Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN CITIES SERVICE SIGN.SSP. This piece has minor chips to the porcelain within the field and staining throughout. A handful of match paint corrections. Overall, color and gloss are excellent. Nice display. This is not a staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Cities Service SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. 42 x 42See Sold Price
Sold20248ft Porcelain Cities Service Signgood used condition ....see photos for condition, single sided, key words: gasoline, oil, gas, service station, motor oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN "CITIES SERVICE" SIGNBLACK/WHITE PORCELAIN ON METAL Size: 9 3/4" X 10" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE IN PERSON AUCTION. PREVIEW WILL BE SUNDAY JULY 10TH FROM 10:0See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Cities Service Sign25.5" x 18" SSP with bright colors and minor scuffs PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Single sided sign25 1/2" w x 18" T . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum. rust, chips and corrosion on edges and mainly on holes . . . . .See Sold Price
Sold20248ft Vintage SSP Cities Service Gas Station SignOver 8ft vintage single sided porcelain Cities Service Gas Station Sign. Has porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 99" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cities Service Oil Prover & Testing Porcelain Sign.DSP. A very unique piece of porcelain advertising from Cities Service. Sign shows excellent color and gloss on both sides and displays very well. A great piece of early advertising from Cities ServiceSee Sold Price
Sold20208 FT LONG Cities Service Porcelain Sign8 FT LONG Cities Service Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Cities Service Porcelain Sign93" x 28" Original porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, porcelain loss, bends, and a couple of bullet holes. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Clean Rest Rooms Signsingle sided chips around holes and rust around edges 10" x 10" . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Test Plate Advertising Sign4" x 6", in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Cities Service Oils Curb SignVintage double sided porcelain Cities Service Oils advertising curb sign with original cast iron base. Sign has porcelain loss, touch-ups, bends, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Aviation Products Metal SignPorcelain coated Cities Service Aviation Products sign, metal height 13.25 in. x width 19.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold202321" Cities Service Porcelain Advertising Signdouble sided, the surface is dull and has several chips and rust staining throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold202316" Cities Service Porcelain Advertising Signsingle sided, has good color and gloss with a few chips in the field and around the mounting holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Porcelain Pipeline Sign Reagan County, TX28.5" x 10", there is a chip in the center of the field as well as a few others along the perimeter, Cities Service logo has been covered upSee Sold Price
Sold2022CITIES SERVICE OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL IRON RING.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An incredibly clean example of this early Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Cities Service. Sign features Cities Service block letteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service "Once-Always" Porcelain Sign9.5" D, SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The fields are clean. There's slight wear to the right edge of the world "always", small chip at lower right mount hole and a chip along the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cities Service Koolmotor Porcelain SignDSP clover-shaped sign has wear, scratches and chips, little milky, 24"D., rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Once-Always Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) sign has good color and gloss. Some light wear to surface. All 4 grommets are present. The condition of this item is rated 9. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cities Service Oils Porcelain Sign Double Sided w ring42" double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2015CITIES SERVICE KOOLMOTOR PORCELAIN SIGNCities Service Koolmotor The Perfect Penna. Oil Double sided Porcelain Sign. Sing has 2 bullet holes with loss and spot of loss on top. Back side is over painted and may clean. 24" 7.5-7.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Porcelain Advertising Pipeline Sign Carson County, TX28.5" x 14.5", in very good condition with only some chips at the lower cornersSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$10,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.$1,300(1 bid)