Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) 1978screenprint on HMP 331.25 h x 23.375 w in (841 x 59 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '27/30 Andy Warhol'. This work is number 27 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique) 1978screenprint on HMP 31.125 h x 23.25 w in (79 x 59 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work is a unique proof apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 5 Chinese Figural Embroidered Silk PanelsSet of 5 framed Chinese woven silk panels with embroidered details. Each assembly framed piece appears to compliment the other, as part of a series. Depicting ancestral scenes with four toed dragons.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder After Elephant Sculpture, Ellie Award13 x 9.5 in. These sculptures were given as trophies for the Ellie Awards, a reproduction after Calder's "elephant", part of a series circa 1970's. Signed "CA 230". Approximately 20 are given out eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Littleton Rocker Series Rare Art Glass HabatatHarvey Littleton (USA), Rocker Series, 1990. Three part including base. Rocker 13.5 x 14 x 2.75. Segment 2.25 x 3.75 x 7.75 inches. The father of American Studio Glass, Harvey Littleton passed away inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leah Wingfield Bent Notes Glass Art HabatatLeah Wingfield (American), Bent Notes, 2004. 19.5 x 12 x 5?. This cast glass sculpture is based on the blues and offers a soulful experience in form and color. It is part of a rare series that the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti marble cocktail table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted oval table top and iconic, cylindrical tapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel J12 Black Ceramic & VS Diamond Watch in BoxChanel J12 Black Ceramic & VS Diamond Automatic Chronograph 41mm Midsize Watch (Model H1009) in Box W/Literature - This stunning timepiece by Chanel made its debut as part of their J12 series. The watSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade,FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade, Bronze, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 4,8 cm-7 cm, D. ca. 5 cm-15,7 cm. Grüne Yubi mit eingeritztem und reliefiertem Vogeldekor. Part. min. best., altSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hublot MDM Spanish Horse 36mm 18K Watch (1 of 30)Hublot MDM White Gold Spanish Horse 36mm Limited Edition 18K White Gold Automatic Watch #03/30 (Ref. 1582.4) - Part of a limited series of only 30 units, this Hublot White Gold Spanish Horse watch isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SEA-DWELLER REF 1665, VERS 1981boîtier en acier diamètre 40 mm, ref,1665 série 619XXXX, cadran noir, aiguilles Mercedes, date par guichet à 3 heures, verre en plastique, fond bombé vissé, bracelet oystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" Acrylic EDITION, Signed/Numbered 160 of 200., 1967Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" (1967) - Signed Acrylic Die-Cut Edition This artwork by Andy Warhol, titled "Lincoln Center Ticket," was created in 1967 and is a part of a limited edition series.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Krasner 1908-1994 Primary Series Litho SIGNEDLenore Lee Krasner (American, 1908-1984). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An abstract Expressionist work produced as part of the artist's Primary Series, featuring abstract shapes and forms inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Model A with ElmaxFrühe Kamera mit authentischer Patina. Bildzählscheibe mit Gravur "40/0". Filmaufzug ohne Ratsche und Objektivtubus ohne Datumlinie, Bodendeckel etwas später. Risse im noch originalen VSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Persian Seaform Art Glass SculptureDale Chihuly (American, Born 1941). A five piece art glass sculpture grouping. A multi form work, produced circa 1990 as part of the Persian Seaform series. Striking glass works in assorted Chihuly deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA (AMERICAN 1937-)ED RUSCHAIT'S RECREATIONAL (FROM THE 'WORLD' SERIES), (ENGBERG 118) - 1982 Lithograph, 11/40, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2023TILL GOODAN (1896-1958)Hells Angel Mixed media on paper 27" x 21" (sight) Signed lower left Till Goodan Framed to 40" x 33" One of a series of original drawing commissioned by the Calgary Stampede to honor their most illustSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M (Typ 246) Monochrom „Leica Historica 1975-2015“€4,000
631 Lots AwayBidhausMid Century Modern Florence Knoll Oak Dining Table with Re-Chromed Steel Base 84in x 48in$10
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Saint Benigne, Dijon France, 1927$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) L'Epicerie (The Grocery), 1927$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)