Sold2022Vintage Western Striped 5 Color Saddle BlanketVintage Western Striped Saddle Blanket w. Fringe. 76" x 27 1/2" Beautifully striped pattern with four colors. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leather Western-Style Ladies/Child's Saddle.Vintage Leather Tack Decorated Western-Style Ladies/Child's Saddle. Saddle stand and blanket included.18"l. Condition: Good with wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketAvailable here for your consideration is a vintage Navajo saddle blanket. A fine, soft weave distinguishes this saddle blanket that boasts long green tassels at each corner, a black border, within whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Saddle BlanketVintage saddle blanket, repurposed from Persian style rug, with two pockets height 46 in. x width 18.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Universal City, Texas gentleman Shipping avaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Western Saddle by Fred Mueller, Denver,Vintage Western Saddle by Fred Mueller, Denver, Colorado seat size 15 inches Property sold to benefit the Acquisitions Fund of the Buffalo Bill Center of the WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Western SaddleVintage Western saddle, having tooled leather and leather conchos, featuring wooden stirrups 30"h x 18"w x 14"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Western SaddleWestern saddle, featuring tooled leather, featuring rosette concho inlay 38"h x 21"w x 27"d Provenance: A Hamilton, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Western SaddleVintage Western Saddle, J.C. Higgins, brown leather with Cane pattern tooling, tin covered wood stirrups; plus a brown velour Essex Deluxe Riding cap size 7 3/8. CONDITION: Used, saddle with scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Vintage Saddle Blankets2 vintage saddle blankets, with color, and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo woven saddle blanket ca 1920'sTitle: Navajo woven saddle blanket ca 1920's Description: A nice, simple striped saddle blanket with reds and orange aniline dyes and natural wool colors. Possibly Wide Ruin. A rich, early and mellowSee Sold Price
2021TOOLED LEATHER SADDLEVINTAGE WESTERN SADDLE WITH WOODEN POMMEL AND WOODEN STIRRUPS Size 23" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIBETAN SADDLE BLANKETColorful Tibetan saddle blanket. Largest measures 39" x 24". Age related wear, could use a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketDESCRIPTION: Navajo ivory, brown, and red wool saddle blanket. Circa 1920's to 1930's. MEASUREMENTS: 49" x 32-1/2". CONDITION: Slight discoloration to one corner and with some losses to edging. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketVintage Navajo Saddle Blanket. Measures 59 x 28.5 inches. Mid 20th century. In poor condition from heavy use. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketA vintage Navajo saddle blanket with corner tassels. Very good condition. 25" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Western Camp BlanketsGreen Native American design blankets has multiple holes, Beacon blanket shows fading and has a ten inch split, other is in overall good conditio:n. Beacon is 67" x 65".See Sold Price
Sold2015Classic Navajo Western Reservation Saddle BlanketClassic Native American Navajo Western Reservation Saddle Blanket, measures 33''L x 26''W, 4 cornered tassels intact, nice tight weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Striped Wool BlanketVintage striped wool blanket. Approximately 88.0L x 69.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Polychrome Striped BlanketsBy descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2019A TEXAN SILVERED METAL MOUNTED TOOLED LEATHER WESTERNA TEXAN SILVERED METAL MOUNTED TOOLED LEATHER WESTERN SADDLE AND BLANKET, BY HAMMAN SADDLERY, YOAKUM, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, with carved leather swirling oak leaf and acorn decoration throughout onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Saddle Blanket With FringeAn interesting and appealing vintage Navajo Saddle Blanket with added yarn fringe. Measures 30" x 21" without fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Style Saddle BlanketVintage Navajo saddle blanket 5 ft. 1 in. x 3 ft. 8 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseVintage Western Germany Telefunken Superheterodyne Opus 7 Radio c1940 (Original Box)$90(4 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Tooled Brown Leather Western Saddle with Fender Replacements$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal Accents$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Tooled Brown Leather Western Saddle, Antill Saddlery$50