Sold2022A Dogon Bronze AmuletAmulett Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dogon Bronze AmuletAmulett Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. H 5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Bronze AmuletsDogon cast bronze and leather amulet, Dogon culture, C19th or first half of 20th, Mali, West Africa. Size 3" x 3" x 0.5". PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Dogon Bronze AmuletsEight cast bronze amulets, C19th or early C20th, Dogon culture, Mali, West Africa. Maximum diameter 1". PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon and Baule Iron Adornments (4)Four (4) items including an iron Dogon necklace (dugo), a cast bronze figure/amulet, a cast Baule amulet (height 2.75") and a copper alloy ring; Mali and the Ivory Coast, West Africa. Dimensions (apprSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bronze Amulets and a Pair of Earrings3 Amulette und ein Ohrhängerpaar Dogon / Bobo / Senufo, Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) African Bronze Items(2) African Dogon bronze items, c/o horse & rider figure (14-1/2" h), round cuff amulet bracelet (4" x 3-1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Old and Antique African Bronze Round Cuff Amulet Bracelets19th to 20thC. Dogon, Niger, Mali is represented. The largest has an interior measure approx. 2 1/8" wide. The smallest interior measurement is approx. 1 3/4" wide. The combined weight approx. 282 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Bronze Amulet - Standing OsirisAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A striking cast leaded-bronze mummiform figure; a beautiful representation of Osiris, the god of the Underworld. Osiris iSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Egyptian scarabs and bronze amulet, ex-museum(3) Egyptian scarabs and bronze amulet, ex-museum, Probably 1550-1069 BCE, carved steatite scarabs together with a green patina bronze Osiris, mounted to cushioned backing, 1.5"h (largest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024China. Min Guo period 1920/1930 Impressive and heavy bronze amulet 8,1 Kg - 39,5 cm.China. Min Guo period. 1920/1930 Circa. Impressive and heavy bronze amulet used as external furniture or Feng Shui. 8,1 Kg. - Diameter 39,5 cm. Decorated with dragons and floreal patternsSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY BRONZE AMULET QING DYNASTY CAST IN 1800 85 mmCHINA. QING DYNASTY. 1644-1912 AD. CHARM COIN CAST IN 1800. SOLDIER WITH SWORD WEARING DRAGON DRESS. 110 gr. - 85 mm. RARESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze Mask, African ArtA cast bronze maskette with ornate tribal motifs and signs of age and handling. Dogon peoples, Mali, Africa. The mask measures 6.75 x 7 inches, not counting the custom display stand which is included.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Dogon Bronze Artifacts3 Dogon Bronze Artifacts. Mali, Africa. Largest Size: 4.5'' x 3'' x 13.5'' (11 x 8 x 34 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Old DOGON Bronze Bell w/ Lizard Motif African ArtVery fine old bronze bell with handle and lizard motif, Dogon peoples ( or related ethnic group) Mali, West Africa.The Bronze bell measures 7.25 x 6 inches ( 18 inches tall on display stand)See Sold Price
Sold20175 Dogon Bronze Vessels5 Dogon Bronze Vessels. Mali, Africa. Largest Size: 14'' x 6'' x 6'' (36 x 15 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Dogon Bronze Ancestor Figures20th century, including a male and female figure, both standing, high quality casting. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 16.5 in. From the Complete and Important CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Bronze StatueAfrican Art Dogon Bronze Statueis from Mali. The dimension is 15 inches high x 4 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese gilt bronze amulet.Chinese gilt bronze amulet. Size 9 X 7 cm. Weight 160 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN BRONZE AMULET BOXA TIBETAN BRONZE AMULET BOX Made from metal in a repousse style of construction. The purpose and function of an amulet box is for protection when traveling. They often, but not always, have a small wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Mali Dogon Bronze Figural Chief CrownAn African Mali, Dogon (19th century) bronze figural chief crown having a seated male figure on top in the 'thinker's pose' with open work, elongated male and female figures mounted between bands withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Phoenician Bronze Amulet - Twin Figures, ex-MuseumAncient Near East, Phoenicia, ca. 1200 BCE. A bronze amulet, with a loop on the back for suspension, depicting two figures standing side by side. One of the figures is almost certainly Reshef (ReshephSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Bronze Amulet of Osiris**Originally Listed At $400** Ancient Egypt, Late Period/Saite Period, Twenty-Sixth Dynasty (XXVI), ca. 664 to 525 BCE. A cast bronze votive amulet showing Osiris, the god of the afterlife and lord ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Bronze Amulet of St George on HorsebackRussia, 18th century CE. A thick bronze amulet with a relief image of St George fighting the dragon. The story of St George, a Roman soldier of the Emperor Diocletian who mythically fought a dragon -See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Egyptian Bronze Zoomorphic Amulet, 26th Dynasty, 7th-6th Century B.C.$5
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval-Viking Era Pendant of Warrior Horseman Circa 8th-11th Century AD£80