Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS SPACESHIP TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One is a marx mystery ship complete with instructions and part and two foreign made sonic control ships. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 9" x 7 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE TARGET SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One Spanish, one Italian, and one made in USA. Some slight creasing to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 18 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 2". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS SPACE HELMETS ONE IN ORIGINAL BOX.Italian and American made. Plastic and cloth. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 14" x 12" x 6 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS SPACE WALKIE TALKIE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One made by Remco, one made in England, and one Italian. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 12" x 9" x 2 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: VARIOUS DIAKRON AND TRANSFORMERS ROBOTS.Lot of three various Diakron and Transformers robots with original boxes. The Diakrons are made by Takara, one is a DK-1 racecar that changes to a robot and back, and the second is a Multi-Force 14 RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS AURORA KNIGHTS MODEL KITS.All in original boxes. One is The Crusader, kit No. K7, one is a Gold Knight of Nice, and the last is an unusual three knight set, which includes kit No. 207, marked "Famous Knights" and includes threSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS.All in original boxes. Marked S.H. on boxes for Horikawa. Two have firing guns out of their chest. One is a Roto robot and the other is a space fighter robot. The last has a video screen in the chestSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ANIMAL AND JUNGLE PLAY SETS.Two are in original boxes, one is on card. The one on card is a Marx Monkeys set, made in Hong Kong. There is an African Safari Jungle set by Multiple Products and a Miniature Wildlife play set by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC JAPANESE SPACE FIGURE TOYS.Two are in original boxes. One is a Space Scooter made by Modern Toys Masuyada. Writing on box looks to be for the Italian market. Tin litho scooter and figure with plastic hat and backpack. Box doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE AND GERMAN SPACE TOYS.All in boxes. There is a Japanese Yonasawa battery operated Fly To the Moon space capsule. Looks complete but has reproduction box. Second is a later Japanese Lovely Robot. Plastic and tin litho in orSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS FARM, GARDEN AND BOAT SETS.All in original boxes. First is a Sears Allstate No. 6021 Irrigated Garden set, second is a Sears Happi-Time Farm set and the third is a Multiple Products Toymakers Power Patrol Boat. Some edge wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS FARM, GARDEN AND BOAT SETS.All in original boxes. First is a Sears Allstate No. 6021 Irrigated Garden set, second is a Sears Happi-Time Farm set and the third is a Multiple Products Toymakers Power Patrol Boat. Some edgewear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS PLASTIC FIRE CHIEF AND ENGINE-THEMED TOYS.All in original boxes. There is a Texaco Fire Chief Hat made for Texaco by Brown & Bigelow; a Deluxe Reading Fire Brigade Set, in box marked "1965" with inserts and figures, looking unused; and a ToppSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE AND CONTEMPORARY STAR WARS ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes vintage talking alarm clock by Bradley, Kenner R2-D2 stuffed toy and contemporary electronic talking bank.Condition:(Excellent).Largest: 8 - 1/2" x 8 - 1/4" x 12 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS 1960'S AND 1970'S TOYS.All in original boxes. Including Spear Phonograph, a 1962 Vac-U-Form by Mattel and a Creepy Crawlers set by Mattel, marked "1965" and contents sealed inside box. Some edge wear to boxes. Condition: (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS CHARACTER-RELATED TOYS.All in original boxes. First is a Mattel Chatty Cathy talking doll in original box, with pamphlets, looks unused and with box inserts. Second is a Cartoon-O-Graph Sketch Board showing Bugs Bunny on frSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE MODEL KITS.All in original boxes. Includes: an IMC Dodge Little Red Wagon, still sealed in original box; an Aurora Totem Craft with totem poles, unused; and a Bigfoot model by AMT. Box on Bigfoot model has someSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED MADE IN HONG KONG SPACE RELATED TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Palitoy Talking Dalek, Lunar Adventure 2 and Spaceship X711. Boxes appear to have some tearing and creasing.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 10 - 3/8" x 7 - 3/4" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JANPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP AND BATTERY OPERATED GEAR TYPE ROBOTS.One is a gear robot with visible gear mechanism. Has original box but the box is mostly complete but does have some tearing and one or two missing pieces from the front. There is a second gear type roSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS "G" GAUGE ENGINE, PASSENGER, AND FREIGHT CARS.There is a Western Pacific engine 750, an Amtrak 2606 silver vista dome car with original box marked "Aristocraft Trains" and a Texas Shell car marked "T.C.X.422." Various conditions.Condition:(Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE AND AMERICAN MADE DOLLS.Lot of three includes a Japanese tin-bodied doll in original box, marked "Walking Doll" and "Modern Toys", and has a key. Second is an early American China head doll with original clothing, which is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN WILESCO AND LEHMANN ELECTRIC AND STEAMAn electric "Atomic" toy steam engine with plug in cord, two small accessories, a Wilesco D6 dampfmaschine in original box, and a Lehman Rigi 900 E in original box. Various conditions. Condition: (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) RUSSIAN LACQUER FAIRY TALE BOXES, SIGNED(lot of 3) Russian lacquer fairy tale boxes, of various size, all signed and titled in Russian as pictured, (one) with double AA mark underfoot, largest: approx 2"h, 7.5"w, 5.25"d Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBox of Various Ranks, DUI's, and Insignia Korean and Vietnam Era$65
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Proof Set Collection Set Lot of 9 Nine Sets 54 Coins$75