Sold2022Colorized Lucky $10 Coin! - Liberian $10 in BU w/ CaseColorized Lucky $10 Coin! - Liberian $10 in BU w/ CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Wooden Case w/ 10 EMPTY Coin Capsules & Plenty of Additional SlotsBeautiful Wooden Case w/ 10 EMPTY Coin Capsules & Plenty of Additional SlotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Uncirculated Indian Head Penny Collection in a Beautiful Wooden Case w/ Key - 10 Slabbed CoinsThe Uncirculated Indian Head Penny Collection in a Beautiful Wooden Case w/ Key - 10 Slabbed CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20231995-99 CANADA $20 AVIATION 10-COIN SET(10) PROOF 1 oz .925 STERLING SILVER COINS WITH 24k GOLD CAMEO. IN ORIGINAL DISPLAY CASE W/ 6 COAs, CUTTING OF OUTER BOX, & GERMAN PRODUCT PAMPHLET. COAs INCLUDED FOR: CT-114, F-86, CL-215, CP-107, DHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin-Operated RCA Radio, pressed steel wrinkle-finish case w/1 hour play for 25 cents, Ex workingCoin-Operated RCA Radio, pressed steel wrinkle-finish case w/1 hour play for 25 cents, Exc restored working cond w/o key & operates w/o coin. 10"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold201710 Dollar US Gold Coin10 dollar US gold coin, dated 1894, w/14kt gold case and chain. Weight is 27.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 21: Commemorative Early Half Dollars.1920's-1950's. Most in XF-BU. Nice selection of coins. 3 Monroe and Adams coins. 5 Booker T. Washington coins. 10 Stone Mountain coins. 3 George W. Carver/Booker T. Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginia and DC Coin Silver, 10 pcsTen (10) pcs Virginia and Washington, DC area coin silver flatware. 1st-6th items: 6 Virginia coin silver table or serving spoons with coffin end handles, all monogrammed MPD and marked W. WILLIAMS inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Coin Proof Sets(1) 1971, (1) 1972, (3) 1973, (3) 1974, (2) 1975, (10) 1976-one w/o case, (1) 1977, (4) 1978-one w/o case, (1) 1974 U.S. Proof Dollar, (2) envelopes of U.s. mint 1975 Uncirculated Coin and The OfficiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Badge, Coin & StampsCollection of badges, unused stamps, weights, clothes patches, and decors. 10.5inch L, 8.5inch W (stamp case size).See Sold Price
Sold201910 Silver Walking Liberty CoinsCollection of Ten (10) Colorized Walking Liberty Silver Eagle Coins. 9 are dated 2000, 1 is dated 1999. In plastic cases. Total approx weight 10 troy ounces or 311.035 grams. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated arcade game, Miniature Steam Shovel, 10Coin-operated arcade game, Miniature Steam Shovel, 10 Cent play, electric, wood & glass case w/cast metal marquee, comes w/prizes shown, c.1940's, missing backdoor, o/wise VG wkg cond, 35"H x 24"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold20231975 Israel 10 Lirot Hanukka Holland Lamp Silver BU Coin in Original Case KM#?84 Grades Brilliant1975 Israel 10 Lirot Hanukka Holland Lamp Silver BU Coin in Original Case KM#?84 Grades Brilliant Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rock-ola Loboy Personal Weight coin-op scale, having aRock-ola Loboy Personal Weight coin-op scale, having a green porcelain enamel case, serial number: 6614, 42.5"h x 10"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2- 2018 US Mint Gold Proof 1/10 oz coinsLot of Two 2018 United States Proof 1/10 ounce gold proof coins in cases. No paperwork was given from consignor. These are the highly collectible "W" for Westpoint Mint. Will ship Priority Mail with TSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Coin of Israel Official Mint Set 6 Mint Coins1972 Coin of Israel Official Mint Set 6 Mint Coins. Coin of Israel 1972 Official Mint Set: 6 Mint Coins 1 Lira, 1/2 Lira, 25 Agorot, 10 Agorot, 5 Agorot, and 1 Agora, In Original Case w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold20222005 University of Texas Rose Bowl Ticket and Collectibles2005 Rose Bowl game ticket in Lucite, 2 commemorative coins with cases, 2 pins and a National Championship hat. 10"h x 5"w x .5"d Provenance: The Estate of Larry Falk, University of Texas at AustinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated candy machine on cast iron stand,Coin-operated candy machine on cast iron stand, Hershey's 10 Cent U Select-It, mfgd by Corn Mfg. Co.-Madison, WI, metal case restored in blue w/blue pin-striping, Exc working cond but no lock or key,See Sold Price
Sold2019POCKET WATCH AND VINTAGE PEDOMETERPOCKET WATCH AND VINTAGE PEDOMETER ~ PEDOMETER FROM "NEW HAVEN" W/OFF-WHITE FACE AND 10-COUNT FACE (WORN HANDS) (CONDITION UNKNOWN). WALTHAM FRONT OPEN POCKET WATCH WITH HINGED COIN SILVER CASE (ENTIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin Coin Silver Pocket Watch w/ 1/10 14k Gold ChainPocket Watch Case is marked Coin No 1 . Chain is marked 1/10 14k. Sold in untested Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201529 spoons & forks incl. ShieblerGrouping of 28 sterling and coin silver forks and spoons plus 1 metal spoon. 1st group: Set of 10 sterling silver luncheon forks with worn marks likely for George W. Shiebler, New York, 1876-1910, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Kicker & Catcher 5cent arcade game w/ keyCoin-operated machine in a wooden case. Manufactured by J. F. Frantz Mfg. Co. Shows wear to paint along edges but overall appears to be in solid condition. Has not been tested. 14 1/2 in wide 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 10 VINTAGE STILL & REGISTERING BANKSIncludes Coffin Bank w/ Box, Creepy Hand Bank, Luckey Dime bank, Radio Bank, Lucky Coin Bank, and more. All originals. ExcellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBOTTEGA VENETA Coin purse with zipper Black Calfskin (cowhide) 620348VCPQ48803$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Calvi Duo Selle en Desordres Business card holder/card case Veau Swift Vert Comix$5
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER TALL CASE KOLA PEPSIN CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE W/ YELLOW KID$1,000
22 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Ludlow Coin Case M63302 Epi Leather Noir Black 2 Fold W Hook Purse Card$5
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn2022-W National Purple Heart Colorized Proof Silver Dollar NGC PF70 UCAM 1st Releases$10(1 bid)