Sold2023FOUR PRINTS BY LEIF NEANDROSS, HANS FIGURA, FRITHJOF TIDEMAND JOHANNESSENFOUR PRINTS BY LEIF NEANDROSS, HANS FIGURA, FRITHJOF TIDEMAND JOHANNESSENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Woodblock Print AssortmentAsian Style Woodblock Print Assortment (4) items including a Paul Jocoulet (French,1896-1960) '3 Koreans' woodblock print; together with a Hans Figura mountain church print and (2) Asian woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Etching of Chicago River By Hans Figura , hand signed lower right.Nice Etching of Chicago River By Hans Figura , hand signed lower right. Figura was an Austrian Painter and print maker best know for his aquatint etchings of Cityscapes .Framed 25 x 19 In house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Prints Signed Hans Figuera.Two framed prints signed by Hans Figuera. Each is signed in the lower right. The first is a serigraph depicting a landscape with snowy chalets and mountains on paper. On the back "Garmisch by Figura"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Figura "Bridges of Florence" etchingArtist: Figura, Hans (Austrian 1898 - 1978) Title: Bridges of Florence Medium: color etching Dimensions: 10 x 12 inches Signature: pencil signed Frame Type: gilded and scrolled wood FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching:HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching: The Stone "Old" Bridge over the Arno in Florence, Built in 1345. Figura (1890-1978) was an Austrian Printmaker also Working in Oils and WatercolorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur,Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur, Paris, Montmartre. Aquatint, c. 1930. Ed: 100 (?). Signed with pencil, l.r. Printed in colors on satin with full margins. 229 x 195 mm. (9 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS FIGURA (AUSTRIAN, 1898-1978).'View From Staten Island Ferry, NYC', circa 1940's/50's. Aquatint etching in color. Signed lower right margin in pencil. Property from a Roslyn, NY estate. Dimensions: sight size: 11.75" h x 17.1See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS FIGURA (New York/Austria, 1898-1978), Italian country scene with Mt. Vesuvius in theHANS FIGURANew York/Austria, 1898-1978Italian country scene with Mt. Vesuvius in the background. Signed and numbered 136/250 in pencil lower margin.Color etching with aquatint, 5.25” x 8.25̶See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HANS FIGURA NYC COLOR ETCHINGSTwo views of NYC, signed lower right. Provenance J Assenheim & Son verso. Dimensions: Frame: H 19.5" x W 25" Sight: H 12" x W 17.5" Condition: Rubbing to frames, age toning to paper and mats.See Sold Price
Sold2018New York Skyline Hans Figura (Austrian, b. 1898)etchingSigned "Hans Figura" in pencil l.r., identified on a label from Thor Solberg Inc New York, affixed to the backing Color etching with aquatint on paper, plate size 10 7/8 x 16 1/2 in. frame size 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (1898 - 1978) Austrian, EtchingHans Figura (1898 - 1978) Austrian artist. Etching on fine silk"Seagulls"Overall size: 21 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. Sight size: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Etchings by Hans Figura (1898-1978)Two on silk, one on paper, all pencil signed. Dimensions: The frames range from 11" x 13" to 15" x 12". Provenance: From a Delaware collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) HANS FIGURA (D.1978) FRAMED ETCHINGS ON SILK(lot of two) Framed etchings on silk, Austria, signed lower right Hans Figura (Hans Figura, Austria, 1898-1978), depicting Tyrolean Alp village scenes, sight: 12.5"h, 9.25"w, overall: 22"h, 17.25"w; 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Figura color etching Alpine Valley in WinterFigura, Hans (Austrian, 1898-1978), Alpine Valley in Winter, color etching on silk, 10.25 x 13 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed in a black wood frame measuring 17.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Figura, Etching and Aquatint, River Eure, ChartresHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) River Eure, Chartres, Etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 82/250 in lower left corner below plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Figura (1898-1978) Three EtchingsTwo on paper, pencil signed and from an edition of 300, the third is on silk. Each a street scene with figures. Dimensions: The frames range from 15" x 12" to 18" x 14". Provenance: From a Delaware coSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Hans Figura & Rudolph Veit EtchingsHans Figura & Rudolph Veit (4) etchings, etchings in color, city scenes, each pencil signed, largest image size 19-3/8" x 12-3/4", largest framed size 28-1/2" x 22", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Hans ErniHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Man and Bull, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 27/150, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Lodestar Auctionsc1777 Hans Burkgmair The Elder Woodblock Print Triumph of Maximillian Musicians Trunk$250
Oct 09BidhausHans Hofmann Fantasia In Blue Custom Framed Print 17x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10