Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Vase LampAntique Chinese porcelain vase mounted as a lamp. Features two female figures dressed in fine court robes with children attendants. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE LAMPCHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE LAMP WITH BRASS BASE. MEASURES APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampChinese Kangxi circa 1700 Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Vase with a design of Fu, Lu & Shou, Landscapes and a Scholar on Horseback; mounted in the early 20th century as a Lamp with bronze base andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese porcelain vase lamps(2) Chinese porcelain vase lamps, Possibly Ming and later, one turquoise glazed vase with decorative gilt, the other a celadon glazed Meiping with incised floral decoration, turquoise lamp: 20"h x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain vase lamp19th century; yi-yi vase with meandering garden scene, mounted on brass vase, 26 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Verte porcelain vase lampA Chinese Famille Verte porcelain yen yen vase now as a lampoverall height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPLarge Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vase with bronze base, converted into a three-light lamp, bird and flower decor on a black ground, approx 43"h, 32lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Black Blue Fahua Porcelain Vase LampChinese black and blue Fahua dragon porcelain vase coverted to lamp. Vase measures 18.5"H x 10"W, 28" H overall. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Double socket table lamp crafted from a famille verte porcelain vase depicting courtesans performing music at a table in a garden. Tested and fully functional. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese celadon glazed porcelain vase lampA Chinese celadon crackle glazed porcelain vase now as a lampoverall height 33in (84cm); diameter of vase 8 1/4in (21cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export porcelain vase lampLarge Chinese Export porcelain vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome decorated with famille rose figural garden scenes, smaller landscapes and florals in cartouches, no visible marks, onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue White Porcelain Vase Lamp - Kangxi17th cen, blue white landsacape decoration, vase measures 9.5" in height; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Yellow Ground Wucai Porcelain Vase LampPair of Yellow Ground Wucai Porcelain Vase Lamp. Vase H 45 cm, Total H 60 cm. Kangxi Period.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a large porcelain vase adorned with guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with raised figures in courtyard landscape surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Vase LampChinese famille jaune porcelain vase mounted as a lamp, late 19th - early 20th century, the spherical body with a long flared cylindrical neck, decorated with reserves of foliage with antiques, on a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Chinese flambe porcelain vase lampNice Chinese flambe porcelain vase lamp, 19th/20th c., bottle neck vase, mounted as lamp, no visible marks, approx. 29"h x 9"w (total) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase lampA Chinese blue and white porcelain vase, now as a table lampheight to the top of finial 31in (79cm)See Sold Price
2024A Pair of Gilt Famille-Rose Porcelain Vase LampA Pair of Gilt Famille-Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp, In Auspicious Sign Motif. 18"H (Porcelain Only)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Vase Lamp19th cen, vase measures 14" in height, overall height is 22", has been mounted as a lamp, Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp19th cen, 15"ht for the vase, mounted as lamp, small nicks on the rim, no hairline or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sepia & Gilt Porcelain Vase LampMid-19th century; Ku form vase, sepia ground with gilt decoration, brass cap with etched Greek key border, mounted on brass base, 21 in. H. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Ormolu Mounted Porcelain Vase LampQing gilt bronze mounted Famille Rose porcelain baluster form urn or vase with phoenix and foliate decoration, now wired as a lamp with ormolu Neoclassical mounts and a three-light socket. 32" total HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain vase/lamp$150(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Decorated Vase Lamp B$1