Sold2015Globus mit Holzfuss +i ntegriertem KompassBlobe with wooden socle + integrated Compass, yellowed, several reparations, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Sculpted Porcelain Limited Edition Kontinental Spirts Kompanie Whiskey DecanterThis lot contains a hand sculpted porcelain limited edition whiskey decanter by Kontinenal Spirits Kompanie. This decanter was made in Mexico. It is approx 4 1/2" x 3" x 13" and weighs about 2.0lbs. TSee Sold Price
Sold20194 pces. of the Landesschvºtzen Kompanie 9/XII Wax Seal4 pces. of the Landesschvºtzen Kompanie 9/XII Wax Seal. 44 mm, Wax and Metal, one perfect the others broken. I/II/IIISee Sold Price
Sold20224 Ear Trumpets, c. 19004 Ear Trumpets, c. 1900 1) Folded construction, brass and iron tin. - 2) Imitation tortoise shell. - 3) Sheet metal, collapsible. - And: 4) Tin, round microphone. 4 Hörrohre, um 1900 1) Kompakte BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BERTOIA, HARRY(1915-1978 American) Abstract ink sketch above dedication on front piece of "Harry Bertoia: Sculptor" book by June Kompass Nelson, handsigned, with dedication to previous owner "To fellow artist JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large historical set one person each.A large historical set one person each. Documents (Reichsherr Militarpass, Militarpass, Soldbuch), letters, photos ... that belonged to unteroffizier (feldwebel) Alfred Pirschel. 1.Kompanie 8. (PrussSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF WITZIG(1916 - 2001) German Fallschirmjager commander, led the storming of Fortress Eben-Emaël in Belgium on May 10th, 1940, and in command of 9 Kompanie/III Luftlande-Sturm-Regiment (Airborne Assault RegSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER GROTSCHKE - FOUR LITHOGRAPHS RUSSIAN FRONTFour framed lithographs, 6" x 8 1/4" each, sketched by renowned German artist Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) on order of the Magazine Signal in 1942 while being part of the Propaganda-Kompanie on the RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Football, includes HoF Tim BrownTim Brown, HoF Sherman Howard Billy Leagans John Kompara Jeff GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katol L6 Meteorite with Fusion CrustFell 22 May 2012 A.D. A meteorite specimen with fusion crust, held in a Swiss membrane box with metal identification tag reading: 'Katol Ordinary chondrite (L6) Nagpur, Maharashtra, India Fall: May 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni March (Tunisi, 1894 - Livorno, 1974) - Natura morta con mare sullo sfondo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; a penna "Puccionelli Guido/(Quercianella) Livorno".See Sold Price
Sold2024Relationi del Cardinale Benti, Venice, 1667; bound with another.Bentivoglio (Cardinal [Guido]) Relationi del Cardinale Benti, woodcut device to title, engraved initials, Venice, Francesco Brogiollo, 1667, bound before, Memorie del Cardinale Bentivoglio, Con le quaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zeichnungen und Beschreibungen von BergbauinstrumentenZeichnungen und Beschreibungen von Bergbauinstrumenten und Messwerkzeugen. Deutsche Kurrentschrift auf Bütten. Erste Hälfte des 18. Jh. 6 Bll. Die Zeichnungen zeigen: Kompasse, Zirkel und ReißfederSee Sold Price
Sold2019Museale Horizontalsonnenuhr mit Kompassaus dem Besitz des Hauses Habsburg. Bronze und Silber. Von kannelierten Füßen getragener, rechteckiger Korpus mit gravierter Zeitskala für einen 16-stündigen Tag, auf der Wandung lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herrenarmbanduhr IWC Porsche Design mit Kompass. Automatic. Ref. 3510. | IWC Porsche Design men'sCirca 39 mm im Durchmesser das Gehäuse ohne Krone. Aluminium. Gehäusenummer 2248171. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Markierungen. Datumsanzeige. 2 Broschüren anbei. Werk läuft an. GenauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Klappsonnenuhr mit Kompass Nürnberg, um 1720. HolzkernKlappsonnenuhr mit Kompass Nürnberg, um 1720. Holzkern mit Auflagen aus Elfenbein graviert, rot, blau und schwarz eingefärbt. Aussenseite mit Mondscheibe aus Messing. Kompass mit Metallstift, NadelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klappsonnenuhr mit Kompass. Holz mit 3 mont.Sonnenuhr Klappsonnenuhr mit Kompass. Holz mit 3 mont. kolorierten Kupferstichen. Brüssel, um 1800. Geschlossen ca. 10 x 6,5 x 1,8 cm. Kleine Taschensonnenuhr mit eingelassenenem Kompass (DurchmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kompass in Weltkugel, China?, 19./20. Jh.,Kompass in Weltkugel, China?, 19./20. Jh., Beinschnitzerei mit geschwärzten Gravuren.Weltkugel in der Mitte geteilt, im Inneren ein Kompass, gehalten von 3 Elefantenrüsseln auf runder, profilierterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Äquatorial-Sonnenuhr mit Kompass von AndreasMessing, vergoldet (angelaufen). Unterseite graviert "Elev Pol Augsburg Paris 48 Cracau Prag 50 Leipzig Cölln 51 London 52 And. Vogl", gravierte, achteckige Grundplatte, vertieft eingelassener KoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Album der 1 Kompanie Ldsch. Btl. 531 Meist2. Weltkrieg Album der 1 Kompanie Ldsch. Btl. 531 Meist Silbergelatine, montiert auf Karton. Vintages. 7 x 9 cm bis 9 x 14 cm. 1940/1941. Pbbd. mit Stahlhelmvignette.Zeigt das Leben in der Kompanie, �See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuido Odierna Seascape Italian Russian Trained American Exhibiting Huge 38x58in Oil Painting Crashin$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGuido Bonzanini A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS, WHITE FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000