Sold20203 Caribbean Art Works: RIGO 92, NENEL, Other1) Colorful Haitian landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Rigo 92" [Art: 32 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches; Frame: 33 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches]; 2) an oil on canvas depiction of boats and seashore, signed "NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Asmar, American (Born 1929)Alice Asmar, American (Born 1929) Three (3) Artworks on Paper. Lot includes: "Only the Dreamer can Choose the Dream, 1980" lithograph, "Joy to the Eternal Now, 1980" screenprint, and "Only the DreamerSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Werner Wildner Artworks on Paper, incl. Gnome, Owl, Male ProfileThree (3) Werner Wildner (Nashville, Tennessee, 1925-2004) mixed media artworks. 1st item: Gouache and graphite drawing depicting a gnome with a large feathered hat and a walking stick seated on a musSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Abstract Figural ArtworksLot 3 Abstract Figural Artworks, a paper collage, a photograph of a painting, and a drawing, some inscriptions illegible, legible inscriptions read ‘AE’, ‘India’, ‘Karen’, subject a figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yona Lotan (1926 USSR - 1998 Israel), Assortment of 3 ArtworksYona Lotan (1926 USSR - 1998 Israel), Assortment of 3 Artworks, marker pen drawings on paper (two of them out of a sketchbook), not signed (arrived from the clearance of the artist workshop), measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Artworks(3) Artworks: "Desert Glow", silkscreen on paper, illegibly signed; after F. H. Wagner, "Swamp", offset lithograph; "Bluenose II", engraving on wood, signed "R. Weber"; largest framed size 31-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Graziella Patrucco de Solodow, 3 artworks, ShadowsGraziella Patrucco de Solodow, 3 artworks, Shadows. 3 Artworks, all watercolor on pastel paper, frame size: 17.25 x 18.25, 14.75 x 16.75, 14.50 x 16.25. Title: Play of the Shadows, I, II, III. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 3) Otomi amate cut paper artworks, depicting(lot of 3) Otomi amate cut paper artworks, depicting Espiritu figures, each 11.5"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Scott Sandell #2/3 monoprint on mulberry paper artwork - 26" x 37" incl. frameSigned Scott Sandell #2/3 monoprint on mulberry paper artwork - 26" x 37" incl. frameSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Works on Paper, incl. Steensma, Savitsky & Pee PawThree (3) artworks, including Jay Steensma, Jack Savitsky, and Charles "Pee Paw" Haven. 1st item: Jay Steensma (Washington, 1941-1994) oil on brown paper bag painting titled "Crested Hawk" depicting tSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAUMGARTEN: Lot of 3 Art WorksGroup of unframed artworks by Baumgarten, titled "Les 3 Graces", "Iris" and Untitled, dated October 1984, all signed "Baumgarten". Two oil on canvas, one ink on paper on board. Provenance: Estate of RSee Sold Price
Sold20243 artworks jean Louis Ernest Meissonier, France3 artworks jean Louis Ernest Meissonier, France. France,Dragoon Dragoon, Field officer Watermark M. B. M. Kratke, Kratke - Meissonier, Jean-Louis-Ernest initialed in plate, paper size: 14.25 x 10.50,See Sold Price
Sold20233 Werner Wildner Artworks, incl. Gnome, Owl, MushroomsThree (3) Werner Wildner (Nashville, Tennessee, 1925-2004) artworks on paper. 1st item: Watercolor and gouache painting depicting a male gnome wearing a feathered cap and standing in profile on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur CumingsArthur Cumings. 3 artworks, ship building in a bottle, kite making with dad’s tie, insulating a winter bird house. Paper size:14 x 11. Title: Bottle boats, Kite, Bird house. Medium: Gouache. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS BY CHARLES GERHARTA set of watercolor on paper paintings by Charles J. Gerhart, a mid-20th century American landscape artist based in NY. A total of 3 artworks depicting nautical landscapes. The Competitor. Surf SailorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christopher Conn Askew (3)Mixed media on paper. 6X6, 8X7, 6X4. Paper trimmed to artwork. Christopher Conn Askew (3) When he first began to seriously paint in 2006, Christopher Conn Askew signed his works with his given name. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Louis XVI Miniature Portrait FramedAntique Louis XVI miniature portrait painting on paper mounted burl wood backer with black lacquer frame. HIghly detailed painting. Measures 2 1/2" x 3" artwork and 4" x 5 1/4" period frame with acornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christopher Conn Askew (3)Mixed media on paper. 9X5, 5X7, 4X6. Paper trimmed to artwork. Christopher Conn Askew (3) When he first began to seriously paint in 2006, Christopher Conn Askew signed his works with his given name. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce "Club House 5 Cent Cigar" Original Artwork.Scarce "Club House 5 Cent Cigar" Original Artwork and Paper Proof Can measured 3 1/2" square x 5 1/2" tall with slip cover lid. Run in 1925 for H. G. Franklin & Co,See Sold Price
Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 21st Of 1977 24in x 18in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 21st Of 1977 24in x 18in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 21 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his twenty first originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 5th Of 1977 23.75in x 17.75in 1 of 3 OriginalAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 5th Of 1977 23.75in x 17.75in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 5 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his fifth original paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 24th Of 1977 16in x 20in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 24th Of 1977 16in x 20in 1 of 3 Original Artworks. Signed and inscribed 24 forward slash 77 indicating according to the owners his twenty fourth originalSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalSUPERB ARTWORK FROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) 3 CLAYTON LEFEVRE EDIT IN ONE ONE OF THE ARTIST FAVORITE$800
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Flying Colors', Complete set of 6 lithographs, 1974-1975$2,000
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, COLOURED PENCIL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER£200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing Mario Carreno style of Cuban ink on paper musicians figures playing instruments€300