Sold2022Walt Disney Marx Toys, Decorative, Household Items3 Disney character Marx figures, Wall plaques NOS, Made in Italy Carousel print set, Trumpf brand character changing, NIB hookies, toothbrush holder, G.E. nightlight, and spark toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Toy AssortmentWalt Disney Toy Assortment Approximately (43) items including (6) Sun Rubber vehicles, a Marx Toys wind-up 'Ferdinand the Bull' having horns, flower, bee, key and tail, a Pop-Up Kritters 'Dizzy DonkeySee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: American Made Walt Disney Toy Items.Lot consists of: first, a Marx Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck Mechanical Handcar, handcar is plastic with Mickey and Minnie figures, beautiful tin litho track showing various Disney characters, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney Marx Toy Parade RoadsterExcellent Tin Litho Toy Car from the 1950's with Mickey Mouse, Goofy, Donald Duck and Huey Louis or Dewey in the back. Winds and runs. Surface in excellent condition with only a few contact marks. TirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg 1960s Disneykins Marx, Disney Mini Figures, Glasses Case, Bendy, PVC, Etc Lot16 vintage 1961 Disneykins mini 1-1.75" plastic figures Walt Disney Productions/Marx Toys. Figures have age and paint wear. Vintage Pinocchio 4" Bendy and Flicker eyeglasses case, 101 DalmatiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Pinocchio the Acrobat Tin Wind-up ToyAmerican. 1939. Lithographed tin. Marked, "©1939 Walt Disney Prod." and "Marx Toys Made in the United States of America New York N.Y." lower edge. 16 x 11 x 4". Exhibits minor surface oxidation andSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Walt Disney's "Donald Duck Duet" Wind Up Tin Litho Toy By MarxA 1946 Marx Toys "Walt Disney's Donald Duck Duet" tin litho wind up toy. Donald Duck plays the drums while Goofy dances. Stands 10" tall. Made in USA. In working order. *notes- one of Goofy's ears hasSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY1939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY Carrying two buckets on either side, wind him up and he sways back and forth while his eyes move up and down. Hat says Pinocchio. Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney Donald Duck/Goofy Marx Wind Up Toy10 1/2" Tall X 8" Wide-Dirty-Missing one Ear -Loose Paint-Needs Cleaning & Oiling-Wind up Somewhat WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Tin Pluto Toy. Marx LineMar Co. Inc. Walt DisneyProductions. 7" Long. Working Condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 Disney Marx Pinocchio Tin Litho WalkerApprox. 8-1/2", Marx Toys, 1939 Walt Disney Enterprises. Windup mechanism works, however toy moves slow at times. Nose appears original. Shows playwear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Marx Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Toys (Vintage)A group of 8 vintage Marx walt disney productions toys. Includes Casey Jr Disneyland Express wind-up tin train, 2 wind up spinning tail mickey mouse toys, 4 Marx Walt Disney Pip Squeek toys in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Walt Disney Max Goofy and Mickey Mouse Nodder FiguresTwo vintage plastic nodder figure by Marx toys for Walt Disney. Measure 2 1/8" to 2 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup FERDINAND & MATADOR w/ BOXExcellent Marx Walt Disney toy looks to be in New Old Stock condition Looks never played with. Colors and gloss look perfect. Toy works good. Ferdinand still has string tail. Toy is dated 1938. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup PINOCCHIO WALKER w/ BOXNice Marx Walt Disney toy. All original with great colors and gloss. Works. With box missing some end flaps. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup FERDINAND THE BULLGreat looking Marx Walt Disney toy. Has bee and flowers. Windup works. Rubber horns have been replaced. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mickey Mouse Hunting w/ Pluto Ramp WalkerRare & Early Mickey Mouse Hunting with Pluto Ramp Walker Toy. Marx Toy? Marked "Walt Disney Productions" Measures: 3-1/2" x 3-1/2" Vintage Toy Plastic Walker.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pluto Hinged Tin Toy. Marx Japan Toys. Walt Disney Productions6" Long. A little paint loss. The tape shown in picture is to keep the tail from getting lost as it comes out. The tong is broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Walt Disney Donald Duck Acrobat toy Marx. Original boxVintage Walt Disney Donald Duck Acrobat toy Marx. Original boxSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Marx Walt Disney Tin Toy Wind Up Train SetWinds and runs on track, has signal pylon piece missing/broken near thumper, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wind Up Tin Toy. Pinocchio Marx 1939 Walt Disney Ent.9". Does not work. Has wear.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pluto, Walt Disney figures, wind up toys, Louis Marx2 Pluto, Walt Disney figures, wind up toys, Louis Marx Toys, Japan & "Wise Pluto", 1939, wind up toy, works, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney "Donald's Duck Duet" with Donald & Goofy Wind Up ToyMarx Toys. Copyright 1946 Walt Disney Productions. 10 1/2" tall, 7" wide. Working condition. Has 2 small dents and some wear on the dancing surface. There is another one of these . Lot 72.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Donald Duck Duet with Donald & Goofy Wind Up ToyMarx Toys, Copyright 1946. Walt Disney Productions. 10 1/2" tall, 7" Wide. Does work. There is another one of these that also works. Lot 68.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK VEHICLE TOYS$125