Sold2024Egon Schiele 50x70 signed lithographSigned in the plate and numbered by hand.Limited edition of 200 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered #30/200.dry stamp.Embossed stamp of S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris.Overall size : 50cm x 70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magritte Schiele 50x70 signed lithographSigned in the plate and nuSigned in the plate and numbered by hand.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered ,.dry stamp.Embossed stamp of S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris.Overall size : 50cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Lithograph 19/50 Signed EGON SCHIELELithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man lying down. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 19/50 on the lower right and lower left corner in pencil, respectively. Plate size: 17 x 11 cm (6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE , Lithograph Hand Signed in PencilEGON SCHIELE.Size: 28.5 X21 cm.With frame: 42 x 34 cm.Material: thick paper.Signature: hand signed in pencil. Not certified .See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Signed Litho 47/150 SignedLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman wearing a large hat. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 47/150 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .Egon Schiele , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 26 Boats at TriesteArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Boats at Trieste Medium: Lithograph - 26 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 52 Composer Arnold SchoenbergArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Composer Arnold Schoenberg Medium: Lithograph - 52 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch<brSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 11 - Red FoxgloveArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Red Foxglove Medium: Lithograph - 11 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele Lithograph 28 Young Tree 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Young Tree Medium: Lithograph - 28 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: Lithograph - 64 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schiele Lithograph 36, Entwined Reclining CoupleArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Entwined Reclining Couple Medium: Lithograph - 36 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Schiele Lithograph 48 Two Models RecliningArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Two models reclining Medium: Lithograph - 48 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. ESee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Schiele Lithograph 61 Mother and childArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Mother and child Medium: Lithograph - 61 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. E. toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 53, Gabled Houses at KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Gabled Houses at Krumau Medium: Lithograph - 53 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele , 50 x 70 cm , Signed , LimitedLithographie , Portrait of Edith, the Artist´s Wife.On handmade paper.Signed of the plate and numbered by hand and stamped in paper.Lithograph numbered 62/200.Embossed stamp of S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris.OSee Sold Price