Sold2016Set of 12 Continental Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Continental Silver Demitasse Spoons Set of 12 monogrammed Continental .800 silver hallmarked 4"L demitasse spoons with their original fitted case. Weight: 4.02 TOZ Condition: Case has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cased 24 Pc Silver Fruit ServiceEarly 20th century Continental "800" silver set comprising 12 forks and 12 knives, each with gilt blades/tines. Box discolored, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Silver Souffle Dishes & 12 Demitasse SpoonsA set of six Sterling Silver souffle dishes with porcelain liners, and a cased set of twelve Hans Mau, Dresden .800 Silver demitasse spoons. Impressed "Sterling" and "800" marks. Silver 13.49 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Continental & English Silver Serving Pieces30 pieces English and Continental silver. Set of 6 Gerber Fritz & Co. for J. Bohlander German 800 silver serving spoons, 394 grams; Set of 12 fish forks with weighted 800 silver handles and gold washeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental 24 Piece 800 Silver Desert SetContinental 24 piece 800 silver desert set includes: 12 desert forks (5 1/2") & 12 coffee spoons (4 1/2") with shell & knotched cast border handles, in original Ditta, Napoli presentation box, early 2See Sold Price
Sold2023(38) PIECE SILVER OBJECTS & JEWELRY GROUP23 objects include a set of 12 continental cocktail forks stamped 800, 2 Kiddush cups, a small handled mug, a 'Just a Thimble Full' shot glass, 2 vintage cigarette lighters, a cased cork screw, a figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Belgian Delheid Freres .800 Flatware Set.A spectacular cased monogrammed Belgian Delheid Freres .800 silver flatware set. Comprised of (12) three-prong cocktail forks - approx. 5 1/4" in length; (12) demitasse spoons - approx. 4 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Hammered Silver Flatware SetContinental hammered silver flatware set, .800 silver, to include: (4) 8 5/8" forks; (12) 7 1/4" forks; (9) 5 7/8" forks; (2) 8 1/2" spoons; (3) 7" spoons; (12) 5 1/2" spoons; (7) 4 1/4" spoons; (13)See Sold Price
Sold20212)CONTINENTAL GILT & 800 FISH SERVICE & JAM SPOONS(lot of 2) Continental cased silver and silver plate serviceware, including: (set) German 800 silver fish service, hallmarked with crescent moon, crown, 800 and EH in a circle, comprising (1) master kSee Sold Price
2018AN IMEPRIAL RUSSIAN CASED SET OF 12 SILVER SPOONS,Rare set of 12 silver spoon retailed by Brothers Gratchev, St. Petersburg in the original wooden (oak) box. Origin: Imperial Russia, 19th – 20th century. 84 zolotniki (.875 silver). Weigth (silSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Continental 800 Silver Iced Tea Spoons, circa 195012 Continental 800 silver iced tea spoons, circa 1950. Beautiful hand chased leaves to the bowl of the spoons with a twisted stem to the handle. The finials depicts a figural charming fairy. Marked 80See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 12 Vermeil 800 Silver Spoons With Hoof Handles**DUE TO THIS LOT BEING SILVER IT MUST BE PAID VIA BANK WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED CHECK.** Set Of 12 Vermeil 800 Silver Spoons With Hoof Handles. Measure 4 1/8". Provenance: Private Collection From ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Cased set 12 Russian gilt silver demitasse spoonsCased set 12 Russian gilt silver demitasse spoons, marked "84, Kokoshnik left", 4-1/2" long in fitted case, 6.14 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoonsSet of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoons with 1 matching serving spoon, appx 8"l. Total weight appx 4.17 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Antique Dutch 800 Silver Deer Hoof SpoonsThis is a truly unique set of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoons with dainty little deer hooves at the end of the terminal. Such a traditionally Dutch design. These spoons display expert craftsmanshSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Continental Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Continental Spanish silver demitasse spoons with rococo style decoration, marked "Jose Amor" 240 B silver 4.5" 5.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201518pcs CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER SMALL SPOONS & FORKSA set of 18 Continental 800 silver demitasse spoons and forks with a floral pattern. Each piece is approx. 4 3/4" length (12cm). Total weight approx. 7.87ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021set of 12 antique gold washed .800 silver demitasseset of 12 antique gold washed .800 silver demitasse spoons in fitted caseSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Silver and Crystal Caviar SetDESCRIPTION: A 5-piece continental caviar set features 800 silver tray, spoon, fork and lid. The caviar bowl composed of a crystal cut body topped by a two toned silver lid, the lid is embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 12 CONTINENTAL CAVIAR KNIVES IN CASEA set of twelve Continental 800 silver handled mother of pearl caviar knives in case. Monogrammed "ESW" in script, marked indistinctly, in a Friedlander, Berlin case. Dpth: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental 800 silver set of twelve coffee spoons withContinental 800 silver set of twelve coffee spoons with gilded bowls in case.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of German .800 Silver SpoonsA set of 12 spoons, late 19th or early 20th century, each marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 7" long, the total approximate weight is 17.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vereinigte Silberwarenfabriken 800 Silver Spoons & Master ButterThe title is a mouthful in this set of 12 spoons and a single master butter spreader. Simple handles and each stamped with the Vereinigte factory mark, 800, crescent and crown. Spoons all measure 5.5"See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA616 Set of 12 Antique German Continental Silver Spoons in Original Box$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Continental-Estate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12-pc 4.25 in$10
904 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Tuttle 95 pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPerles German 800 Silver Flatware Set with Carrs Knives 65 Pieces Beaded Design$10