Sold2015Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarQing Dynasty enameled porcelain covered ginger jar, delicately ornamented with stylized motifs. [9" H]. Chip to underside of rim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A Chinese enameled ginger jar. Features enameled scenes of regal figures on horseback and children climbing on trees, backed by mountainous landscapes. the scenes are enveloped by an overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar on Stand, 10"Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar on Stand, 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain enameled ginger jar. Features enameled decoration of blossoming branches, and leaf motifs garnished the bottom of the base. Marked with a square red seal, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarFour(4) sided porcelain ginger jar. Black ground with floral decoration; 13.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jars.A Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jars. Depicting dragons, flaming pearls, and bats. Bearing character marks on the underside Height: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese enameled porcelain ginger jars decorated with lotuses, dragons, foliage, and Shou symbols against a red ground. CIRCA: 20th century, possibly later ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarsTwo Chinese enameled porcelain ginger jars; one pale blue ground, the other black ground; each with designs of birds and butterflies in flight amid pond flora; H: 12 1/2" (taller, overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Kangxi-style enameled porcelain ginger jarA Chinese Kangxi-style enameled porcelain ginger jarQing Dynasty (1644-1911) or laterMarked to the underside in blue enamel with a double ringWith large floral registers surrounded by cobalt ground11.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Chinese Hand Enameled Porcelain Ginger JarGinger Jar. Thick fine porcelain. Hand decorated with polychrome enamels - colorful floral blooms and motifs. Signed on the unglazed top rim with a black ink character. Chinese. 19th century. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Qianjiangcaiporcelain ginger jarA Chinese Qianjiangcai enameled porcelain ginger jar with figural decorationheight 8 1/2in (22cm); width 9in (23cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Palo Alto, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th C Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarChinese 18th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar with a design of a Phoenix Bird with flowers, rocks and butterflies; the base unglazed. Height 7 1/4 inches (18.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 C Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarChinese 19th Century Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar with 2 scenes from Literature of Young Man with Old Woman Negotiating, Young Lady in the background. The sides with scrolliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th c. Qianlong Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarRare 18th Century Qianlong Period [Qing dynasty] Chinese Hand Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar - Qianlong Emperor (1736–1795) Chinese Hand Enameled Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jar | The ovoid melon shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarAntique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar decorated with a woman and children playing. Lid missing finial, chip to rim restored. 12 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Verte Ginger JarAntique Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar. H. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold201653. Antique Chinese enameled porcelain covered ginger53. Antique Chinese enameled porcelain covered ginger jar 11 5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Famille Porcelain Ginger JarAntique circa 1900 Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar with Lid Features Many Figures Dressed in Robes Floral Pattern Glazed 4 Character mark Underneath 6" H 5.5" D in Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain GingerAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain ginger jar; the body showing a continuous landscape scene of figures at play; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; H: 9" (aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarDESCRIPTION: A Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain ginger jar. Embellished with center scenes of regal women in courtyards, enveloped by turquoise enameled floral motifs. Not marked. CIRCA: Early-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Late Qing Porcelain Ginger Jars & CoverPr Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jars & Covers well painted with mirror pheasants on rocks and trailing flowers between yellow enameled borders. Qianlong Marks to bases in iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Wang Bing Rong Porcelain Ginger JarsOpposing Pair Chinese enameled biscuit Porcelain Ginger Jars and covers; molded & incised with mirror designs of Egrets in a Lotus Pond on a turquoise ground, the base with Wang Bing Rong mark. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain ginger jars having yellow and turquoise borders and turned wooden lids 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars w Wood Lids, PairPair of Chinese hand-enameled porcelain ginger jars depicting scenes of warfare, both with wood lids carved open-work with Shou symbols, stylized linghzi mushrooms, and more. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)