Sold2022A VERY GOOD LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE. No. 980532, with inside tray. Brass lock no. 1084879. 31insA VERY GOOD LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE. No. 980532, with inside tray. Brass lock no. 1084879. 31ins long x 20ins wide x 10ins deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER BOUND SUITCASEThe brass lock plate and latches marked LV, 071673, and with London and Paris addresses, monogramed F.H.D. The interior with leather labels variously marked. The inside with a removable tray, and fittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton LuggageSet of 3 iconic Louis Vuitton suitcases in graduated sizes, each with brass lock stamped: Louis Vuitton Made in France 27.75"L, 23.5"L, 19.75"L Condition: Good Provenance: Doyle, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Hardside SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: Louis Vuitton hardside suitcase with brown monogrammed canvas cover. Case has three latches, a tray inside adding another layer for storage, and a key to lock the middle latch. Latches anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Monogram Suitcase 50'sVintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Brown Monogram Suitcase Trunk features three flip-lock closures brass hardware a single handle and a single interior compartment fitted with its original tray canvSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM HARD SUITCASEMonogram canvas, canvas lining, textile, brass, metal France, c. 1980s Louis Vuitton (since 1854) – French luxury goods company Label on the inside with the number ‘935041’, Rectangular vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE HARD SIDE SUITCASELouis Vuitton label numbered 788343 on inside as well as Saks & Company label. Numbered 078068 on brass hardware. C. 1960sDimensions: H 18" x W 30" x D 8.5"Condition: good, normal, might signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 HARD SUITCASE, 1960-1970sPebbled leather w/ logo print, cordovan leather, brass findings, w/ key #116686 (also matches traincase & bisten locks) monogrammed "H.S.C.", WD 23.5" x HT 16.5" x DP 8.5", removable tray w/ canvas baSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM HARD SUITCASEMonogram canvas, canvas lining, textile, brass, metal France, c. 1980s Louis Vuitton (since 1854) – French luxury goods company Label on the inside with the number ‘932109’ with key , RectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton Luggage or SuitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton luggage/suitcase with brass corners and locks. Three locks stamped Louis, comes with a key. 30" x 19 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, withA Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, with gilt brass combination lock, zip fastener, leather bindings and address tag for Prince Loewenstein, with dark-brown leather interior, 46 by 70 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LOUIS VUITTON TRAVEL CASE, MID 20TH CENTURY, with serial no. 900268, the hinged cover withA GOOD LOUIS VUITTON TRAVEL CASE, MID 20TH CENTURY, with serial no. 900268, the hinged cover with brass strap locks and protective corner mounts, each stamped with initials monogram 'LV' entwined, marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed SuitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton early 20th century traditional hard-sided leather suitcase / luggage with classic Louis Vuitton logo. Exterior hardware marked LOUIS VUITTON/ MADE IN FRANCE. Brass locks have iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 60Vintage 20th Century Genuine Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, leather edging with "LV" monogrammed motif, brass rivets, lock, catches and reinforced leather corners, leather carrying handle, originalSee Sold Price
2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 65Vintage 20th Century Genuine Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, leather edging with "LV" monogrammed motif, brass rivets, lock, catches and reinforced leather corners, leather carrying handle, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Suitcase Trunk:Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Suitcase Trunk: Serial #8444 41. Hard side Suitcase with Leather Edges Stamped LV. Brass Corners and Locks. Leather Handle. Number on Lock 1100362. Store Tag from "Arthur GilmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Suitcase With Removable Trayoriginal interior label #9494334, lockplate #1039327, lacking key. A few scuffs, three corner dents to brass.17 1/2" high, 26" wide, 8 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Soft Side Monogram Leather SuitcaseLouis Vuitton, Monogram Suitcase, hard shell with soft sides, leather trim and handles, brass buckle, lock and zippers, one exterior pocket and two interior side pockets, two interior clothing straps,See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNKLARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNK monogrammed leather, removable tray, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #878328, 31.5x20.5x8.5in., interior with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesProperty from the Estate of Lorlee and Arnold Tenenbaum Description: Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases , both monogram pattern, leather, canvas and brass, both with combination locks (opening atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Trunk SuitcaseLarge vintage Louis Vuitton trunk suitcase, monogram canvas,lining, with an inner divider, rounded leather handles, leather trim reinforced with rivets, golden brass corners and locks, serial number 8See Sold Price
2022Louis Vuitton Suitcase TrunkLouis Vuitton Suitcase Trunk Hard suitcase trunk having coated canvas logo, leather trim, brass corners and logo brass latch; interior having tray, pocket and label marked #809131; including key PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton SuitcaseA mid to late 20th century Louis Vuitton suitcase showing an exterior with brass bound corners, twin brass hinged clasps and functioning lock and leather bound carrying handle and travel tag, the topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton SuitcaseA mid to late 20th century Louis Vuitton suitcase showing an exterior with brass bound corners, twin brass hinged clasps and functioning lock and leather bound carrying handle and travel tag, the topSee Sold Price
Oct 04BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Lockme Cabas Tote Bag Shoulder Twist Lock Bicolor Vanille Noir M42289$1
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Bifold Wallet Portefeuille Lock Me 2 Compact/Taurillon Prune Unisex M64837$5