenian, 1920-2013) original oil on canvas painting untitled featuring a ragdoll on a chair with still life scene. The painting was purchased in the 1960's directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem "Two Figures" Oil on CanvasJean Jansem (French-Armenian, 1920-2013), oil on canvas depicting two women in interior setting rendered in a modern stylized aesthetic, signed lower right, the canvas stretcher bearing illegible inscSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN JANSEM (FRANCE / ARMENIA, 1920-2013) OIL WORKJean Jansem (FRENCH / ARMENIAN, 1920 - 2013) original oil painting on canvas depicting two conversing ladies with a red ground. Signed "Jansem" to lower right. Mounted in a gold and black painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Jean Jansem, French ArmenianOil on Board, Jean Jansem, French Armenian (1920-2013). Sitting Boy. Frame appears to be original. Dimensions- L- 12" x W- 8", w/ Frame- 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem (1920-2013) LE Modern Woman LithographJean Jansem (Hovhannes Semerdjian) (French Armenian, 1920-2013). Limited Edition Modernist lithograph of a woman. Artist pencil signature lower right, 30/100 lower left. Housed in black wood frame. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And NumberedFrench Armenian Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And Numbered. 22" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Leon Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-1990)Jean Jansem (Armenian-French, 1920-2013). Framed limited edition lithograph, pencil signed and numbered by the artist: Jean Jansem. Limited edition: 84/120. Signed lower right in pencil: Jansem. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920 - 2013)Ink on paper, SLR. Young girl sleeping. 19.25"h x 25.25"w sight and 27"h x 33"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN JANSEM (1920 - 2013): TWO WORKSeach: etching, each pencil-signed "Jansem" in margin lower right; the first: depicting two standing figures, inscribed "E.A." to margin lower left; the second: depicting a figure holding a bunch of flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920 - 2013)Lithograph, "Soliloques des Pauvres", pencil signed and numbered 26/60. Impoverished interior scene. 16.5"h x 23.5"w sight and 24"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem signed oil on canvas paintingJean Jansem signed oil on canvas painting, girl with flowers. Jean Jansem 1920-2013. 23x19x2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920-2013)Jean Jansem (1920-2013) PIERROT À LA COLLERETTE JAUNE; LE TROMPETTE; MARIVAUDAGE (SORLIER 457-459) Three color lithographs, 1981, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) : le Nu (1982). Lithographie. Signe, justifiee EA en bas a gauche. 51 x 67 cm. Bibliographie : catalogue raisonne des lithographies de Jean Jansem, editions de Francony, 1984,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Ballet LithographJean Jansem (1920-2013) Ballet Dancers Lithograph Pen and Ink ball, numbered 52/100 lower left, pencil signed lower right sight 12-3/4" H x 9-3/4" W framed 18-3/8" H x16-3/8" W Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price