Sold2021JAMES LECHAY CITYSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJames Lechay (American, 1907-2001) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a cityscape at night. Signed lower right and dated 1950. Measures 30" x 22 1/4" + 2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON BOARDJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Landscape painting on board. Sight- 24" x 30" Overall- 32" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Searching Eyes by Ken Carlson (1937- )Ken Carlson (1937- ), Searching Eyes, oil on board, 22 x 30, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy A McLendon (Born 1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting oil on Upson Board,Roy A McLendon (Born 1932) Florida Highwaymen Painting oil on Upson Board, 22.5 x 30 inches overall framed size is 26 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907-1989), The HuntersJohn Clymer (1907-1989), The Hunters, oil on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: John Clymer verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Morris & Whiteside Galleries, Hilton Head Island, SC (label verso); ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Joseph RaphaelJoseph Morris Raphael (American, 1869-1950), Path Through the Woods, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet.Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '68. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 19.25" x 16" Frame: 25.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN Signed and dated, oil on board(78cm x 103cm (30.75in x 40.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hardy Oil on Board, SeascapeJames Hardy oil on board, seascape with ships, 20th C., framed. Measures: 27" x 22.5" overall, 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023SYED HAIDER RAZA (ATTR) INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016Untitled Landscape dated 1961, oil on masonite, unframed: 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed: 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38 cm), signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Les Poppies Fond Blanc,LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) “LES POPPIES FOND BLANC” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 24.5” X 30” 31” x 36” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Le Pho (19See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANVILLE REDMOND AMERICAN 1871-1935Summer Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm, framed 22 x 27 in (55.9 x 68.6 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Newton (American 1934-1994): Florida Highwayman Landscapeoil on board; signed lower right 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.) sight, 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.) frame Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Painting, 3 Modernism Figures Holding White Eggs, FramedOil on Board Painting, 3 Modernism Figures Holding White Eggs, Framed. size: 22 x 28, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEmmanuel Coulange Lautrec (France,1824-1898) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)