Sold2022A North Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoon, Mark of John VoglerA North Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoon, Mark of John VoglerSalem, North Carolina, circa 1806-1830, without monogram. 5 1/8 in. .40 troy oz. John Vogler (1783-1881) learned the craft of silversmithing fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Coin Silver Eagle-Back Teaspoon by John Vogler, North CarolinaA 5 1/4" teaspoon by John Vogler (1783 - 1881) of Salem, NC, with "I.VOGLER" mark and eagle-back, "C E C" engraved at the front of the handle. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023A North Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoon, Mark of John PeabodyA North Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoon, Mark of John Peabodywith "J. Peabody" punched a rectangle, plain rounded end with rounded fins, script monogram to handle. 5 5/8 in. .5 troy oz. John Peabody wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Salem, North Carolina Related Coin Silver FlatwareThree Salem, North Carolina Related Coin Silver Flatwareincluding two spoons with mark of John Vogler (1783-1881), both with period monograms, early 19th century (6 5/8 in. and 5 1/2 in.) (larger spooSee Sold Price
Sold2023A North Carolina Coin Silver Serving Spoon, Mark of John SelphA North Carolina Coin Silver Serving Spoon, Mark of John Selphwith "J.Selph" punched in a rectangle, plain tipt end, script monogram reading "A S J Buie", likely a descendent of Archibald Buie, whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of North and South Carolina Coin Silver Flatware, including Stephens BakerA Grouping of North and South Carolina Coin Silver Flatware, including Stephens Baker(8) total pieces, North Carolina pieces include: (3) teaspoons and (4) tablespoons with mark of Stephens Baker, actSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Rare Campbell & Prior NC Coin Silver SpoonsTwo (2) coin silver fiddle handled teaspoons with rare mark of CAMPBELL & PRIOR in serrated rectangles, for John Campbell and Warren Prior, working in partnership 1834-1836, Fayetteville, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Raleigh, North Carolina Coin Silver Spoon, Mark of W. J. Ramsay & Co.A Raleigh, North Carolina Coin Silver Spoon, Mark of W. J. Ramsay & Co."fiddle tipt" handle, period bright cut monogram "CSR." 5 3/4 in. .52 troy oz. Walter J. Ramsay (1802-1856) arrived in Raleigh inSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Campbell Southern Coin Silver Soup Ladle, NC or TNLarge Tennessee or North Carolina coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked JOHN CAMPBELL in rectangle (working Fayetteville, NC, 1818-1836, and Nashville, TN, active 1836-1855), with oval bowl and rounSee Sold Price
Sold2022RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF THREE,each piece with a pointed oval bowl on a fiddle handle having pointed shoulders and a personalized engraving, comprising a teaspoon by Charles Boudinot Root of Raleigh, NC (active 1843-1860) with engrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of Philadelphia coin silver: pair ofA collection of Philadelphia coin silver: pair of spectacles, tablespoons and teaspoons 18th and 19th century Including a pair of spectacles with mark of John C. McAllister (1753-1830); a bright-cut,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Coin PurseSterling Silver Coin Purse, 2.75" x 3.75", No Maker's Mark, Original Lining, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold202323 Pcs. Assorted Coin Silver Flatware, incl. TN, KY, VA, OHTwenty-three (23) pieces of coin silver flatware, primarily Tennessee makers. 1st-2nd items: One (1) fiddlehead teaspoon and one (1) fiddle tipt table/serving spoon with marks for John Campbell (workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Polhamus Olive Coin Silver LadleJohn Polhamus Olive Coin Silver Ladlecirca 1840, retailer mark of Augustus H. Hayden of Charleston, South Carolina, with period script monogram. 11 3/4 in. 6.10 total troy oz. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six South Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoons by MatthewSix South Carolina Coin Silver Teaspoons by Matthew MillerCharleston, active 1807-1840, all marked "M. Miller," with pseudo hallmarks of a bust, lion passant, and the letter D, no monongrams. 5 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons, Mark of Joel SayreSet of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons, Mark of Joel Sayreeach with script "J. Sayre" within a rectangle, bright-cut "A W" monograms to handle. 6 1/8 in. 7.9 total troy oz. Joel Sayre was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Coin Silver Teaspoons, John BedfordCa. 1757 - 1834, Fishkill, NY. Monogrammed. 1.64 ozt. Dimensions:5.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202225 Pieces Assorted Silver FlatwareAmerican, 20th century, including 15 pieces Reed & Barton Hawthorn sterling, teaspoons, spoon, and eight salad forks; three sterling condiment spoons; three coin silver teaspoons, marks for Duhme & CoSee Sold Price
Sold202174364: A Group of Twelve American Coin Silver TeaspoonsA Group of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons Marks to longest: W.SIMES 6 inches (15.2 cm) (longest) 172 grams The table spoons, monogram to nine exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN, POSSIBLY PHILADELPHIA / SOUTH CAROLINA, ENGRAVED-DECORATED COIN SILVER TEASPOONAMERICAN, POSSIBLY PHILADELPHIA / SOUTH CAROLINA, ENGRAVED-DECORATED COIN SILVER TEASPOON,having an oval bowl on a flared handle with pointed tip and a U-drop, featuring bright-cut engraved decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glaze & Radcliff, South Carolina, Four Coin Silver TeasLot 96 Glaze & Radcliff, Columbia, South Carolina, Four Coin Silver Teaspoons Glaze & Radcliff, Columbia, South Carolina, (1848-1851) four coin silver teaspoons fiddle back pattern engraved MLM on froSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Southern S. Carolina Coin Silver BasketAmerican Southern South Carolina Coin Silver Basket by John Ewan- Charleston, South Carolina. Circa 1840. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed HN. Condition: Generally Good. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.5" x 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleTwo Vintage Gold Toned Lighters by Dunhill and a Pair of Embroidery Scissors$175(2 bids)