Sold2024Jehudith [Judyta] Sobel, 1924-2012 Polish, Watercolor Painting "Bouquet with Lilacs and Roses"Jehudith [Judyta] Sobel, 1924-2012 Polish, Watercolor Painting "Bouquet with Lilacs and Roses". Circa 1975, Signed. size: 12.5 x 8.75 matte, 17 x 13 outside frame. ASKart: JEHUDITH SOBEL was born in PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, FramedRose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, Framed. size: 19.25 x 15.25 matte, 24.25 x 20.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rose Naftulin (20th century) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting, Bouquet of Flowers, FramedE J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting, Bouquet of Flowers, Framed. size: 13.5 x 9.5 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jehudith Sobel, Watercolor, "Bouquet of Gladiolus"Jehudith [Judyta] Sobel, 1924-2012, Polish Artist, Watercolor painting, "Bouquet of Gladiolus", circa 1970. Signed. size: 18.5 x 12.25 matte, 26.5 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEN BANDING WATERCOLOR PAINTING, FLOWER BOUQUETChen BanDing, Chinese watercolor painting, hand-painted watercolor on paper depicts Flowers Blooms with themed calligraphy inscription followed by iron-red signature seal to the top left. The scroll iSee Sold Price
Sold2020WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS BOUQUETOriginal watercolor on Canson paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS BOUQUETOriginal watercolor on Canson paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Howard, Vintage Watercolor "Spring Bouquet"Clementine Howard, Vintage Watercolor Painting. "Spring Bouquet"; Signed, Original frame. Written note on verso with artist's name and title. Size: inside of frame 10.5 h 6.5 w of 14.5 h 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Zuker, 1916-1988 Polish American, "Summer Bouquet" Watercolor PaintingIrving Zuker, 1916-1988 Polish American, "Summer Bouquet" Watercolor Painting. Artist with Jewish roots. Survivor of the Holocaust [worked in Schindler's factory in Krakow], husband of Jehudith Sobel.See Sold Price
Sold2021E Meyner, Watercolor Painting Still Life PansiesE Meyner, Watercolor Painting Still Life Pansies. Signed, Vintage, Original framing. Size: 9x17 image, 17.5x25 outside frameSee Sold Price
2022Gouache Flowers Watercolor SignedMid Century Modern Gouache Oil Flower Arrangement Floral Bouquet Watercolor Painting Artist Signed Illegibly Lower Middle 25.75" L 31.25" H Art 18.5" L 24" H In Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Arts and Crafts Watercolor PaintingSigned on backside Gerri Aurre 2021 Subject depicts a watercolor painting of a bouquet of tulips Frame is hand crafted with paper mache, blue toned with black motifs of people and trees with birds andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jehudith (Judyta) Sobel (1924-2012) "Summer Bouquet" Early Watercolor PaintingJehudith (Judyta) Sobel (1924-2012) "Summer Bouquet" Early Watercolor Painting. Polish Artist, Signed, Circa 1970. size: 12 x 8, 17.5 x 13.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Floral BouquetWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, watercolor, Floral Bouquet, signed, framed. Well lised American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 15.75 x 12.5 inches image, 24.5 x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2019EFRAIM MANDELBAUM - BOUQUET WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEfraim Mandelbaum - Polish 1885-1940 - Floral Bouquet Watercolor Gouache Painting. Signed Lower Right. 18.50" x 22.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Margot Evans (1914-1985) "Blue Bouquet" WatercolorMargot Evans (American, 1914-1985) large watercolor and acrylic floral painting entitled "Blue Bouquet" c.1972. Framed under glass. Framed size 38-1/2" x 30-1/2". From the collection of Kenneth BeachlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Still Life Oil/Board Painting of Pansies, c1890An antique still life painting offers oil on board of a pansy bouquet in a table top basket, seated in giltwood frame, c1890. Measures: overall 13.75" H x 22.5" W x 2.75" D; sight 9.75" H x 18.5" W. *See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Antique Still Life Painting of BouquetSigned, Antique Still Life Painting of Bouquet of Wildflowers. Watercolor. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 9 x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Watercolor Still Life of Pansies13.5" x 17.5". Framed original watercolor still life painting depicting a crate of pansies in front of a window. Signed in the bottom left, appears to be Nova D. though the last name is partially illeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life Floral Table Vase Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Vintage floral watercolor painting on paper. A colorful still life depicting bouquet of yellow and purple flora in a vase pitcher. Illegible artist signature lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1936 M. Campbell Painting, Bouquet of FlowersM. Campbell (American, early 20th century). Untitled still life, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1936. Signed and dated on the lower right. A beautiful still life painting presenting a large bouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor painting Lilac Serdyuk Boris Petrovich№SERB 932 The watercolor painting "Lilac" is a still life that exudes vibrancy and warmth, capturing the simple beauty of a bouquet of lilacs placed thoughtfully in a vase. The composition is alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Watercolor Painting by David Morrison.This watercolor painting is signed lower left. It depicts a bouquet of delphiniums and roses. It is housed in a simple wooden frame with an off-white mat. The frame is scuffed, and there are imperfectSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photography, Picasso painting (1936) - impending motherhood$350
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Ladd Taylor (MA,1854-1926) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10